Testoxy

Testoxy — CS2 Stats

NO76561197996984220[U:1:36718492]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,064Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,423Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,961Top 25% of 210,584 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#43581 of 257705 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,803 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Sep 2026 (29 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 22,961 → 22,961
0Faceit ELO · 1,803 → 1,803
+9Tracked matches · now 3,064
+3.3ppWin rate · 60.0% → 63.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,961 +98 2 May – 27 Sept · 17 days played
22,40323,711peak 23,7112 May27 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,803 +0 10 Sept – 27 Sept · 3 observations
1,8031,803peak 1,80310 Sept27 Sept
23,711Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,803Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-05-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,803
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 198 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 750 below peak (23,711)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • +381 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,039 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-10
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches9——
Win rate44%——
K/D1.11——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 26 Sep 2026 → 26 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate47.0%48.2%50.9%4.0% short
Shot accuracy14.9%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.090.02 short
Match win rate42.8%46.9%48.4%5.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTestoxyFACEITLevel 9 · 1,803 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,961 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,803csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning48
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateWWWWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −5.1pp headshot accuracy · +87ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 644ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 675ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility7.0
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.4

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 644ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning4.8
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time636ms−47ms
first ⅓ avg 683ms → last ⅓ avg 636ms
Headshot accuracy25.0%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.7% → last ⅓ avg 25.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–5 · nuke, 1 Sept →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 1 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 16–13 · inferno, 7 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 17 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 16overpassWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC228–1436%0.01
infernoB199–1047%0.04
ancientS1612–475%0.01
dust2A159–660%0.03
cacheS107–370%0.01
anubisA53–260%0.01
overpassD51–420%-0.00
vertigo—42–250%0.03
mirage—41–325%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

163,367Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
6,964Matches
42.8%Match win rate
47.0%Headshot %
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
15,936MVPs
3,423Hours (in match)
9,519Bombs planted
1,704Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,208
AWP22,069
P2505,286
Knife3,343
FAMAS3,269

Lifetime map wins

17,826dust2
13,624inferno
9,201nuke
4,158vertigo
1,032train
1,024cbble
14safehouse
9ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,586Matches
50%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
81.3ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno15347%1.1516.0
Nuke12955%1.0816.0
Mirage11943%1.0015.8
Vertigo8859%1.1417.0
Anubis6952%1.1017.1
Ancient5953%1.0616.3
Overpass5961%1.2317.4
Dust23853%1.0514.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.3%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.1%Spray accuracy
85.4%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
644msReaction time
38.7%T opening success
42.6%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
12.38HE damage / grenade
11.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.729% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache19–170.0424%12 Oct →
inferno13–60.0418%7 Oct →
ancient13–30.0111%7 Oct →
ancient13–80.0625%3 Oct →
cache9–130.0029%23 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0317%11 Sept →
ancient13–80.0526%11 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0521%11 Sept →
anubis13–70.0121%11 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0328%11 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0124%8 Sept →
nuke13–30.0732%8 Sept →
dust29–130.0838%8 Sept →
inferno16–130.0525%7 Sept →
nuke8–130.0028%7 Sept →
cache19–170.0322%7 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0127%7 Sept →
inferno5–130.0621%4 Sept →
dust27–130.0223%4 Sept →
vertigo7–130.0030%4 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0339%2 Sept →
cache16–130.0622%1 Sept →
nuke13–50.1520%1 Sept →
dust213–30.0945%1 Sept →
inferno13–40.0632%29 Aug →
dust213–40.0925%29 Aug →
dust213–80.0726%29 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0533%27 Aug →
ancient13–110.0017%27 Aug →
nuke12–160.0226%27 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0111%26 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0125%26 Aug →
dust28–130.0113%22 Aug →
overpass9–13-0.0023%22 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0212%19 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0523%19 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0718%19 Aug →
dust213–100.0522%17 Aug →
inferno13–20.0623%17 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0219%17 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0517%15 Aug →
cache13–100.0320%15 Aug →
ancient13–90.0016%15 Aug →
inferno15–150.0525%15 Aug →
nuke10–130.0143%15 Aug →
nuke13–90.0124%13 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0129%13 Aug →
nuke13–40.0418%13 Aug →
vertigo11–130.0336%12 Aug →
cache16–130.0110%11 Aug →
ancient13–70.1224%11 Aug →
inferno13–110.0021%11 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0220%11 Aug →
inferno11–130.0115%10 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0128%10 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0631%10 Aug →
inferno9–130.0115%10 Aug →
ancient8–130.0115%10 Aug →
nuke8–130.0133%8 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0324%8 Aug →
anubis9–130.0223%8 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.1014%8 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0713%6 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0530%6 Aug →
dust213–70.0328%4 Aug →
nuke11–130.0727%4 Aug →
cache13–100.0027%3 Aug →
nuke10–130.0940%3 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0120%3 Aug →
anubis13–80.0315%3 Aug →
ancient13–50.0414%1 Aug →
nuke13–110.0125%30 Jul →
inferno15–150.0518%30 Jul →
dust213–90.0926%18 Jul →
overpass7–130.0230%23 Jun →
anubis13–90.0026%23 Jun →
nuke1–13-0.044%23 Jun →
mirage0–7-0.0140%16 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0123%2 Jun →
nuke13–80.048%29 May →
inferno10–130.1233%24 May →
ancient13–11-0.0424%24 May →
nuke11–130.0131%22 May →
ancient16–13-0.0114%22 May →
overpass13–40.0422%22 May →
inferno13–70.0624%22 May →
nuke13–100.0313%22 May →
nuke3–13-0.0132%16 May →
dust29–13-0.0016%16 May →
mirage4–130.0310%16 May →
dust213–110.0135%15 May →
inferno13–80.0324%14 May →
overpass9–13-0.0314%14 May →
overpass4–13-0.0429%13 May →
inferno7–130.1319%13 May →
nuke4–13-0.1017%12 May →
inferno13–100.0322%12 May →
ancient7–130.0129%12 May →
dust27–13-0.0033%5 May →
inferno8–130.0823%2 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.