darko

darko — CS2 Stats

PL76561197991464833[U:1:31199105]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,527Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,715 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,715 → 3,715
+23Tracked matches · now 5,527
0.0ppWin rate · 56.7% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 3,715 +0 28 Aug – 15 Oct · 4 observations
3,7153,715peak 3,71528 Aug15 Oct
3,715Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
65Days played since 2026-02-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,715
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 285 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdarkoFACEITLevel 10 · 3,715 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,715csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning68
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–42Last 10058%Win rateLLWLWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +4.1pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 456ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 452ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 459ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility7.5
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 66% on CT to 37% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.8
Utility7.5
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact7.2

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time475ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 545ms → last ⅓ avg 475ms
Headshot accuracy22.0%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–5 · ancient, 28 May →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · cache, 6 May →
273msFastest reaction time · 3–2 · anubis, 22 Apr →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
12–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 17infernoWeakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB3116–1552%0.01
dust2A2414–1058%0.01
mirageS1711–665%-0.00
infernoC94–544%0.02
nukeB84–450%0.00
overpassA53–260%-0.01
cache—44–0100%0.04
anubis—22–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

9,847Matches
56%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
85.1ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
19Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient162656%1.2117.3
Dust298948%1.2016.8
Nuke81458%1.2517.6
Mirage65651%1.1316.3
Anubis34850%1.1416.9
Inferno31357%1.2616.8
Train20156%1.2417.6
Vertigo19860%1.1916.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
40.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.4%Spray accuracy
80.9%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
473msReaction time
37.4%T opening success
66.4%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
14.3%Flash assists
13.15HE damage / grenade
10.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.4255% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–130.0129%20 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0312%8 Oct →
ancient13–110.0717%6 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0616%6 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0120%5 Oct →
inferno13–80.0626%30 Sept →
dust219–15-0.0113%27 Sept →
dust213–80.0150%15 Sept →
inferno11–130.0635%11 Sept →
mirage13–20.1331%11 Sept →
inferno16–190.0322%11 Sept →
dust213–100.0427%31 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0225%28 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0318%25 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0114%25 Aug →
ancient5–130.0020%22 Aug →
ancient13–80.0322%21 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0216%20 Aug →
ancient16–130.0723%14 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0021%13 Aug →
ancient13–20.1421%13 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0630%28 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0331%28 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0031%24 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0214%21 Jul →
dust25–13-0.029%13 Jul →
mirage13–80.0426%3 Jul →
dust26–130.0320%26 Jun →
nuke13–60.0229%25 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0117%23 Jun →
ancient1–13-0.100%17 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0119%16 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0423%16 Jun →
nuke13–40.0021%8 Jun →
inferno13–100.0430%8 Jun →
dust213–70.0220%4 Jun →
ancient14–160.0423%3 Jun →
ancient13–110.0026%1 Jun →
dust216–14-0.0418%31 May →
dust213–7-0.036%31 May →
dust210–13-0.0435%29 May →
ancient13–50.1529%28 May →
dust211–13-0.0335%28 May →
dust213–90.0528%16 May →
inferno13–40.0522%12 May →
dust213–80.0515%11 May →
cache13–40.1139%7 May →
cache13–30.0735%6 May →
cache2–00.00100%6 May →
mirage13–90.0423%5 May →
dust213–110.0419%28 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0535%27 Apr →
dust29–130.0834%27 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0832%26 Apr →
ancient16–14-0.0320%26 Apr →
dust213–100.0321%25 Apr →
overpass5–13-0.0728%25 Apr →
ancient13–50.0219%25 Apr →
nuke13–80.0421%24 Apr →
dust211–130.0538%24 Apr →
ancient13–80.0120%24 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0321%23 Apr →
dust210–130.0328%23 Apr →
anubis10–00.0728%22 Apr →
anubis3–2-0.0214%22 Apr →
overpass13–80.0124%22 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0225%21 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.058%17 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0112%16 Apr →
mirage13–100.0222%13 Apr →
mirage13–16-0.0027%2 Apr →
inferno13–5-0.0012%2 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.039%2 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0739%2 Apr →
ancient13–7-0.0111%1 Apr →
ancient13–30.0224%1 Apr →
overpass13–110.0522%1 Apr →
ancient13–90.0021%1 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.0329%1 Apr →
ancient5–130.0413%31 Mar →
ancient13–160.0620%30 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0217%30 Mar →
overpass13–50.0320%29 Mar →
ancient9–130.0111%24 Mar →
ancient13–10-0.0414%19 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0517%19 Mar →
ancient11–130.0330%19 Mar →
mirage11–130.0214%19 Mar →
dust213–50.0515%12 Mar →
nuke10–130.0018%11 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.1123%11 Mar →
dust213–110.0226%10 Mar →
ancient13–70.0218%9 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0416%9 Mar →
overpass4–13-0.0629%9 Mar →
mirage13–110.0310%6 Mar →
nuke6–130.0428%2 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0115%2 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0636%26 Feb →
ancient13–30.0438%18 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.