Satiofan

Satiofan — CS2 Stats

AT76561198032196474[U:1:71930746]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,532Tracked matches43%Win rate2021Tracked since
7,773Hours in CS28Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,652Top 10% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#15922 of 259189 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,598 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,652 -3,604 2 Sept – 24 Oct · 21 days played
25,56029,256peak 29,2562 Sept24 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,598 +0 2 Sept – 14 Sept · 3 observations
1,5981,598peak 1,5982 Sept14 Sept
29,256Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,598Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,598
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 153 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,604 below peak (29,256)
  • -2,750 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,348 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate42.8%46.8%48.2%5.4% short
Shot accuracy10.8%13.0%13.2%2.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.951.061.070.12 short
Match win rate56.9%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSatiofanFACEITLevel 8 · 1,598 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER25,652 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,598csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning60
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–56–2Last 10042%Win rateLLWLLLTWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · +14ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility5.2
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.0
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels7.3
Win Impact2.6

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time559ms+0ms
first ⅓ avg 558ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy21.2%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.8% → last ⅓ avg 21.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–10 · mirage, 5 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 22 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · cache, 2 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 57% over 14mirageWeakest map · 30% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD206–1430%-0.01
dust2C198–1142%-0.04
anubisA148–657%-0.03
cacheC135–838%-0.03
infernoB126–650%-0.02
ancientC83–538%-0.02
vertigoC83–538%-0.04
nuke—31–233%-0.02
train—21–150%-0.01
rush_001—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 20). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

168,690Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
13,975Matches
56.9%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 8 players
42.8%Headshot %
10.8%Shot accuracy
19,269MVPs
3,777Hours (in match)
5,796Bombs planted
1,790Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,799
AWP18,081
P904,594
XM10144,026
MP92,731

Lifetime map wins

24,375dust2
14,146inferno
4,703vertigo
3,050nuke
2,447train
1,154office
853cbble
206lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

702Matches
53%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
75.9ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient9766%1.0114.1
Inferno8353%1.0114.4
Dust25746%0.9615.1
Anubis4751%1.0914.5
Nuke2744%0.9014.4
Cache1464%1.1013.9
Overpass1354%1.0416.2
Mirage1242%0.6911.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.4%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.5%Spray accuracy
81.4%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
552msReaction time
62.3%T opening success
55.7%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
8.28HE damage / grenade
5.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.0319%25 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0922%24 Oct →
inferno13–50.0933%24 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0131%24 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0428%23 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0530%23 Oct →
ancient15–150.0013%19 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0717%19 Oct →
ancient13–10.0715%19 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.1015%18 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0624%18 Oct →
anubis13–80.0115%18 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0222%18 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0543%18 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0328%18 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.027%18 Oct →
cache4–11-0.0618%16 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0513%14 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0613%11 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0239%11 Oct →
nuke13–20.0419%11 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0321%11 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0614%11 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0720%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.079%9 Oct →
dust213–10.0523%9 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0217%9 Oct →
anubis13–100.0219%9 Oct →
mirage9–130.0130%9 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0220%9 Oct →
cache13–0-0.039%9 Oct →
train9–13-0.0529%9 Oct →
train13–40.0323%7 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0114%7 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0217%7 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0110%6 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0419%5 Oct →
cache13–20.0623%5 Oct →
anubis13–50.0125%5 Oct →
ancient6–130.0621%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.1533%5 Oct →
mirage8–10.1027%5 Oct →
mirage9–130.0313%5 Oct →
mirage7–130.0728%5 Oct →
mirage13–70.0616%5 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0211%4 Oct →
cache4–130.0521%4 Oct →
rush_0017–3-0.0210%3 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0718%3 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0531%3 Oct →
dust213–70.0324%2 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0322%2 Oct →
cache0–13-0.0950%2 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0529%2 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0725%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0316%2 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0812%1 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0614%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.1150%29 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0227%29 Sept →
inferno13–50.0428%29 Sept →
mirage11–0-0.0013%29 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0315%29 Sept →
anubis0–130.0150%29 Sept →
vertigo7–13-0.0330%29 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.0413%29 Sept →
vertigo13–11-0.0227%29 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.070%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.1024%26 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0510%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.057%26 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0717%25 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0524%25 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0019%23 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.0024%23 Sept →
vertigo1–13-0.0226%23 Sept →
vertigo13–1-0.0433%23 Sept →
vertigo2–13-0.0638%23 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0638%22 Sept →
dust23–13-0.06100%22 Sept →
cache13–30.0420%22 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0821%22 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0424%22 Sept →
dust213–0-0.048%22 Sept →
dust24–13-0.1021%22 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0318%22 Sept →
mirage10–130.0213%22 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.114%22 Sept →
vertigo13–11-0.094%22 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.097%22 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0713%21 Sept →
dust213–40.0223%21 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0733%21 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0230%20 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0712%20 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0318%20 Sept →
dust28–13-0.064%20 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0223%19 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0314%19 Sept →
anubis13–60.0118%19 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.