Zoulag

Zoulag — CS2 Stats

FR76561197986057440[U:1:25791712]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,639Tracked matches52%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,575Top 50% of 212,133 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#75231 of 259155 tracked
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,575 +1,607 13 Sept – 29 Oct · 13 days played
18,72921,155peak 21,15513 Sept29 Oct
21,155Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-09-08

Premier CS Rating

  • 580 below peak (21,155)
  • +1,607 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,425 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-26
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-21

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZoulagFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER20,575 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning43
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–41–10Last 10049%Win rateLTWLLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.07 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · +40ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility6.6
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels0.5
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 42% on CT to 22% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning4.3
Utility6.6
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time529ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 541ms → last ⅓ avg 529ms
Headshot accuracy21.4%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 23.1% → last ⅓ avg 21.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 12–12 · ancient, 13 Sept →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 5–0 · inferno, 23 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 25 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 9ancientWeakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2110–1148%0.04
infernoA169–756%0.05
ancientD133–1023%0.04
mirageB115–645%0.03
anubisA116–555%0.03
cacheA117–464%0.02
nukeS96–367%0.03
overpassA53–260%0.04
vertigo—20–20%0.05
train—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

251Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
78.5ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno7051%1.2615.9
Dust27056%1.0315.7
Anubis4452%0.9814.6
Nuke3746%0.9014.4
Ancient956%1.1715.8
Mirage838%1.2416.3
Vertigo425%0.7912.3
Cache450%1.0712.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.4%Headshot accuracy
32.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
75.1%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
533msReaction time
21.7%T opening success
41.8%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
7.54HE damage / grenade
15.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 21.7093% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–13-0.0918%31 Oct →
dust212–120.0217%30 Oct →
anubis13–20.0621%30 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0929%30 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0526%30 Oct →
inferno7–130.0427%29 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0320%28 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0324%28 Oct →
nuke13–40.0221%28 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0322%27 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0131%27 Oct →
mirage11–130.0522%26 Oct →
overpass13–80.0413%26 Oct →
anubis10–130.0315%26 Oct →
inferno13–80.0313%25 Oct →
inferno13–80.1722%25 Oct →
nuke13–50.0630%25 Oct →
anubis13–60.0533%25 Oct →
ancient13–20.0427%24 Oct →
vertigo9–130.0213%24 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0321%24 Oct →
mirage8–130.0823%23 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0122%23 Oct →
ancient13–80.0318%23 Oct →
cache13–20.0311%23 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0117%23 Oct →
inferno5–00.2445%23 Oct →
cache13–110.0422%22 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0217%22 Oct →
cache13–100.0121%21 Oct →
cache6–130.0211%21 Oct →
mirage13–90.0916%21 Oct →
dust213–110.0416%21 Oct →
dust213–60.1519%20 Oct →
nuke13–80.0423%20 Oct →
anubis13–110.1221%19 Oct →
inferno6–130.0518%19 Oct →
ancient13–70.1233%18 Oct →
anubis5–2-0.0113%18 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0119%18 Oct →
overpass13–00.1220%18 Oct →
cache12–120.0225%17 Oct →
ancient4–130.0231%17 Oct →
inferno13–30.0922%17 Oct →
inferno13–80.1219%17 Oct →
dust213–40.0922%17 Oct →
ancient8–130.0212%17 Oct →
inferno9–130.0329%16 Oct →
inferno13–80.0418%16 Oct →
nuke13–100.0421%13 Oct →
nuke12–120.0828%10 Oct →
cache13–110.1026%10 Oct →
ancient12–120.0731%10 Oct →
train9–13-0.0719%9 Oct →
inferno13–110.0625%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0724%8 Oct →
ancient3–130.0021%8 Oct →
dust213–90.0817%6 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0116%5 Oct →
cache13–80.0433%5 Oct →
anubis13–70.1227%5 Oct →
dust213–50.1320%5 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0617%5 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0421%4 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0535%4 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0225%3 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0219%3 Oct →
ancient11–130.0115%2 Oct →
vertigo8–130.0913%29 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0331%27 Sept →
dust213–70.0823%27 Sept →
mirage13–60.0628%26 Sept →
overpass8–130.0414%26 Sept →
inferno12–120.0027%26 Sept →
cache13–70.0412%26 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0022%26 Sept →
dust213–00.1344%19 Sept →
nuke13–100.0924%19 Sept →
anubis13–50.1038%19 Sept →
overpass6–13-0.0127%19 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0126%17 Sept →
dust28–130.0115%14 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0115%14 Sept →
dust213–60.0326%13 Sept →
ancient12–120.2527%13 Sept →
dust24–130.0227%13 Sept →
mirage13–30.037%13 Sept →
ancient12–12-0.0124%13 Sept →
dust213–110.0923%13 Sept →
overpass13–50.0129%12 Sept →
ancient5–130.0418%12 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0227%12 Sept →
dust212–120.0325%12 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0630%11 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0218%11 Sept →
inferno13–50.0614%11 Sept →
mirage13–90.1114%8 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0326%8 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0134%8 Sept →
cache13–30.0420%8 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.