ottoNd

ottoNd — CS2 Stats

PRO“:D”Free AgentFinlandAWPerSettings & gear profile →

FI76561198035334871[U:1:75069143]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

750Tracked matches73%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,537Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#16124 of 251309 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 750 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,537 +0 7 Aug – 23 Sept · 10 days played
25,53725,537peak 25,5377 Aug23 Sept
25,537Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2022-08-24

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,537
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,463 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGottoNdFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,537 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning61
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–43–1Last 10056%Win rateWLWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · +98ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Last 20

  • 16–4 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.2 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility7.5
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch0.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Utility. Utility score of 75 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 2% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.1
Utility7.5
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time575ms+55ms
first ⅓ avg 520ms → last ⅓ avg 575ms
Headshot accuracy23.8%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 20.6% → last ⅓ avg 23.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 3 Feb →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · overpass, 4 Mar →
359msFastest reaction time · 20–22 · nuke, 19 Aug →
16–2Biggest win · mirage, 27 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
71Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 22infernoWeakest map · 47% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3217–1553%0.01
nukeA2214–864%0.01
infernoB178–947%0.02
ancientB158–753%0.01
overpassA74–357%0.01
anubis—32–167%0.06
vertigo—32–167%0.03
dust2—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,874Matches
70%Win rate
1.39Avg K/D
75.8ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
44Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1258%1.1114.6
Ancient1060%1.1114.5
Nuke786%1.2814.4
Anubis667%1.4615.7
Overpass367%1.3515.0
Inferno367%1.8515.3
Vertigo2100%1.8415.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$1,347Inventory value32ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
M4A1-S | Cyrex (Minimal Wear)$272★ StatTrak™ Flip Knife | Black Laminate (Battle-Scarred)$213StatTrak™ AWP | Asiimov (Battle-Scarred)$207StatTrak™ USP-S | Orion (Minimal Wear)$180Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive (Field-Tested)$94AK-47 | Black Laminate (Field-Tested)$55

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.9%Headshot accuracy
39.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.6%Spray accuracy
87.3%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
565msReaction time
1.7%T opening success
56.7%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
11.5%Flash assists
9.87HE damage / grenade
8.30Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 1.6722% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–7-0.0221%7 Aug →
overpass2–13-0.0250%4 Mar →
overpass13–110.019%4 Mar →
ancient13–7-0.0121%4 Mar →
anubis13–60.0528%4 Mar →
nuke13–10.0731%4 Mar →
vertigo13–40.1013%23 Feb →
anubis13–20.1212%23 Feb →
nuke8–12-0.0427%3 Feb →
inferno13–10.1835%3 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.0227%29 Jan →
nuke13–5-0.017%29 Jan →
ancient13–10-0.0111%29 Jan →
ancient13–50.0728%29 Jan →
nuke13–40.0235%4 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0113%4 Oct →
ancient10–130.0120%3 Oct →
ancient13–50.0335%3 Oct →
mirage13–10.0426%3 Oct →
mirage13–40.0426%3 Oct →
nuke16–140.0020%3 Oct →
mirage13–160.0421%1 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0120%1 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.0022%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0631%1 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0728%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0519%30 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0513%30 Sept →
inferno13–100.0422%30 Sept →
overpass13–10.0947%30 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0316%30 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0520%30 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0134%11 Sept →
overpass16–9-0.0214%8 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0329%3 Sept →
mirage16–130.0627%3 Sept →
nuke16–90.1017%2 Sept →
vertigo16–80.0426%2 Sept →
mirage16–120.0619%2 Sept →
overpass16–10-0.0214%27 Aug →
nuke16–130.0121%27 Aug →
mirage25–230.0422%27 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0217%27 Aug →
mirage16–20.0541%27 Aug →
mirage17–19-0.0123%26 Aug →
inferno8–16-0.0618%26 Aug →
nuke20–220.0317%19 Aug →
inferno16–60.0818%19 Aug →
mirage16–140.0519%19 Aug →
mirage16–70.0311%19 Aug →
mirage16–130.0220%19 Aug →
inferno10–16-0.0024%15 Aug →
nuke16–60.1219%15 Aug →
ancient3–16-0.0220%15 Aug →
mirage15–19-0.0117%7 Aug →
inferno16–80.0117%7 Aug →
ancient14–160.0819%29 Jul →
mirage16–80.0623%29 Jul →
mirage16–80.0325%29 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0427%29 Jul →
overpass12–160.0217%27 Jul →
ancient16–110.0121%27 Jul →
mirage6–16-0.0333%27 Jul →
inferno16–80.1139%25 Jul →
nuke19–160.0538%25 Jul →
ancient16–120.0222%25 Jul →
inferno8–16-0.0121%23 Jul →
mirage16–190.0417%23 Jul →
nuke11–160.0017%23 Jul →
ancient16–140.0422%1 Feb →
mirage14–16-0.0129%1 Feb →
mirage13–16-0.0427%29 Nov →
nuke16–140.0522%29 Nov →
nuke9–16-0.0027%23 Nov →
inferno12–15-0.0042%23 Nov →
mirage10–160.0317%28 Oct →
nuke12–160.0112%28 Oct →
mirage16–140.0316%22 Oct →
mirage10–16-0.0027%22 Oct →
nuke16–5-0.0516%22 Oct →
inferno16–70.1021%21 Oct →
mirage19–160.0024%19 Oct →
ancient3–16-0.0030%19 Oct →
mirage19–16-0.037%19 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0125%19 Oct →
ancient3–16-0.016%18 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0211%18 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0211%18 Sept →
ancient3–16-0.016%18 Sept →
nuke16–130.0223%17 Sept →
mirage12–150.0036%17 Sept →
inferno16–80.0215%17 Sept →
overpass6–16-0.0125%29 Aug →
nuke5–16-0.0333%29 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0219%28 Aug →
inferno4–16-0.0613%28 Aug →
ancient16–80.0432%26 Aug →
inferno16–110.0721%26 Aug →
vertigo1–16-0.067%26 Aug →
inferno3–16-0.1224%24 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.