ReN

ReN — CS2 Stats

76561197987191008[U:1:26925280]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,022Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating25,112Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#19320 of 251275 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,932 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+112Premier CS Rating · 25,000 → 25,112

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,112 +1,747 29 Jul – 12 Oct · 40 days played
23,20426,771peak 26,77129 Jul12 Oct
26,771Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,932Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-07-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,932
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 68 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,659 below peak (26,771)
  • +1,245 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,888 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGReNFACEITLevel 10 · 2,932 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,112 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,932csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning63
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateWLLWLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −5.1pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.7
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 79% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 79% on T to 38% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 550ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.3
Utility6.7
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time557ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 557ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.2% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 2 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 2–11 · anubis, 9 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 10 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
9–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 73% over 11dust2Weakest map · 32% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D258–1732%0.01
mirageB179–853%0.01
ancientA1610–663%0.04
anubisS139–469%0.02
infernoS118–373%0.02
cacheC104–640%-0.00
nukeC83–538%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (32% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,465Matches
52%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
80.3ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage36852%1.0215.3
Dust228852%1.0616.1
Ancient17545%1.0916.0
Inferno16747%1.1116.8
Anubis16150%1.0315.8
Nuke8547%1.1016.7
Overpass4560%1.0515.2
Train4564%1.0816.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.3%Headshot accuracy
40.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
12.0°Preaim
550msReaction time
79.5%T opening success
38.1%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
14.2%Flash assists
8.48HE damage / grenade
7.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0108° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

32% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–90.0015%12 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0111%11 Oct →
anubis10–130.1021%11 Oct →
ancient13–80.0810%11 Oct →
dust25–130.0524%11 Oct →
dust211–130.0717%11 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0117%11 Oct →
mirage13–110.0616%11 Oct →
inferno13–50.0616%10 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0123%10 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0018%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.048%10 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0527%10 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.037%10 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0136%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.0520%9 Oct →
cache13–110.0826%9 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0226%9 Oct →
anubis2–11-0.0543%9 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0311%8 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0419%8 Oct →
nuke11–130.0011%7 Oct →
dust26–130.0424%6 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0412%6 Oct →
mirage13–70.0416%6 Oct →
inferno13–110.0116%5 Oct →
dust213–40.0319%5 Oct →
dust216–12-0.019%5 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0625%4 Oct →
dust22–4-0.060%4 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0017%4 Oct →
mirage13–90.0314%4 Oct →
inferno13–70.0518%4 Oct →
dust211–130.0518%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0117%3 Oct →
inferno13–90.0621%3 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0621%2 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0230%2 Oct →
ancient13–20.1222%2 Oct →
anubis16–120.0118%1 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0422%1 Oct →
anubis13–80.0414%1 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0817%1 Oct →
anubis9–10.0835%1 Oct →
ancient13–100.0917%30 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0114%30 Sept →
mirage13–90.0217%30 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.077%28 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.0718%27 Sept →
cache13–00.0826%27 Sept →
inferno11–130.0630%27 Sept →
anubis13–40.0831%27 Sept →
inferno13–100.0020%26 Sept →
anubis13–60.0314%26 Sept →
mirage13–80.1119%26 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0036%26 Sept →
cache16–130.0119%25 Sept →
ancient13–70.1226%25 Sept →
mirage10–130.0116%18 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0218%18 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0310%17 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0636%14 Sept →
nuke16–140.0124%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0216%13 Sept →
ancient9–130.0528%13 Sept →
ancient2–130.0320%13 Sept →
ancient14–160.0421%11 Sept →
dust28–130.0316%6 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0318%6 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0117%3 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0523%1 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0311%30 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0119%30 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0515%30 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0128%30 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0630%29 Aug →
ancient9–130.0111%29 Aug →
ancient13–80.0423%28 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0520%28 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.110%28 Aug →
ancient13–70.0023%28 Aug →
dust213–40.0921%27 Aug →
ancient13–160.0823%25 Aug →
dust210–130.0429%24 Aug →
ancient13–90.0424%23 Aug →
nuke13–110.0420%16 Aug →
inferno13–80.0120%16 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0031%15 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0113%15 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0225%14 Aug →
cache8–130.0423%12 Aug →
mirage11–130.0725%12 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0121%9 Aug →
dust213–70.0725%9 Aug →
inferno13–70.0424%9 Aug →
ancient13–50.0014%9 Aug →
dust26–130.0030%9 Aug →
mirage13–40.0715%6 Aug →
ancient13–90.0313%30 Jul →
anubis13–90.0916%29 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.