Eska

Eska — CS2 Stats

UG76561198009843284[U:1:49577556]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

332Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating25,074Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21111 of 260004 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,074 +4,790 15 Mar – 23 Oct · 21 days played
18,54625,463peak 25,46315 Mar23 Oct
25,576Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-03-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 389 below peak (25,463)
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,926 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEskaPREMIER25,074 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning51
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateLLLLWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −5.1pp headshot accuracy · +13ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+4.4 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility5.3
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch10.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.1
Utility5.3
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time538ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 562ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy22.2%+3.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–10 · ancient, 17 Mar →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · train, 16 Oct →
305msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 16 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · train, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L4Current streak
10–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 77% over 22overpassWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2217–577%-0.01
ancientB178–947%0.01
dust2B136–746%-0.01
cacheC114–736%0.01
overpassD92–722%0.00
mirageB84–450%-0.01
nukeS75–271%0.02
anubisA74–357%-0.01
train—21–150%0.03
vertigo—10–10%0.07
warden—10–10%0.00
stronghold—11–0100%0.08
alpine—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

4Matches
25%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
80.3ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20%1.1817.0
Ancient10%0.9314.0
Anubis1100%1.7514.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.9%Headshot accuracy
32.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
75.5%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
542msReaction time
37.0%T opening success
38.1%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
7.54HE damage / grenade
6.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.9889% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke10–13-0.0723%23 Oct →
cache5–130.0519%23 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0511%23 Oct →
cache3–13-0.1018%18 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0026%18 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0511%17 Oct →
dust210–130.0218%17 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.1033%16 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0232%16 Oct →
cache2–130.0228%16 Oct →
train13–10.0446%16 Oct →
dust213–60.0143%19 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0318%19 Sept →
dust211–2-0.0325%19 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0230%19 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0918%1 Aug →
dust22–6-0.0343%21 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0512%21 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0114%14 Jul →
inferno13–40.0724%14 Jul →
cache13–60.0622%14 Jul →
ancient13–90.0416%14 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0227%29 Jun →
ancient13–80.0227%28 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0116%7 May →
inferno13–70.0622%7 May →
nuke13–10-0.0211%6 May →
ancient13–9-0.0115%6 May →
nuke13–30.1112%6 May →
dust213–8-0.0324%6 May →
ancient3–13-0.0210%1 May →
inferno13–10-0.0215%1 May →
ancient5–13-0.0121%1 May →
dust26–13-0.0116%30 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0113%30 Apr →
inferno13–30.0517%30 Apr →
mirage13–90.0123%30 Apr →
overpass5–130.0319%30 Apr →
inferno13–100.037%30 Apr →
cache3–13-0.0126%30 Apr →
cache13–80.0416%30 Apr →
cache12–12-0.0117%30 Apr →
cache13–30.0420%30 Apr →
cache8–13-0.0019%30 Apr →
cache13–110.0419%30 Apr →
overpass13–16-0.0115%27 Apr →
nuke13–90.0820%27 Apr →
inferno13–80.0018%27 Apr →
dust213–1-0.0114%27 Apr →
anubis13–20.0323%27 Apr →
inferno13–60.0423%27 Apr →
nuke13–110.0211%27 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.050%27 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0413%27 Apr →
inferno13–4-0.0418%27 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0416%26 Apr →
overpass13–50.0125%26 Apr →
dust213–16-0.0411%26 Apr →
overpass8–130.0116%24 Apr →
anubis5–13-0.078%24 Apr →
dust212–16-0.0422%20 Apr →
inferno13–100.0020%20 Apr →
overpass4–13-0.0225%20 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0524%18 Apr →
ancient10–130.0124%18 Apr →
inferno12–16-0.0619%17 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0222%17 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0117%17 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0416%16 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.0217%16 Apr →
overpass13–110.0624%11 Apr →
vertigo12–120.0719%11 Apr →
ancient8–130.0219%11 Apr →
anubis13–60.0927%11 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.1117%10 Apr →
dust216–120.0126%10 Apr →
ancient13–110.0634%10 Apr →
ancient14–160.0318%8 Apr →
inferno3–2-0.050%8 Apr →
mirage13–5-0.0120%8 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0428%8 Apr →
overpass7–130.0010%8 Apr →
warden6–130.0020%5 Apr →
nuke2–130.0515%5 Apr →
train11–130.0321%5 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0116%5 Apr →
ancient1–130.0127%5 Apr →
stronghold13–110.0822%3 Apr →
alpine13–11-0.0114%3 Apr →
inferno13–30.0215%2 Apr →
inferno13–100.0523%2 Apr →
anubis13–70.0021%2 Apr →
ancient13–110.0731%29 Mar →
inferno13–80.0318%29 Mar →
anubis13–3-0.0317%29 Mar →
mirage6–130.0017%29 Mar →
ancient13–100.1123%17 Mar →
overpass9–13-0.049%17 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0218%15 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0113%15 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.