Mohd Bala Bu Toh

Mohd Bala Bu Toh — CS2 Stats

76561198017903952[U:1:57638224]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,624Tracked matches48%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating17,774Purple band · top ~17.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,774 +3,072 2 Sept – 13 Oct · 29 days played
14,70218,953peak 18,9532 Sept13 Oct
18,953Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,179 below peak (18,953)
  • -457 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,226 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMohd Bala Bu TohFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER17,774 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning41
Utility79

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–40–4Last 10056%Win rateLTLWWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · +56ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.5 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility7.9
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.6

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 79 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 577ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning4.1
Utility7.9
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time577ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 561ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%+0.0%
first ⅓ avg 13.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 3 Sept →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · inferno, 22 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · anubis, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 10 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 73% over 15anubisWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2616–1062%0.01
mirageA2012–860%0.02
infernoS1511–473%0.02
ancientD155–1033%0.01
nukeA95–456%-0.02
cacheA85–363%0.02
anubisD72–529%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

63Matches
51%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
83.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2045%0.9815.8
Dust21362%1.4017.6
Ancient956%1.0015.0
Inferno825%0.9815.8
Anubis743%1.1216.7
Vertigo2100%1.1218.0
Nuke1100%0.8815.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
84.2%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
577msReaction time
35.5%T opening success
38.2%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
14.93HE damage / grenade
23.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.1009° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.3016% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage2–13-0.0713%13 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0316%8 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0319%7 Oct →
cache13–90.014%6 Oct →
mirage13–70.0913%6 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.046%6 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0622%6 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0112%6 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0513%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0215%5 Oct →
inferno13–70.0710%5 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.088%5 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.029%4 Oct →
dust213–100.0621%4 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0310%3 Oct →
dust213–80.1114%3 Oct →
cache9–130.0314%3 Oct →
mirage13–40.1122%3 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0217%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0214%3 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.047%2 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0111%1 Oct →
mirage13–100.046%1 Oct →
anubis5–130.0820%1 Oct →
anubis13–60.0110%30 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0112%30 Sept →
ancient5–130.0418%30 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0718%30 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0316%29 Sept →
mirage7–130.0611%29 Sept →
dust213–80.0112%29 Sept →
mirage13–80.0715%29 Sept →
nuke13–50.0511%28 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0213%28 Sept →
cache13–20.0819%28 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0210%28 Sept →
inferno11–130.0315%26 Sept →
dust213–40.0521%26 Sept →
ancient11–130.0117%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.0820%26 Sept →
inferno13–50.1328%22 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0011%22 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0222%21 Sept →
dust24–130.0119%21 Sept →
nuke7–130.0118%19 Sept →
anubis13–160.0011%19 Sept →
dust213–110.0223%16 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0515%16 Sept →
dust213–11-0.019%15 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.049%15 Sept →
ancient8–130.0113%14 Sept →
cache13–100.0115%14 Sept →
inferno13–50.0120%14 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0120%13 Sept →
cache10–130.028%13 Sept →
cache13–70.018%13 Sept →
inferno13–60.0412%13 Sept →
mirage6–130.0018%13 Sept →
ancient13–90.019%12 Sept →
anubis10–130.0511%12 Sept →
dust213–160.0011%12 Sept →
dust213–70.0918%12 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0219%12 Sept →
dust213–100.0821%12 Sept →
dust216–130.0120%12 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.037%11 Sept →
dust213–110.0010%11 Sept →
dust28–130.0425%11 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0314%11 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0318%11 Sept →
mirage13–60.079%10 Sept →
dust213–100.0611%10 Sept →
ancient10–130.0217%10 Sept →
mirage13–30.068%10 Sept →
cache13–00.037%10 Sept →
ancient15–150.0414%7 Sept →
ancient13–40.088%7 Sept →
ancient13–50.0111%7 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.068%7 Sept →
mirage13–40.1113%7 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0116%6 Sept →
inferno13–60.0418%6 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.028%6 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0210%6 Sept →
ancient12–160.0018%5 Sept →
ancient13–60.0510%5 Sept →
dust216–140.0115%5 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0414%5 Sept →
anubis6–130.0011%5 Sept →
dust25–13-0.037%4 Sept →
inferno13–100.0316%4 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0516%4 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.038%3 Sept →
dust29–130.0116%3 Sept →
dust213–70.0119%3 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0015%3 Sept →
inferno13–20.1416%3 Sept →
dust213–10-0.046%2 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0116%2 Sept →
dust213–110.0121%2 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.