zyner77

zyner77 — CS2 Stats

DE76561197966122172[U:1:5856444]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,907Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
4,715Hours in CS56Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#55474 of 259645 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,061 +3,492 30 Sept – 25 Dec · 23 days played
18,44422,822peak 22,82230 Sept25 Dec
22,822Peak Premier in tracked matches
68Days played since 2025-09-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate70.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.911.09
Match win rate50.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGzyner77FACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning67
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateLWWWLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 487ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim9.6
Utility5.0
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning6.7
Utility5.0
Mechanics8.8
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time510ms−111ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 510ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%−4.1%
first ⅓ avg 27.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 17 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · anubis, 7 Mar →
398msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · anubis, 17 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 100% over 5overpassWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2717–1063%0.02
ancientC2310–1343%0.01
dust2A1610–663%0.02
anubisA116–555%0.01
infernoB84–450%0.03
overpassD62–433%0.04
nukeS55–0100%0.08
cache—31–233%0.00
train—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

161,475Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
3,575Matches
50.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
70.7%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
10.5%Shot accuracy
9,852MVPs
11,912Hours (in match)
3,797Bombs planted
960Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4789,081
AWP3,024
Knife2,617
MP91,656
SSG 081,231

Lifetime map wins

6,291dust2
5,564inferno
3,504vertigo
2,644nuke
638train
10office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,173Matches
52%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
84.3ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage29954%1.2318.2
Ancient19947%1.2018.3
Dust218051%1.2918.3
Anubis15151%1.1818.0
Inferno7649%1.3017.6
Cache4556%1.2317.0
Nuke4363%1.3617.9
Train1573%1.4122.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.7%Headshot accuracy
43.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.8%Spray accuracy
89.4%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
496msReaction time
43.0%T opening success
44.4%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
5.87HE damage / grenade
6.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient1–13-0.0634%2 Nov →
dust216–14-0.0119%29 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0218%28 Oct →
mirage13–60.0412%27 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0216%20 Oct →
nuke13–70.0925%20 Oct →
anubis13–50.0318%19 Oct →
inferno10–130.0124%18 Oct →
mirage16–120.0122%15 Oct →
mirage13–110.0215%15 Oct →
dust213–90.0529%15 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0711%14 Oct →
dust213–80.0522%28 Sept →
inferno16–140.1326%27 Sept →
inferno13–60.0321%27 Sept →
ancient13–80.0919%26 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0429%26 Sept →
dust24–130.0511%25 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0017%24 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0024%22 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0536%21 Sept →
anubis13–80.0431%20 Sept →
anubis13–100.0742%17 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0326%14 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0235%5 Sept →
anubis13–50.0327%1 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0315%20 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0318%17 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0125%8 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0420%4 Aug →
anubis13–80.0225%26 Jul →
ancient15–190.0129%24 Jul →
cache13–50.0535%19 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0222%16 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0325%15 Jul →
dust213–80.0220%13 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0627%13 Jul →
mirage13–100.0434%11 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0122%10 Jun →
dust213–60.0522%10 Jun →
ancient13–80.0322%20 May →
anubis11–13-0.0334%20 May →
ancient16–14-0.0230%20 May →
inferno7–130.0134%27 Apr →
ancient13–7-0.0716%27 Apr →
anubis9–130.0018%18 Apr →
ancient16–130.0119%28 Mar →
ancient16–12-0.0118%22 Mar →
anubis16–14-0.0218%22 Mar →
ancient10–130.0127%14 Mar →
mirage13–80.0330%10 Mar →
overpass8–130.0229%9 Mar →
overpass12–160.0115%8 Mar →
ancient14–160.0029%8 Mar →
anubis7–130.0243%7 Mar →
dust29–13-0.086%5 Mar →
mirage13–70.1525%27 Feb →
ancient10–130.0225%25 Dec →
dust213–30.0214%22 Dec →
ancient13–80.0121%27 Oct →
train5–13-0.0238%25 Oct →
mirage13–110.0222%24 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0123%24 Oct →
mirage13–110.0018%22 Oct →
nuke13–10.0926%22 Oct →
nuke13–50.0141%20 Oct →
mirage13–110.0630%18 Oct →
overpass13–00.1128%18 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0030%18 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0124%18 Oct →
mirage13–10.2122%17 Oct →
dust211–130.0131%17 Oct →
ancient15–150.0830%16 Oct →
mirage13–30.0835%16 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0716%14 Oct →
inferno13–60.0730%13 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0221%13 Oct →
mirage13–70.0122%12 Oct →
inferno13–110.0625%12 Oct →
overpass11–130.0940%12 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0117%12 Oct →
mirage13–60.1230%12 Oct →
mirage12–160.0220%11 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0228%11 Oct →
nuke13–40.2123%8 Oct →
overpass11–13-0.0224%7 Oct →
ancient13–30.1027%7 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0032%6 Oct →
dust216–120.0632%5 Oct →
dust213–40.1332%5 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0236%4 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0242%3 Oct →
ancient13–30.1428%2 Oct →
overpass13–50.0332%2 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0528%1 Oct →
ancient13–20.0720%1 Oct →
dust213–50.1122%1 Oct →
mirage13–70.0029%30 Sept →
mirage9–130.0436%30 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0318%30 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.