🔥gstarr

🔥gstarr — CS2 Stats

76561198005400044[U:1:45134316]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,456Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (39 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,735 → 2,735
+17Tracked matches · now 2,456
0.0ppWin rate · 53.3% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,659 +1,321 21 Mar – 30 Apr · 13 days played
21,95323,841peak 23,84121 Mar30 Apr
Faceit ELO: 2,735 +0 31 Aug – 20 Sept · 3 observations
2,7352,735peak 2,73531 Aug20 Sept
24,144Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,735Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-03-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,735
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 265 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG🔥gstarrPEAK ELO2,735csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning71
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–47Last 10053%Win rateWWWLWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 487ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility7.2
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning7.1
Utility7.2
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time530ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 549ms → last ⅓ avg 530ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 10 May →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 2–6 · inferno, 7 Apr →
359msFastest reaction time · 0–2 · ancient, 27 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 21 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W3Current streak
11–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 7infernoWeakest map · 36% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC259–1636%-0.01
anubisA2214–864%0.03
dust2A2213–959%0.02
ancientC125–742%0.00
cacheS75–271%0.02
nuke—42–250%0.02
mirage—42–250%0.00
overpass—43–175%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,497Matches
52%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
77.4ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient28354%1.0915.4
Dust223351%1.0615.4
Inferno23053%1.1015.5
Anubis20144%1.0415.4
Nuke10949%1.0715.7
Mirage7555%0.9312.5
Overpass4344%0.9914.9
Vertigo2536%1.0715.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.8%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.3%Spray accuracy
77.0%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
524msReaction time
60.3%T opening success
53.2%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
7.89HE damage / grenade
16.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–50.0924%14 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0411%14 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0013%14 Oct →
inferno11–130.0510%12 Oct →
inferno13–110.0432%12 Oct →
inferno14–160.0016%11 Oct →
nuke13–80.0513%11 Oct →
anubis7–130.0030%11 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0218%2 Oct →
ancient13–160.0115%29 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0316%27 Sept →
dust211–130.0424%27 Sept →
dust212–160.0119%27 Sept →
ancient0–2-0.030%27 Sept →
cache13–110.0519%24 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0123%24 Sept →
anubis13–70.1022%23 Sept →
ancient13–100.1423%3 Sept →
anubis17–190.0615%25 Jun →
dust215–190.0026%24 Jun →
inferno13–40.0524%24 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.0312%24 Jun →
dust216–130.0314%23 Jun →
dust213–00.1524%21 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0221%21 Jun →
anubis13–100.0012%20 Jun →
inferno13–110.0019%18 Jun →
anubis6–13-0.0314%18 Jun →
anubis13–30.0718%17 Jun →
nuke13–80.0025%16 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0521%15 Jun →
dust213–60.1227%10 Jun →
inferno14–16-0.0526%8 Jun →
anubis8–130.0322%8 Jun →
inferno13–4-0.0620%7 Jun →
dust211–130.0223%5 Jun →
inferno10–130.0020%4 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.0318%4 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.059%4 Jun →
anubis13–20.0817%3 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0023%3 Jun →
dust213–100.0431%30 May →
dust216–120.0319%29 May →
inferno6–13-0.0617%29 May →
dust213–90.0422%25 May →
anubis7–130.018%25 May →
anubis13–100.0820%23 May →
dust211–130.0113%23 May →
inferno13–100.0126%22 May →
inferno7–13-0.0518%18 May →
ancient1–7-0.0518%13 May →
cache5–13-0.0334%13 May →
inferno0–2-0.070%10 May →
cache13–20.1620%10 May →
anubis13–11-0.0016%7 May →
dust213–110.0016%4 May →
nuke10–13-0.0116%4 May →
dust29–130.0015%30 Apr →
inferno13–5-0.0015%30 Apr →
cache6–13-0.1015%30 Apr →
cache13–50.0336%30 Apr →
mirage13–20.0926%29 Apr →
cache13–5-0.0236%29 Apr →
cache13–80.0221%29 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0017%29 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0424%22 Apr →
dust213–60.0724%21 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0227%21 Apr →
overpass13–110.0139%21 Apr →
anubis13–40.0312%21 Apr →
inferno13–90.0621%20 Apr →
dust213–50.0624%20 Apr →
anubis13–60.0719%18 Apr →
dust213–40.0017%18 Apr →
ancient13–110.0414%18 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0519%18 Apr →
ancient13–90.0413%18 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0224%16 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0323%16 Apr →
anubis13–160.0418%16 Apr →
inferno5–130.0120%16 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0613%16 Apr →
inferno10–130.0319%14 Apr →
ancient13–100.0215%14 Apr →
inferno13–70.0024%8 Apr →
inferno2–6-0.0560%7 Apr →
anubis13–30.1127%7 Apr →
ancient10–130.0322%6 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0713%6 Apr →
anubis13–7-0.0319%6 Apr →
overpass13–60.0614%4 Apr →
anubis8–130.0311%2 Apr →
overpass9–130.0114%1 Apr →
dust213–110.0217%30 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.0214%29 Mar →
nuke11–130.0416%29 Mar →
inferno13–30.0727%29 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0520%26 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0419%26 Mar →
anubis13–100.0222%21 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.