samuraido

samuraido — CS2 Stats

76561197983636352[U:1:23370624]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,825Tracked matches39%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,712Top 5% of 208,919 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3310 of 256149 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,379 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,712 +1,287 9 Aug – 21 Oct · 17 days played
26,42527,969peak 27,9699 Aug21 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,379 +0 9 Sept – 26 Sept · 4 observations
2,3792,379peak 2,3799 Sept26 Sept
28,209Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,379Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,379
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 121 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-09
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 257 below peak (27,969)
  • +33 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,288 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-09
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsamuraidoFACEITLevel 10 · 2,379 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,712 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,379csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning75
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–41–6Last 10053%Win rateWWLLLLLLTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · +39ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.5
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels7.3
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.5
Utility6.5
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels9.3
Win Impact1.4

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time497ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 511ms → last ⅓ avg 497ms
Headshot accuracy22.6%−4.1%
first ⅓ avg 26.8% → last ⅓ avg 22.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–1 · poseidon, 31 Aug →
61%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · cache, 26 Aug →
289msFastest reaction time · 1–6 · nuke, 20 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 16 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

poseidonBest map · 83% over 6infernoWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2413–1154%0.01
nukeB179–853%0.04
anubisS107–370%0.01
dust2C73–443%-0.00
infernoD62–433%0.04
mirageS64–267%0.01
eldoradoB63–350%0.07
poseidonS65–183%0.08
debrisC52–340%0.00
overpass—42–250%0.06
ancient—41–325%0.02
vertigo—31–233%0.02
train—11–0100%-0.01
boulder—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

913Matches
52%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
80.6ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5048%1.0315.0
Ancient3355%1.1516.4
Nuke2864%1.1216.9
Anubis2556%1.1317.0
Inferno2442%1.1415.1
Dust21145%1.3017.4
Overpass1080%1.6919.6
Train786%1.3117.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.5%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
75.9%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
489msReaction time
69.0%T opening success
65.4%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
11.08HE damage / grenade
8.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.0129%21 Oct →
nuke13–100.0721%21 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0325%19 Oct →
cache6–130.0041%19 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0323%18 Oct →
vertigo10–13-0.0124%18 Oct →
inferno5–130.0015%17 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0726%17 Oct →
nuke15–150.0626%17 Oct →
dust213–100.0532%17 Oct →
anubis13–110.0714%17 Oct →
cache13–110.0238%17 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0233%17 Oct →
overpass13–60.1229%15 Oct →
overpass11–130.0823%3 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0618%3 Oct →
dust25–130.0119%3 Oct →
mirage13–30.1323%3 Oct →
ancient9–130.0018%25 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0627%25 Sept →
cache4–13-0.095%25 Sept →
cache7–130.0610%25 Sept →
mirage13–100.0421%25 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0513%23 Sept →
ancient8–130.0619%23 Sept →
nuke13–30.1421%23 Sept →
cache13–100.0317%23 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0823%23 Sept →
cache11–130.0027%23 Sept →
nuke12–120.0133%23 Sept →
dust213–10.016%23 Sept →
cache13–110.1031%22 Sept →
cache13–110.0015%22 Sept →
mirage2–130.0522%22 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0911%16 Sept →
anubis13–40.0322%16 Sept →
anubis13–0-0.0038%16 Sept →
anubis12–120.0420%16 Sept →
overpass1–80.0827%13 Sept →
vertigo5–130.0319%13 Sept →
cache13–70.0023%13 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0417%13 Sept →
train13–9-0.0122%9 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.0223%9 Sept →
anubis13–110.0717%9 Sept →
cache8–130.0019%9 Sept →
cache13–60.0727%9 Sept →
nuke9–20.2225%6 Sept →
eldorado9–30.0914%6 Sept →
debris9–40.0617%6 Sept →
inferno9–40.2118%6 Sept →
overpass9–6-0.0535%6 Sept →
poseidon6–9-0.0714%6 Sept →
poseidon9–30.0824%6 Sept →
eldorado6–90.0411%6 Sept →
debris9–50.076%6 Sept →
debris5–9-0.0626%6 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0126%5 Sept →
nuke13–50.0827%5 Sept →
debris8–8-0.0317%5 Sept →
eldorado9–70.1215%5 Sept →
eldorado8–80.1024%5 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0118%2 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0115%2 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0222%2 Sept →
poseidon9–2-0.0236%1 Sept →
poseidon9–50.2225%1 Sept →
eldorado7–90.0021%31 Aug →
debris8–8-0.0326%31 Aug →
poseidon9–10.2321%31 Aug →
poseidon9–50.0219%31 Aug →
eldorado9–50.1019%30 Aug →
ancient16–140.0523%28 Aug →
dust25–13-0.1050%27 Aug →
cache13–60.0622%27 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0529%27 Aug →
cache0–130.0233%27 Aug →
inferno9–130.0113%26 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0317%26 Aug →
cache13–60.0961%26 Aug →
nuke1–60.0250%20 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0013%20 Aug →
nuke13–110.0234%20 Aug →
cache13–30.0114%20 Aug →
inferno9–130.0835%20 Aug →
nuke13–70.0226%20 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0117%12 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0517%12 Aug →
cache13–40.0236%12 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0131%12 Aug →
anubis13–110.0224%12 Aug →
nuke13–80.0218%12 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0120%12 Aug →
cache1–130.0514%12 Aug →
nuke4–130.0143%12 Aug →
dust26–130.0129%10 Aug →
boulder10–13-0.0026%9 Aug →
anubis13–50.0826%9 Aug →
nuke13–40.0321%9 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0234%9 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.