Harge

Harge — CS2 Stats

FI76561197986289479[U:1:26023751]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,467Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.8 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating9,381Light Blue band · top ~57.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,381 -3,229 11 Jun – 9 Oct · 19 days played
9,38112,969peak 12,96911 Jun9 Oct
12,969Peak Premier in tracked matches
44Days played since 2026-04-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,588 below peak (12,969)
  • -853 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 619 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHargeFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER9,381 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning41
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–54–4Last 10042%Win rateLLTWLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.5pp headshot accuracy · +57ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 662ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 20

  • 7–10–3 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility4.3
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch2.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning4.1
Utility4.3
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact2.1

Composite 3.8/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time561ms−64ms
first ⅓ avg 624ms → last ⅓ avg 561ms
Headshot accuracy10.8%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 11.5% → last ⅓ avg 10.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 4 May →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 9–0 · inferno, 20 Sept →
414msFastest reaction time · 8–3 · inferno, 29 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 29 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L2Current streak
3–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 65% over 23mirageWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2315–865%-0.02
dust2D205–1525%-0.03
nukeA1911–858%-0.02
ancientC125–742%-0.04
mirageD101–910%-0.02
cacheD72–529%-0.04
overpass—41–325%-0.02
anubis—31–233%-0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

403Matches
44%Win rate
0.76Avg K/D
64.7ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke3964%0.9012.5
Inferno3361%0.7210.4
Dust22330%0.7012.2
Ancient2313%0.609.8
Mirage1926%0.7812.1
Anubis1450%0.7510.9
Overpass838%0.619.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.2%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
71.7%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
564msReaction time
37.7%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
1.6%Flash assists
8.92HE damage / grenade
4.52Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.1715% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.7173% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis10–13-0.047%9 Oct →
dust29–13-0.107%5 Oct →
cache15–15-0.045%2 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0013%27 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.098%26 Sept →
dust213–50.1213%26 Sept →
mirage7–130.0423%25 Sept →
inferno13–90.013%25 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.015%25 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.066%20 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0510%20 Sept →
vertigo9–60.084%20 Sept →
nuke9–40.0914%20 Sept →
inferno9–00.0629%20 Sept →
nuke1–9-0.2025%20 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.109%13 Sept →
vertigo8–80.028%13 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0014%12 Sept →
nuke13–60.0510%12 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.083%6 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0510%6 Sept →
dust21–13-0.096%27 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.029%27 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0120%27 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0715%27 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.026%27 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0314%27 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.043%25 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.027%23 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0011%23 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0123%23 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.059%16 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.087%16 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.084%16 Aug →
dust213–9-0.024%12 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.065%9 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.049%7 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.054%7 Aug →
dust211–130.0015%7 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0611%6 Aug →
mirage13–80.0213%6 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.043%2 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0511%29 Jul →
mirage7–130.028%26 Jul →
anubis13–3-0.015%26 Jul →
nuke16–120.0514%26 Jul →
inferno17–19-0.044%24 Jul →
dust213–16-0.035%24 Jul →
anubis11–130.015%23 Jul →
nuke13–70.028%17 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.018%17 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0313%17 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0016%17 Jul →
cache11–13-0.059%17 Jul →
dust213–70.0210%16 Jul →
inferno14–160.026%16 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0416%15 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0513%15 Jul →
nuke13–50.0411%13 Jul →
dust213–90.0012%13 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0210%11 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0617%10 Jul →
dust211–130.0120%10 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0112%10 Jul →
nuke13–100.008%9 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.058%9 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0213%9 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.078%9 Jul →
nuke13–90.026%9 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0114%7 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0315%7 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0612%7 Jul →
dust210–130.018%6 Jul →
overpass5–13-0.0310%6 Jul →
inferno13–2-0.0322%6 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0715%6 Jul →
dust27–13-0.085%5 Jul →
nuke13–1-0.0427%29 Jun →
inferno8–3-0.080%29 Jun →
dust213–5-0.018%29 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0310%23 Jun →
ancient13–2-0.026%23 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.064%23 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.045%23 Jun →
inferno10–130.0514%22 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0824%19 Jun →
ancient13–3-0.0321%19 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0710%13 Jun →
overpass13–70.057%12 Jun →
dust215–15-0.0515%12 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0010%11 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.006%11 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.066%18 May →
cache13–11-0.0614%5 May →
cache13–60.0312%5 May →
cache11–13-0.0214%5 May →
cache0–13-0.0612%5 May →
inferno9–40.154%4 May →
inferno9–5-0.0717%4 May →
overpass2–13-0.0919%26 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.