toomuchSUGAR

toomuchSUGAR — CS2 Stats

CA76561198003687527[U:1:43421799]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,433Tracked matches75%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating28,567Top 1% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1751 of 252466 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−188Premier CS Rating · 28,755 → 28,567

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,567 +50 19 Jun – 17 Oct · 27 days played
24,50829,069peak 29,06919 Jun17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,307 +0 28 Aug – 25 Sept · 3 observations
2,3072,307peak 2,30728 Aug25 Sept
29,258Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,307Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-06-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,307
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 193 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 502 below peak (29,069)
  • +4,059 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,568 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,433 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtoomuchSUGARPREMIER28,567 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,307csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning67
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–37–4Last 10059%Win rateLWWLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +8.0pp headshot accuracy · −14ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Last 20

  • 15–4–1 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility6.0
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.7
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time522ms−61ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 522ms
Headshot accuracy15.3%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 15.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–11 · cache, 22 Jul →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 3–5 · mirage, 29 Jul →
344msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · inferno, 20 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 9infernoWeakest map · 46% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2415–963%0.02
infernoB2411–1346%0.01
mirageS2315–865%0.01
cacheA159–660%0.02
nukeS96–367%0.03
ancient—42–250%0.02
anubis—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 24). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

610Matches
57%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
86.0ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2365%1.1615.3
Mirage2162%1.0415.7
Nuke933%1.0014.9
Dust2956%1.0115.8
Cache8100%1.5922.1
Ancient580%1.0414.8
Overpass333%0.9415.3
Anubis1100%1.0019.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.0%Spray accuracy
76.4%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
515msReaction time
61.7%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
10.82HE damage / grenade
8.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.1946% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust26–13-0.0716%17 Oct →
dust213–40.0130%17 Oct →
inferno13–110.0525%17 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0323%17 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0410%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.0425%11 Oct →
cache14–160.0315%11 Oct →
anubis13–40.0313%10 Oct →
ancient13–50.0122%10 Oct →
cache13–10.0823%10 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0113%8 Oct →
cache13–8-0.027%6 Oct →
mirage16–130.0512%5 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0210%5 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0110%5 Oct →
inferno13–30.0310%3 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0422%3 Oct →
dust212–120.0512%29 Sept →
dust213–80.0611%29 Sept →
cache13–60.0315%27 Sept →
cache13–10.0615%14 Sept →
mirage13–50.049%4 Sept →
cache13–8-0.029%4 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0114%2 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0515%2 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0714%2 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0411%1 Sept →
dust219–170.0211%20 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.026%18 Aug →
cache15–150.0310%1 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0318%1 Aug →
dust213–40.0711%31 Jul →
mirage3–50.1039%29 Jul →
inferno9–130.0920%28 Jul →
cache13–70.0618%28 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0219%26 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0116%26 Jul →
inferno13–10.0917%26 Jul →
nuke13–100.0813%26 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0418%26 Jul →
nuke13–40.0613%23 Jul →
cache13–110.1118%22 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.039%20 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0313%20 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0210%20 Jul →
cache8–130.0115%20 Jul →
mirage13–80.0515%19 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0316%18 Jul →
mirage13–50.0124%18 Jul →
cache11–130.0512%18 Jul →
mirage13–90.0413%17 Jul →
inferno13–90.019%16 Jul →
inferno13–90.0118%12 Jul →
inferno6–130.0317%12 Jul →
cache0–4-0.030%12 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.015%12 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0110%12 Jul →
dust25–130.0110%12 Jul →
mirage13–60.0024%12 Jul →
dust213–40.0321%11 Jul →
cache13–90.0111%11 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0011%11 Jul →
ancient5–130.0415%11 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0116%10 Jul →
dust213–30.118%10 Jul →
inferno13–40.0516%10 Jul →
nuke13–80.0019%10 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0414%7 Jul →
mirage13–80.0518%7 Jul →
nuke7–130.1024%5 Jul →
mirage13–90.0317%5 Jul →
dust29–130.0917%5 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0319%5 Jul →
mirage15–150.0017%4 Jul →
inferno13–70.0513%4 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0115%4 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.025%4 Jul →
dust210–130.0414%4 Jul →
inferno14–160.0212%2 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0713%2 Jul →
dust213–90.0533%2 Jul →
mirage6–130.0316%2 Jul →
nuke13–90.0616%2 Jul →
dust213–50.0115%2 Jul →
dust28–13-0.066%2 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0025%28 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0124%28 Jun →
dust213–110.0114%28 Jun →
ancient5–130.0427%24 Jun →
mirage13–90.0116%24 Jun →
dust27–130.0527%23 Jun →
mirage13–90.0714%23 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.058%22 Jun →
inferno13–30.0613%22 Jun →
inferno13–100.0213%21 Jun →
dust29–10.1036%21 Jun →
mirage13–80.0518%21 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0421%19 Jun →
dust216–130.0215%19 Jun →
nuke16–130.0316%19 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.