ned

ned — CS2 Stats

AU76561198007645992[U:1:47380264]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,160Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,104Top 50% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#54842 of 259209 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,104 +2,517 31 Jul – 31 Oct · 17 days played
19,48522,393peak 22,39331 Jul31 Oct
22,393Peak Premier in tracked matches
59Days played since 2026-07-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 289 below peak (22,393)
  • +70 over 30 days · steady
  • +2,517 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,896 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnedFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,104 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning60
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD54–46Last 10054%Win rateWWLLLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · +63ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.8
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch2.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.0
Utility5.8
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time528ms−44ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 528ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%−3.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.7% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 13–1 · cache, 25 Sept →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · mirage, 21 Jul →
328msFastest reaction time · 16–14 · mirage, 19 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
15–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 6cacheWeakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3217–1553%0.01
dust2S2315–865%0.03
cacheD165–1131%-0.01
infernoB126–650%0.01
anubisA74–357%-0.01
nukeS64–267%0.04
ancient—43–175%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

315Matches
52%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
85.1ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9167%1.2117.7
Dust25654%1.1417.5
Cache5147%1.0217.0
Inferno3636%1.1517.4
Anubis2255%1.0917.6
Nuke1155%1.1617.6
Ancient90%0.6811.2
Vertigo520%1.1318.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.8%Spray accuracy
75.4%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
533msReaction time
56.3%T opening success
41.9%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
10.16HE damage / grenade
6.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–11-0.0312%31 Oct →
ancient13–30.1525%31 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0313%30 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0221%28 Oct →
dust211–130.0730%24 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0224%20 Oct →
mirage1–130.0030%18 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0310%17 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0723%16 Oct →
mirage3–130.0513%16 Oct →
nuke16–140.1427%10 Oct →
dust213–100.0020%9 Oct →
dust213–90.0626%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.0526%4 Oct →
inferno9–130.0215%3 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0410%3 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0511%27 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0327%26 Sept →
cache13–10.3019%25 Sept →
nuke5–130.069%23 Sept →
mirage13–100.0917%23 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0224%21 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0614%20 Sept →
dust216–130.0528%20 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.059%20 Sept →
dust213–10.1823%16 Sept →
inferno13–30.1035%16 Sept →
nuke13–80.0325%15 Sept →
dust213–110.0517%15 Sept →
ancient13–110.0520%9 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0520%9 Sept →
dust213–160.0528%8 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0517%7 Sept →
mirage9–130.0138%7 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0119%5 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0315%5 Sept →
mirage22–200.0429%4 Sept →
nuke13–60.0432%4 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0036%4 Sept →
mirage13–40.0630%3 Sept →
cache9–13-0.1117%3 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0418%1 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0544%1 Sept →
dust213–60.0825%31 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0822%31 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0229%30 Aug →
mirage9–130.0424%26 Aug →
cache13–2-0.0640%25 Aug →
mirage13–90.0228%24 Aug →
dust27–130.0124%24 Aug →
inferno14–160.0119%22 Aug →
mirage13–90.1328%22 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0226%22 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0431%21 Aug →
cache13–110.0326%20 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0123%19 Aug →
mirage13–80.0215%19 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0222%19 Aug →
mirage16–140.0226%19 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0616%17 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0229%17 Aug →
anubis16–140.0626%16 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0538%15 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0425%15 Aug →
anubis13–80.0129%13 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0526%10 Aug →
dust213–70.0520%10 Aug →
mirage8–130.0248%8 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0419%4 Aug →
mirage16–120.0117%4 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0320%3 Aug →
dust28–130.0736%3 Aug →
cache13–90.0224%1 Aug →
mirage16–140.0419%31 Jul →
mirage13–100.0933%31 Jul →
mirage9–130.0019%30 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.040%29 Jul →
inferno14–160.0627%28 Jul →
inferno13–40.0121%27 Jul →
dust28–130.0114%27 Jul →
dust219–150.0135%26 Jul →
mirage13–50.0144%25 Jul →
dust213–50.0924%24 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0236%24 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0624%24 Jul →
cache4–130.0217%24 Jul →
anubis13–100.0228%23 Jul →
nuke13–110.0023%23 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0014%22 Jul →
dust213–60.0627%22 Jul →
inferno13–50.0432%22 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0215%21 Jul →
mirage11–130.0617%21 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0025%21 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0153%21 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0113%19 Jul →
mirage13–110.0720%19 Jul →
dust213–40.0924%18 Jul →
inferno13–80.024%18 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.029%18 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.