zell

zell — CS2 Stats

US76561197977393387[U:1:17127659]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,343Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,757Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#86752 of 252336 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,757 +2,174 6 Jul – 12 Oct · 29 days played
14,43719,757peak 19,7576 Jul12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,155 +0 29 Aug – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,1551,155peak 1,15529 Aug20 Sept
19,757Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,155Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
56Days played since 2026-07-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,155
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 46 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 19,757
  • +3,187 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,174 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 243 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGzellPREMIER19,757 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,155csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning64
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateWWWWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · +91ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.6
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 99% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.4
Utility4.6
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time520ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 541ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy21.7%+2.8%
first ⅓ avg 18.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–1 · dust2, 19 Jul →
83%Best headshot accuracy · 3–9 · inferno, 25 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 16–12 · ancient, 17 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W4Current streak
13–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 73% over 11ancientWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2810–1836%0.01
dust2S1711–665%0.04
cacheS128–467%0.02
nukeS118–373%0.01
mirageS118–373%0.04
anubisB84–450%0.03
ancientD82–625%0.00
office—10–10%0.01
rush_001—10–10%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.04
debris—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

763Matches
49%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
70.8ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3244%1.0215.0
Ancient2544%1.1414.2
Mirage1844%0.9414.2
Nuke1844%1.0114.7
Dust21753%1.1616.9
Anubis1155%0.9116.4
Vertigo540%0.8716.8
Overpass10%0.9521.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.0%Spray accuracy
74.4%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
517msReaction time
62.3%T opening success
48.3%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
3.3%Flash assists
11.49HE damage / grenade
10.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4038 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–70.0740%12 Oct →
mirage3–10.0420%12 Oct →
dust213–110.0215%11 Oct →
anubis13–100.0519%10 Oct →
cache8–130.0416%10 Oct →
office3–130.0126%10 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.009%9 Oct →
inferno13–70.0417%9 Oct →
anubis13–20.0316%9 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0120%8 Oct →
mirage13–110.1027%7 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0316%4 Oct →
dust23–130.0126%4 Oct →
nuke13–90.0420%2 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0416%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0225%2 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0429%30 Sept →
rush_0016–80.0236%30 Sept →
inferno6–130.0115%21 Sept →
anubis13–30.1325%21 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0418%20 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0112%19 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0822%19 Sept →
dust213–80.0929%19 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.048%18 Sept →
cache13–100.0130%17 Sept →
ancient16–120.0225%17 Sept →
nuke8–130.0523%13 Sept →
dust213–110.0023%13 Sept →
ancient7–130.0123%13 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0214%7 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0045%7 Sept →
anubis14–160.0114%6 Sept →
dust213–20.1937%5 Sept →
inferno13–110.0314%4 Sept →
mirage13–80.1424%3 Sept →
nuke13–110.0020%3 Sept →
dust210–130.0617%2 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0213%1 Sept →
vertigo9–70.0017%31 Aug →
dust213–20.0232%31 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0232%31 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0318%30 Aug →
mirage13–70.0912%30 Aug →
inferno1–9-0.2050%29 Aug →
inferno9–00.1338%29 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0132%29 Aug →
cache13–50.0623%29 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0123%28 Aug →
cache7–130.0511%28 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0118%28 Aug →
cache13–100.0633%27 Aug →
dust213–90.0523%26 Aug →
dust213–80.0818%26 Aug →
mirage13–20.0313%26 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.0511%26 Aug →
inferno13–100.0339%25 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.0683%25 Aug →
inferno0–9-0.1933%25 Aug →
overpass9–50.0426%24 Aug →
nuke13–20.0714%24 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0118%19 Aug →
cache13–60.0314%19 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0223%18 Aug →
inferno13–100.0531%16 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0130%15 Aug →
dust213–110.0423%15 Aug →
inferno13–110.1013%9 Aug →
inferno9–130.0020%8 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0515%7 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0117%7 Aug →
ancient11–130.0923%6 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0121%5 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0215%5 Aug →
anubis13–50.129%4 Aug →
inferno7–130.1114%1 Aug →
dust212–160.0421%28 Jul →
cache5–00.0318%28 Jul →
inferno8–130.0728%27 Jul →
ancient11–130.0615%27 Jul →
inferno8–130.0314%25 Jul →
debris9–3-0.0125%24 Jul →
nuke9–10.1511%24 Jul →
inferno9–130.0411%23 Jul →
nuke4–9-0.1742%22 Jul →
inferno9–70.0318%22 Jul →
inferno9–5-0.027%22 Jul →
inferno13–40.0736%22 Jul →
inferno11–130.1025%21 Jul →
dust29–10.2226%19 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0110%14 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0219%12 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0416%12 Jul →
mirage13–50.0423%11 Jul →
cache13–20.0730%9 Jul →
inferno5–130.0518%9 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0219%8 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0020%7 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0418%7 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0511%6 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.