GuardiaN

GuardiaN — CS2 Stats

PRO“GGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG”RetiredSlovakiaCoachSettings & gear profile →

76561197972331023[U:1:12065295]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,042Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongAll-Rounder
CSDB Leaderboard#3691 of 251304 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+12Tracked matches · now 2,042
−6.7ppWin rate · 53.3% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,541 -2,500 7 Jun – 22 Sept · 15 days played
26,84530,041peak 30,0417 Jun22 Sept
30,154Peak Premier in tracked matches
40Days played since 2026-06-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGuardiaNFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning73
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–54–1Last 10045%Win rateLLWLLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +10.4pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim9.2
Utility6.3
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels7.3
Clutch5.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.3
Utility6.3
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels8.2
Win Impact3.9

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time514ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 562ms → last ⅓ avg 514ms
Headshot accuracy22.3%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 25.7% → last ⅓ avg 22.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 27 Jun →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · dust2, 3 Jul →
297msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · dust2, 11 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 83% over 6mirageWeakest map · 33% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C5723–3440%0.05
mirageD186–1233%0.01
cacheA148–657%0.04
infernoS65–183%0.03
anubis—42–250%0.06
train—11–0100%0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 18). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,000Matches
61%Win rate
1.52Avg K/D
88.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

49%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
20Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4365%1.3919.2
Anubis4166%1.5117.4
Dust24078%1.6321.2
Ancient1968%1.5420.8
Nuke1560%1.2321.0
Inferno1369%1.5117.5
Train1258%1.3216.5
Cache560%1.8125.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$5Inventory value26ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
M4A1-S | Night Terror (Field-Tested)$1M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-S (Battle-Scarred)$1R8 Revolver | Banana Cannon (Field-Tested)$1M4A4 | Choppa (Minimal Wear)$0StatTrak™ MP5-SD | Liquidation (Minimal Wear)$0AUG | Creep (Field-Tested)$0

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.5%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
86.9%Counter-strafing
7.4°Preaim
517msReaction time
58.6%T opening success
66.9%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
12.2%Flash assists
10.53HE damage / grenade
9.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache0–4-0.1133%8 Oct →
mirage14–160.0419%2 Oct →
inferno13–90.0225%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0125%26 Sept →
anubis5–130.0425%20 Sept →
dust213–10.1441%18 Sept →
dust216–140.0341%17 Sept →
cache10–130.0735%16 Sept →
inferno13–80.0517%15 Sept →
mirage16–140.0118%14 Sept →
dust28–130.0518%23 Aug →
cache10–130.0122%12 Aug →
dust24–130.0413%12 Aug →
inferno13–90.0323%20 Jul →
dust213–80.0814%19 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0221%18 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.017%16 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0132%15 Jul →
mirage13–50.0825%15 Jul →
dust20–2-0.000%14 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0733%14 Jul →
anubis13–110.1020%14 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0115%14 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0314%14 Jul →
mirage13–110.0815%13 Jul →
mirage13–60.0224%13 Jul →
cache13–80.0930%13 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.078%13 Jul →
dust211–130.0418%13 Jul →
anubis13–70.1229%13 Jul →
inferno10–130.0019%13 Jul →
cache13–70.0423%13 Jul →
dust213–70.1331%13 Jul →
mirage13–50.1022%12 Jul →
dust28–130.0424%12 Jul →
dust213–80.0943%12 Jul →
cache16–140.0727%12 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0125%11 Jul →
cache13–60.0824%11 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0231%11 Jul →
mirage13–100.0516%11 Jul →
cache13–80.1040%11 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0540%10 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0925%10 Jul →
dust213–30.1235%9 Jul →
inferno13–60.0024%9 Jul →
cache13–20.0520%9 Jul →
dust213–20.1931%9 Jul →
cache13–10.0425%9 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0723%9 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0715%6 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0028%4 Jul →
dust213–110.0745%3 Jul →
mirage5–130.0224%3 Jul →
dust213–10.0217%3 Jul →
dust213–80.0440%2 Jul →
cache13–70.0129%2 Jul →
dust211–130.0223%2 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0216%1 Jul →
dust213–70.0725%1 Jul →
dust213–110.0429%30 Jun →
dust25–130.1143%30 Jun →
dust213–110.0134%30 Jun →
dust213–80.0929%30 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0232%30 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0328%29 Jun →
dust29–130.1529%28 Jun →
train13–30.1440%28 Jun →
dust28–130.0630%28 Jun →
dust24–130.0026%28 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0323%27 Jun →
dust213–40.3130%27 Jun →
dust213–110.1923%27 Jun →
dust213–80.0933%26 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0238%26 Jun →
dust213–90.1031%25 Jun →
mirage8–130.0120%25 Jun →
dust28–130.0220%25 Jun →
dust211–130.1028%25 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0423%25 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0210%25 Jun →
cache12–120.1225%25 Jun →
dust213–90.0823%25 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.0124%24 Jun →
dust25–130.1026%24 Jun →
inferno13–110.1118%24 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0315%24 Jun →
dust210–130.0838%23 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0542%23 Jun →
dust213–60.0732%22 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0034%22 Jun →
dust210–130.0825%22 Jun →
dust210–130.0723%22 Jun →
dust25–130.1431%11 Jun →
dust213–60.0620%11 Jun →
dust20–13-0.040%11 Jun →
mirage8–130.1026%8 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0318%8 Jun →
dust25–130.0830%7 Jun →
dust25–130.0221%7 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.