r4nd

r4nd — CS2 Stats

76561198020293748[U:1:60028020]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,976Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,874Top 25% of 212,133 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#44864 of 259046 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,863 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,874 +3,430 9 Jan – 29 Oct · 5 days played
18,13223,350peak 23,3509 Jan29 Oct
23,563Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,863Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2025-12-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,863
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 138 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier CS Rating

  • 476 below peak (23,350)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,126 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGr4ndFACEITLevel 8 · 1,863 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,874 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,863csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning50
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–52–2Last 10046%Win rateTLLLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −5.8pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–4–1 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility6.9
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.0
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time548ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 611ms → last ⅓ avg 548ms
Headshot accuracy21.8%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 23.8% → last ⅓ avg 21.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–10 · dust2, 28 Dec →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · anubis, 3 Apr →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · anubis, 9 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 1 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 9mirageWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2414–1058%0.01
cacheD155–1033%-0.01
anubisB147–750%0.00
nukeB136–746%0.01
ancientS96–367%-0.01
mirageD81–713%-0.01
overpassC83–538%-0.00
infernoA74–357%0.01
train—20–20%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,229Matches
50%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
80.5ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis8552%1.0616.1
Ancient7051%1.0314.7
Inferno6653%1.1016.7
Dust26447%1.0816.2
Nuke6047%1.1418.3
Mirage3832%0.9615.1
Overpass2857%1.1717.4
Vertigo2744%1.1216.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.2%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.7%Spray accuracy
77.4%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
536msReaction time
41.1%T opening success
35.7%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
10.18HE damage / grenade
14.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.6875% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust215–150.0224%29 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0521%28 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0421%26 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0119%26 Oct →
nuke14–160.0116%23 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0320%23 Oct →
ancient13–70.0526%23 Oct →
ancient16–12-0.0013%23 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0216%23 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0410%19 Oct →
anubis19–15-0.0518%19 Oct →
anubis0–13-0.0825%18 Oct →
cache13–30.0523%18 Oct →
dust213–50.0519%18 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0133%18 Oct →
cache10–130.0135%9 Oct →
anubis13–20.0724%9 Oct →
cache13–160.0017%8 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0520%13 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0530%5 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0815%26 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0626%15 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0216%15 Aug →
cache13–2-0.0015%15 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0124%14 Aug →
nuke13–70.0224%14 Aug →
inferno13–80.0617%6 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0423%6 Aug →
nuke13–60.0328%4 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0935%3 Aug →
anubis13–70.0731%3 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0318%1 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0320%1 Jul →
dust211–130.0326%1 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0323%1 Jul →
dust213–10.1017%1 Jul →
cache13–9-0.1120%1 Jul →
cache11–00.0437%3 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0031%3 Jun →
inferno16–130.0124%3 Jun →
overpass10–13-0.1019%28 May →
mirage7–13-0.0631%28 May →
dust213–3-0.0129%21 May →
anubis13–80.0318%21 May →
nuke19–170.0421%21 May →
mirage6–130.0019%21 May →
cache11–130.0927%2 May →
cache11–130.0520%2 May →
cache12–12-0.0314%2 May →
cache13–4-0.0416%2 May →
dust28–13-0.0329%23 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.0617%23 Apr →
inferno8–130.0323%10 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0129%10 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0234%10 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0827%8 Apr →
overpass13–50.0323%8 Apr →
mirage4–130.0536%3 Apr →
dust213–70.0220%3 Apr →
anubis13–80.0538%3 Apr →
dust27–130.0127%3 Apr →
nuke13–60.0629%3 Apr →
overpass13–70.0121%3 Apr →
dust29–130.0431%2 Apr →
inferno13–40.0533%2 Apr →
inferno7–130.0036%2 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0424%2 Apr →
anubis9–130.0226%2 Apr →
nuke17–190.0015%31 Mar →
dust213–100.0029%31 Mar →
anubis13–70.0223%25 Mar →
nuke13–20.0830%25 Mar →
dust210–130.0237%25 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.0214%24 Mar →
dust213–4-0.0133%24 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0129%24 Mar →
overpass13–100.1127%24 Mar →
anubis6–13-0.0418%10 Mar →
nuke9–13-0.0318%3 Feb →
anubis6–130.0527%14 Jan →
ancient13–9-0.0021%14 Jan →
train3–13-0.0331%11 Jan →
dust213–50.0224%11 Jan →
anubis13–70.0525%11 Jan →
overpass12–16-0.0120%9 Jan →
ancient13–10-0.0127%9 Jan →
nuke13–90.0330%4 Jan →
ancient5–13-0.0415%4 Jan →
ancient16–140.0126%3 Jan →
train12–16-0.0321%3 Jan →
dust213–10-0.0328%3 Jan →
dust213–90.0116%3 Jan →
nuke10–130.0233%3 Jan →
mirage5–130.0328%3 Jan →
dust213–8-0.0913%28 Dec →
nuke8–13-0.0134%28 Dec →
overpass11–13-0.037%28 Dec →
ancient11–130.0117%28 Dec →
dust213–100.1224%28 Dec →
mirage5–13-0.0423%28 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.