Naz

Naz — CS2 Stats

CA76561198001091863[U:1:40826135]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

646Tracked matches72%Win rate2025Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating24,978Top 25% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7172 of 57352 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNazPREMIER24,978 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning61
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT60346Last 10060%Win rateWWWWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.0
Aggression8.4
Utility4.0
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels5.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: higher opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 92% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 65% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.1
Utility4.0
Mechanics9.2
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time552ms−111ms
first ⅓ avg 663ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy20.6%−6.9%
first ⅓ avg 27.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.20Best rating — dust2 13–5
131Biggest win — dust2
8Longest win streak
W6Current streak
67In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

wardenBest map · 100% over 5nukeWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
trainB24131154%0.03
dust2B21101148%0.06
ancientS119282%0.02
mirageB105550%-0.02
infernoS97278%0.04
cacheS86275%0.01
nukeC83538%-0.02
wardenS550100%0.03
anubis32167%-0.01
overpass1010%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
42.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.1%Spray accuracy
91.5%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
548msReaction time
38.1%T opening success
64.9%CT opening success
0.38Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
9.93HE damage / grenade
4.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3765 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.1312% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–20.0630%30 Aug
cache13–80.0113%30 Aug
ancient16–13-0.0122%30 Aug
inferno13–11-0.0416%29 Aug
cache13–90.0117%24 Aug
cache13–110.0227%23 Aug
nuke11–130.0714%23 Aug
cache13–50.0014%23 Aug
ancient13–80.0031%23 Aug
dust213–70.0617%23 Aug
mirage13–5-0.0419%23 Aug
mirage4–13-0.0611%23 Aug
train7–13-0.0125%23 Aug
mirage16–120.0421%16 Aug
nuke13–100.0221%16 Aug
cache15–150.0417%16 Aug
dust213–160.0420%15 Aug
ancient13–60.1021%15 Aug
dust28–130.1228%15 Aug
dust211–130.0020%15 Aug
dust24–70.0422%14 Aug
inferno13–50.0417%12 Aug
ancient13–11-0.0413%10 Aug
inferno13–70.1621%10 Aug
ancient13–60.0519%9 Aug
ancient13–70.0629%9 Aug
cache16–120.0733%9 Aug
dust213–70.0426%8 Aug
mirage13–110.0211%6 Aug
dust211–130.0720%2 Aug
nuke4–13-0.0333%2 Aug
dust210–13-0.0314%2 Aug
nuke2–13-0.0913%2 Aug
inferno13–10-0.0218%2 Aug
dust211–13-0.0318%2 Aug
ancient13–30.0713%1 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0921%1 Aug
nuke7–13-0.1023%1 Aug
anubis5–10-0.0815%30 Jul
cache5–13-0.084%30 Jul
train6–130.0724%30 Jul
mirage13–9-0.0333%27 Jul
train13–110.0125%27 Jul
inferno11–130.0630%26 Jul
inferno8–130.0522%26 Jul
dust213–110.1524%26 Jul
nuke2–13-0.0731%26 Jul
inferno16–130.0829%26 Jul
cache13–60.0424%25 Jul
inferno13–30.0829%25 Jul
mirage16–120.0519%25 Jul
anubis13–100.0720%25 Jul
anubis13–6-0.0246%24 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0222%24 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0320%13 Jul
mirage2–130.0224%13 Jul
dust213–50.0124%13 Jul
train12–120.0518%15 May
nuke13–90.0428%19 Apr
train5–1-0.0235%19 Apr
train6–13-0.0326%12 Apr
ancient13–7-0.0913%11 Apr
warden6–100.0033%10 Apr
dust211–130.0923%6 Apr
train2–11-0.040%6 Apr
train13–20.0724%6 Apr
dust210–130.0931%6 Apr
dust213–100.0629%6 Apr
train13–90.0737%4 Apr
nuke13–70.0230%4 Apr
warden13–6-0.0321%4 Apr
dust212–120.0327%4 Apr
train13–70.0630%4 Apr
warden13–90.0933%4 Apr
dust213–10.0433%4 Apr
train13–100.0317%3 Apr
dust213–10.1042%3 Apr
warden13–90.0620%27 Mar
warden13–80.0525%26 Mar
train6–13-0.0619%22 Mar
train13–10-0.0228%22 Mar
dust213–50.2045%22 Mar
train12–120.0728%22 Mar
train13–60.0729%22 Mar
train13–20.0733%22 Mar
overpass4–13-0.0220%21 Mar
ancient13–60.0425%21 Mar
dust26–130.0420%21 Mar
train11–130.0324%21 Mar
train13–80.0224%21 Mar
train8–130.0826%19 Mar
train13–3-0.0425%18 Mar
inferno13–9-0.0624%18 Mar
mirage7–13-0.0434%18 Mar
dust213–6-0.0129%18 Mar
train13–30.1427%18 Mar
train12–120.0730%18 Mar
train13–40.1033%17 Mar
train2–130.0317%17 Mar
ancient12–120.0422%17 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →