MentZi

MentZi — CS2 Stats

FI76561198001513705[U:1:41247977]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,362Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,000Top 25% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20545 of 251271 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,165 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,000 +1,711 27 Aug – 7 Oct · 18 days played
23,28926,288peak 26,28827 Aug7 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,165 +0 1 Sept – 21 Sept · 5 observations
2,1652,165peak 2,1651 Sept21 Sept
26,344Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,165Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,165
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 335 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,288 below peak (26,288)
  • -1,046 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMentZiFACEITLevel 10 · 2,165 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,000 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,165csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning76
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–41–3Last 10056%Win rateWWLWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility7.4
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning7.6
Utility7.4
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact6.9

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time550ms+21ms
first ⅓ avg 529ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy14.5%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–7 · cache, 29 Aug →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · inferno, 17 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · ancient, 6 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 6 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
19Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 69% over 13cacheWeakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA2012–860%0.01
cacheC198–1142%0.03
infernoA1610–663%0.00
ancientS139–469%0.02
nukeA127–558%0.00
mirageA106–460%-0.03
dust2C94–544%-0.03
rush_001—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,032Matches
51%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
77.7ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno36552%1.1015.2
Ancient32354%1.0215.8
Anubis27655%1.0815.9
Mirage23347%1.0415.1
Nuke20853%1.0615.2
Dust29538%0.9414.0
Cache4455%1.1217.3
Overpass4149%0.9814.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.7%Spray accuracy
74.7%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
536msReaction time
44.6%T opening success
45.8%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
10.6%Flash assists
11.78HE damage / grenade
15.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.0323% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient16–130.0214%7 Oct →
inferno13–80.0715%7 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0522%7 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.018%6 Oct →
ancient13–10.1210%6 Oct →
inferno11–130.038%6 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0215%3 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0113%3 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.088%3 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0118%3 Oct →
anubis13–60.0124%3 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0115%3 Oct →
inferno19–160.0112%30 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.015%30 Sept →
anubis16–140.0710%30 Sept →
anubis16–140.0216%29 Sept →
cache16–120.0423%29 Sept →
inferno13–60.1013%29 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.124%29 Sept →
anubis14–160.0211%28 Sept →
nuke16–140.0814%28 Sept →
rush_0016–80.0310%28 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0819%25 Sept →
anubis15–150.0215%25 Sept →
nuke15–150.0310%25 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0617%25 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0214%24 Sept →
cache13–90.0812%24 Sept →
nuke13–60.0220%23 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0321%23 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0723%23 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0025%21 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0815%21 Sept →
ancient13–60.1117%21 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0213%20 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0414%20 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0012%20 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.039%18 Sept →
dust213–80.0020%18 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0118%18 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0211%18 Sept →
cache10–130.0420%17 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0211%17 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0027%17 Sept →
mirage13–60.0215%16 Sept →
anubis13–60.018%16 Sept →
ancient16–120.056%16 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.044%16 Sept →
nuke10–130.0420%16 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0718%14 Sept →
nuke13–10.037%14 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0415%14 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0523%13 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0712%13 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0118%13 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.127%11 Sept →
cache10–130.0118%10 Sept →
dust213–90.0211%10 Sept →
ancient13–90.0618%9 Sept →
cache13–60.0816%9 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0715%9 Sept →
cache9–130.0324%8 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0910%7 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0320%7 Sept →
anubis13–50.0511%7 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0317%7 Sept →
inferno13–30.038%7 Sept →
nuke13–70.0410%7 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0326%7 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0320%2 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0311%2 Sept →
inferno13–70.0110%2 Sept →
cache19–150.0313%2 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0114%1 Sept →
nuke13–90.0417%1 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.028%1 Sept →
anubis13–60.0413%1 Sept →
anubis13–90.0215%31 Aug →
anubis13–30.1113%31 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0316%31 Aug →
mirage10–130.0117%30 Aug →
cache13–70.1715%29 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0124%29 Aug →
anubis5–130.0020%29 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0114%29 Aug →
cache13–90.1020%29 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0412%29 Aug →
ancient13–100.0317%29 Aug →
cache13–10.1314%29 Aug →
ancient13–80.0320%27 Aug →
cache11–130.0425%27 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0014%27 Aug →
inferno19–160.0325%26 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0022%26 Aug →
cache8–130.029%26 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0227%26 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.014%26 Aug →
ancient13–70.0117%26 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0314%26 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.029%25 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.