Yuta

Yuta — CS2 Stats

CZ76561198001587935[U:1:41322207]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

7,045Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,298Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating28,168Top 5% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#2563 of 259653 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 4,488 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,168 +588 28 Aug – 2 Nov · 32 days played
27,58029,596peak 29,59628 Aug2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 4,488 +0 28 Aug – 28 Oct · 11 observations
4,4884,488peak 4,48828 Aug28 Oct
29,683Peak Premier in tracked matches
4,488Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 4,488
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Reached: 4,000 ELO · 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO
  • 4,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,428 below peak (29,596)
  • +337 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,832 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches34——
Win rate62%——
K/D1.05——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 28 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate50.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.271.09
Match win rate57.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGYutaFACEITLevel 10 · 4,488 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER28,168 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO4,488csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning73
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateLLLLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · +65ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility7.1
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning7.3
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact7.2

Composite 8.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time481ms+14ms
first ⅓ avg 467ms → last ⅓ avg 481ms
Headshot accuracy25.7%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 25.6% → last ⅓ avg 25.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 29 Oct →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 2–9 · cache, 31 Oct →
297msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · ancient, 14 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 10 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
2–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 68% over 19cacheWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS1913–668%0.04
mirageA1912–763%0.06
infernoB179–853%0.04
nukeC146–843%0.03
dust2B126–650%0.02
anubisC94–544%0.02
cacheD82–625%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.08
boulder—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

583,012Lifetime kills
1.27K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
18,979Matches
57.7%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
50.0%Headshot %
13.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
80,372MVPs
12,298Hours (in match)
20,285Bombs planted
7,927Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47216,382
AWP95,068
Glock-1817,811
MP915,200
Knife12,322
P2507,844

Lifetime map wins

46,582inferno
32,325dust2
10,107vertigo
8,915nuke
7,050train
680office
425cbble
165lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

11,249Matches
55%Win rate
1.41Avg K/D
93.9ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
19Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage147155%1.5019.6
Ancient88554%1.3719.1
Dust268855%1.4419.3
Inferno29759%1.5420.3
Anubis28045%1.3018.1
Nuke16949%1.2817.3
Vertigo16360%1.4820.3
Overpass9760%1.4519.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.8%Headshot accuracy
42.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.6%Spray accuracy
79.8%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
465msReaction time
58.1%T opening success
56.1%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
11.5%Flash assists
8.99HE damage / grenade
20.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient7–130.0432%2 Nov →
cache2–9-0.0367%31 Oct →
mirage10–130.0226%31 Oct →
nuke13–160.0617%29 Oct →
mirage13–60.2320%29 Oct →
nuke6–1-0.0157%28 Oct →
dust213–80.0728%28 Oct →
mirage13–90.016%28 Oct →
anubis13–80.0932%26 Oct →
inferno3–70.0122%25 Oct →
nuke11–130.1122%25 Oct →
mirage13–30.1429%22 Oct →
mirage13–80.1732%20 Oct →
mirage13–40.1522%20 Oct →
mirage13–50.0518%20 Oct →
anubis13–60.0935%19 Oct →
cache9–130.0137%19 Oct →
inferno13–80.0530%19 Oct →
nuke17–19-0.0015%18 Oct →
dust213–100.0845%18 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.045%18 Oct →
mirage13–110.0025%17 Oct →
nuke13–30.0015%17 Oct →
ancient22–250.0315%15 Oct →
ancient13–70.1020%15 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0032%14 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0021%14 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0318%12 Oct →
mirage11–130.0921%12 Oct →
cache13–90.0323%11 Oct →
inferno14–160.0120%7 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0625%7 Oct →
ancient13–80.1118%7 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0615%7 Oct →
nuke13–100.0322%6 Oct →
ancient13–30.0115%6 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0540%6 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0219%5 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0614%5 Oct →
anubis10–130.0018%5 Oct →
anubis13–100.0534%4 Oct →
mirage10–130.0431%4 Oct →
inferno13–100.0316%4 Oct →
dust213–100.0429%2 Oct →
ancient13–100.1421%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.0422%1 Oct →
nuke2–80.0232%1 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.1114%1 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.1120%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.1122%29 Sept →
mirage13–70.1418%29 Sept →
ancient13–50.0922%27 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0118%26 Sept →
mirage9–130.0523%26 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0430%25 Sept →
nuke14–160.0415%24 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0115%24 Sept →
ancient13–60.0433%24 Sept →
nuke13–80.0113%24 Sept →
ancient13–50.0115%23 Sept →
nuke14–160.0419%23 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0025%23 Sept →
ancient5–130.1633%23 Sept →
inferno13–30.0421%23 Sept →
mirage13–100.0415%23 Sept →
inferno10–130.1028%23 Sept →
ancient13–110.0928%23 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0119%22 Sept →
nuke13–100.0428%22 Sept →
anubis8–130.0420%22 Sept →
anubis13–100.0312%22 Sept →
inferno13–30.0837%22 Sept →
mirage13–90.0425%17 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0821%16 Sept →
inferno12–120.1038%15 Sept →
dust213–40.0517%15 Sept →
dust23–90.0423%15 Sept →
inferno13–80.0830%14 Sept →
ancient13–60.0422%14 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0322%14 Sept →
nuke10–130.0331%14 Sept →
boulder4–13-0.0216%11 Sept →
inferno8–130.1242%11 Sept →
inferno13–70.0813%11 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0224%11 Sept →
dust26–130.0729%11 Sept →
ancient13–50.0329%11 Sept →
nuke13–60.1013%11 Sept →
dust213–20.087%10 Sept →
cache3–130.0414%10 Sept →
inferno13–80.0122%10 Sept →
dust213–1-0.0038%10 Sept →
ancient14–160.0935%9 Sept →
inferno12–60.0141%9 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0225%9 Sept →
anubis0–13-0.0638%8 Sept →
cache0–130.0130%8 Sept →
cache13–30.0622%8 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0624%7 Sept →
inferno13–20.1440%7 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.