\M/etaL-\M/asTeR666^^,

\M/etaL-\M/asTeR666^^, — CS2 Stats

76561197972412844[U:1:12147116]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

910Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,304 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Sep 2026 (23 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,304 → 2,304
+2Tracked matches · now 910
0.0ppWin rate · 33.3% → 33.3%

Rating over time

2,304Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
63Days played since 2025-02-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,304
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 196 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-21
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-21

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG\M/etaL-\M/asTeR666^^,FACEITLevel 10 · 2,304 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,304csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning73
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateWLLLLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · −118ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 1–9 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility5.3
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 69% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 69% on CT to 39% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 598ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning7.3
Utility5.3
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time605ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 605ms
Headshot accuracy25.3%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 24.7% → last ⅓ avg 25.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–11 · vertigo, 27 Dec →
51%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 13 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · nuke, 16 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 13 Dec →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
17–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 12mirageWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2516–964%-0.00
nukeA2213–959%0.00
infernoA2112–957%0.01
overpassS128–467%0.02
mirageD81–713%-0.00
ancient—41–325%-0.03
anubis—31–233%0.05
cache—11–0100%-0.05
alpine—10–10%-0.03
stronghold—11–0100%0.03
warden—10–10%0.00
vertigo—11–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,044Matches
52%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
79.5ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust217259%1.1416.9
Inferno10457%1.1417.1
Nuke9351%1.0615.7
Mirage4533%0.9715.2
Overpass4353%1.2318.5
Cache1963%1.2018.6
Ancient1242%0.8713.6
Train367%1.6416.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.7%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
83.7%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
598msReaction time
39.3%T opening success
68.9%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
6.77HE damage / grenade
9.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.3495% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke19–16-0.0116%4 Oct →
mirage5–130.0224%13 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0036%9 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0523%26 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0516%23 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0213%16 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0043%16 Aug →
inferno8–130.0639%16 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0330%14 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0333%14 Aug →
mirage14–160.0021%11 Aug →
dust216–140.0529%11 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0522%10 Aug →
nuke13–70.0436%10 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0021%9 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0428%8 Aug →
inferno13–100.0122%7 Aug →
mirage9–130.0635%7 Aug →
nuke15–19-0.0511%6 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0321%31 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0525%14 Jun →
dust20–13-0.1018%15 May →
dust28–13-0.0523%15 May →
alpine5–13-0.0322%26 Apr →
stronghold13–90.0324%25 Apr →
warden9–130.0024%25 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0020%25 Apr →
anubis8–130.0519%25 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0130%25 Apr →
inferno13–100.0533%25 Apr →
nuke13–90.0322%25 Apr →
dust213–80.0733%27 Dec →
vertigo13–110.1224%27 Dec →
inferno10–130.0424%26 Dec →
mirage13–110.0519%26 Dec →
nuke7–130.0331%26 Dec →
overpass13–10.0821%13 Dec →
dust26–130.0226%13 Dec →
anubis13–70.0920%13 Dec →
nuke13–4-0.0120%18 Nov →
inferno19–17-0.0213%13 Nov →
mirage16–19-0.0618%12 Nov →
inferno13–70.0222%9 Nov →
inferno9–13-0.058%7 Nov →
dust213–90.0216%5 Nov →
nuke14–16-0.0128%5 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0334%5 Nov →
overpass13–7-0.0115%4 Nov →
dust215–15-0.0124%4 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0214%4 Nov →
overpass13–80.0833%28 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0315%26 Oct →
dust213–100.0236%26 Oct →
overpass5–13-0.0311%23 Oct →
nuke13–50.0220%22 Oct →
inferno17–19-0.0029%21 Oct →
nuke13–70.0615%21 Oct →
dust213–110.0330%18 Oct →
dust222–20-0.0221%16 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0021%15 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.058%11 Oct →
nuke5–130.0016%10 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0525%7 Oct →
dust25–130.0225%1 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0310%24 Sept →
overpass6–130.0427%18 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0440%16 Sept →
nuke13–110.0551%13 Sept →
inferno13–100.0129%12 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.1014%11 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0026%4 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0124%2 Sept →
inferno13–30.0318%2 Sept →
dust213–90.0731%29 Aug →
nuke13–110.0436%29 Aug →
overpass13–60.0726%29 Aug →
overpass10–13-0.0413%28 Aug →
dust213–110.0316%23 Aug →
inferno11–30.0625%23 Aug →
nuke13–110.0316%22 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0218%22 Aug →
inferno16–130.0327%18 Aug →
nuke13–100.0414%17 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0712%15 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0218%15 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0329%6 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0541%5 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0325%4 Aug →
nuke13–90.0220%4 Aug →
overpass13–11-0.0628%4 Aug →
overpass13–90.0322%4 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0433%4 Aug →
nuke13–80.0330%1 Aug →
inferno16–130.0920%31 Jul →
overpass13–110.0328%29 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0016%29 Jul →
overpass13–70.0435%29 Jul →
dust213–60.0422%29 Jul →
anubis12–120.0228%24 May →
overpass5–130.0324%8 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO500 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.