Rix0s

Rix0s — CS2 Stats

SE76561198033332337[U:1:73066609]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,233Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating27,022Top 5% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5784 of 251515 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,944 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (21 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 27,022 → 27,022
0Faceit ELO · 1,944 → 1,944
+29Tracked matches · now 1,233
+10.0ppWin rate · 56.7% → 66.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,022 +1,404 12 Jul – 23 Sept · 9 days played
25,61827,022peak 27,02212 Jul23 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,944 +0 7 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,9441,944peak 1,9447 Sept23 Sept
27,022Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,944Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-07-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,944
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 57 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-07
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,022
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,978 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRix0sFACEITLevel 9 · 1,944 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER27,022 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,944csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning48
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–43Last 10057%Win rateWLWWWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −2.8pp headshot accuracy · −11ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.7
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.7° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 39 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 41% on CT to 23% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning4.8
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time541ms−44ms
first ⅓ avg 585ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy25.0%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 21.8% → last ⅓ avg 25.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 24 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · inferno, 17 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · ancient, 21 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
17–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 73% over 11infernoWeakest map · 43% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2310–1343%0.01
cacheS2013–765%0.01
nukeA159–660%0.01
ancientB157–847%-0.01
dust2S118–373%0.00
mirageA106–460%0.02
anubis—32–167%-0.00
overpass—21–150%-0.02
boulder—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,266Matches
51%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
69.5ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno13551%1.1114.2
Mirage11243%0.9913.7
Ancient11044%1.0214.8
Dust28449%1.0313.8
Nuke7860%1.0013.4
Anubis5756%1.0513.8
Train3551%0.9213.2
Overpass3165%1.1315.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.2%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
48.3%Spray accuracy
80.5%Counter-strafing
11.7°Preaim
533msReaction time
22.5%T opening success
40.8%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
10.34HE damage / grenade
9.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4965 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 22.5373% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–6-0.0113%13 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0114%13 Oct →
cache13–90.0635%13 Oct →
mirage13–110.0739%13 Oct →
dust213–110.0424%12 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0013%12 Oct →
mirage13–90.0125%12 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0117%8 Oct →
inferno11–130.0315%8 Oct →
cache13–110.0128%7 Oct →
inferno13–110.0521%7 Oct →
cache8–13-0.1020%6 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0321%6 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0222%5 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0217%5 Oct →
mirage8–130.0227%5 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0235%5 Oct →
inferno7–130.0134%25 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0330%17 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0125%17 Sept →
inferno13–80.0550%17 Sept →
ancient11–130.0520%15 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0012%15 Sept →
dust213–80.0829%15 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0119%14 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0532%14 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0420%14 Sept →
inferno13–00.1027%14 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0026%14 Sept →
cache13–90.0127%10 Sept →
inferno13–30.0432%10 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0031%10 Sept →
inferno13–160.0323%8 Sept →
ancient13–110.0517%8 Sept →
mirage13–70.0427%3 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0221%1 Sept →
inferno10–130.0530%1 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0616%31 Aug →
mirage11–130.0122%31 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0214%30 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0521%30 Aug →
nuke13–50.0323%30 Aug →
inferno8–130.0428%30 Aug →
ancient17–19-0.0123%28 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0432%28 Aug →
inferno13–70.0129%28 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0118%26 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0242%26 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0128%24 Aug →
cache13–50.0025%24 Aug →
nuke13–40.0436%24 Aug →
ancient6–130.0020%20 Aug →
cache13–60.0224%13 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0516%13 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.038%11 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0125%11 Aug →
nuke13–40.0524%11 Aug →
dust27–130.0325%4 Aug →
inferno16–140.0021%4 Aug →
cache13–90.0939%26 Jul →
cache13–30.026%26 Jul →
mirage13–80.0224%26 Jul →
nuke11–130.0019%24 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0022%24 Jul →
inferno13–20.1227%24 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0415%23 Jul →
mirage16–19-0.0417%23 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0938%23 Jul →
nuke16–140.0223%21 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0420%21 Jul →
dust213–30.0720%21 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0516%21 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0118%21 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0123%20 Jul →
ancient13–70.0026%20 Jul →
cache14–160.0227%18 Jul →
nuke13–110.0416%18 Jul →
overpass13–90.0225%18 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.0413%18 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0519%14 Jul →
ancient13–160.0618%14 Jul →
cache16–140.0324%13 Jul →
mirage13–110.0322%13 Jul →
ancient13–70.0118%12 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0018%12 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0433%12 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0114%12 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0013%12 Jul →
cache13–70.0932%12 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0023%12 Jul →
nuke8–130.0415%12 Jul →
mirage10–130.0422%11 Jul →
cache13–80.0837%11 Jul →
nuke13–110.0212%11 Jul →
anubis13–80.0324%11 Jul →
cache8–130.0123%11 Jul →
boulder13–50.0316%10 Jul →
overpass0–2-0.050%10 Jul →
cache9–130.0340%10 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0231%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.