stfN

stfN — CS2 Stats

PRORetiredGermanyRiflerSettings & gear profile →

DE76561198007588478[U:1:47322750]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

752Tracked matches80%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,724Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,666 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,666 → 2,666
+34Tracked matches · now 752
+6.7ppWin rate · 73.3% → 80.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,753 +1,250 22 Feb – 4 Mar · 6 days played
26,50327,753peak 27,75322 Feb4 Mar
Faceit ELO: 2,666 +0 1 Sept – 2 Oct · 5 observations
2,6662,666peak 2,6661 Sept2 Oct
27,753Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,666Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
61Days played since 2023-09-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,666
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 334 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches44——
Win rate75%——
K/D1.55——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate57.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy21.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.141.09
Match win rate58.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGstfNFACEITLevel 10 · 2,666 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,666csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning72
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY76–23–1Last 10076%Win rateWWWWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +3.2pp headshot accuracy · −28ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 428ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Last 20

  • 18–2 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.6
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.2
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time552ms−62ms
first ⅓ avg 614ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy24.2%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 24.6% → last ⅓ avg 24.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–5 · anubis, 29 Mar →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · mirage, 15 Mar →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 8 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 19 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
W6Current streak
12–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 88% over 16trainWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS1814–478%0.03
infernoS1614–288%0.04
mirageS1513–287%0.03
dust2S1310–377%0.07
anubisA127–558%0.04
nukeS87–188%0.03
cacheS75–271%0.02
trainC52–340%0.02
overpass—43–175%0.04
edin—11–0100%0.03
vertigo—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

431,177Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,917Matches
58.7%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
57.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
21.4%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 10 players
34,984MVPs
8,927Hours (in match)
14,250Bombs planted
3,690Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47187,376
AWP39,783
Glock-1812,258
P2507,800
AUG5,512
SG 5535,336
Knife4,747

Lifetime map wins

28,771dust2
20,217inferno
12,226train
8,693nuke
7,838cbble
5,591vertigo
765dust
278aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,718Matches
68%Win rate
1.50Avg K/D
90.7ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
40Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient6151%1.2818.0
Dust24358%1.6021.2
Mirage4255%1.3419.7
Anubis4058%1.3718.9
Inferno3560%1.4618.8
Nuke2479%1.3120.3
Cache1457%1.4819.6
Train1354%1.1116.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$1,413Inventory value71ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Bayonet | Fade (Factory New)$538M4A1-S | Briefing (Factory New)$124StatTrak™ M4A1-S | Guardian (Minimal Wear)$105StatTrak™ AWP | Hyper Beast (Well-Worn)$92M4A1-S | Dark Water (Field-Tested)$90M4A1-S | Decimator (Factory New)$83

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.5%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.8%Spray accuracy
80.6%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
551msReaction time
46.1%T opening success
57.9%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
21.5%Flash assists
13.46HE damage / grenade
7.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–90.0321%10 Oct →
anubis13–80.0422%10 Oct →
inferno13–40.0639%8 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0020%3 Oct →
dust213–90.0216%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0526%9 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0232%9 Sept →
anubis13–110.0421%9 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0033%28 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0123%28 Aug →
dust213–70.0428%27 Aug →
mirage16–140.0114%27 Aug →
cache13–70.0524%25 Aug →
cache13–50.0322%25 Aug →
cache13–90.0321%23 Aug →
inferno13–10.0126%19 Aug →
mirage13–10.1135%19 Aug →
cache12–10.0423%6 Jul →
mirage13–70.0514%20 Jun →
mirage13–100.1215%20 Jun →
dust213–50.0928%20 Jun →
inferno10–130.0121%20 Jun →
overpass13–9-0.0132%4 Dec →
ancient2–13-0.0833%30 Nov →
dust213–80.1623%29 Nov →
ancient13–90.0925%12 Jun →
ancient6–130.0419%6 May →
anubis7–13-0.0517%5 May →
dust219–160.1427%4 May →
inferno13–70.0315%1 May →
anubis9–130.0630%30 Apr →
train11–13-0.0120%21 Apr →
anubis13–100.0430%20 Apr →
dust213–100.1231%13 Apr →
anubis16–140.0925%12 Apr →
inferno13–70.1520%12 Apr →
ancient13–80.0517%12 Apr →
nuke14–160.0121%6 Apr →
nuke13–110.0316%2 Apr →
ancient16–130.0917%2 Apr →
ancient13–70.0115%30 Mar →
anubis13–50.1618%29 Mar →
mirage13–40.0116%28 Mar →
ancient13–50.0723%24 Mar →
mirage19–160.0011%19 Mar →
train3–13-0.036%17 Mar →
mirage13–100.0033%16 Mar →
ancient13–5-0.0711%16 Mar →
nuke13–110.0222%15 Mar →
mirage10–130.0140%15 Mar →
ancient13–60.1023%10 Mar →
inferno13–70.0022%10 Mar →
inferno13–70.1525%6 Mar →
anubis13–80.0717%5 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0414%4 Mar →
ancient13–80.0730%4 Mar →
ancient13–110.0824%4 Mar →
train13–50.0412%3 Mar →
inferno13–80.0531%3 Mar →
ancient13–90.0917%3 Mar →
ancient13–6-0.0130%3 Mar →
nuke13–40.0019%3 Mar →
inferno1–13-0.0019%2 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0626%2 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0522%1 Mar →
mirage13–30.0219%1 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.0321%1 Mar →
inferno13–30.0435%1 Mar →
dust213–16-0.0229%28 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.0231%23 Feb →
train13–10.1036%22 Feb →
mirage13–110.0129%22 Feb →
dust213–160.1031%22 Feb →
nuke13–40.1126%22 Feb →
dust213–70.1032%21 Feb →
anubis10–130.0327%21 Feb →
train12–16-0.0131%21 Feb →
ancient7–13-0.0012%21 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0227%21 Feb →
nuke13–6-0.0223%2 Feb →
inferno13–100.0635%2 Feb →
anubis8–130.0227%1 Feb →
inferno13–90.0524%1 Feb →
anubis13–110.0523%31 Jan →
dust213–60.0930%31 Jan →
nuke22–180.1025%26 Jan →
dust219–170.0527%24 Jan →
edin13–50.0323%19 Jan →
ancient6–130.0020%4 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0511%9 Feb →
mirage13–10.1223%9 Feb →
mirage13–90.0424%24 Sept →
overpass15–150.116%21 Sept →
mirage13–50.1027%21 Sept →
ancient13–110.0627%20 Sept →
inferno13–60.0727%19 Sept →
overpass13–90.0313%16 Sept →
vertigo9–130.0120%15 Sept →
inferno13–50.0713%15 Sept →
overpass13–70.0518%14 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO500 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.