Kuma

Kuma — CS2 Stats

KH76561197966011490[U:1:5745762]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,142Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,983Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,880Top 5% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7107 of 259770 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,527 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+292Premier CS Rating · 26,588 → 26,880
0Faceit ELO · 2,527 → 2,527
+4Tracked matches · now 1,142
−3.6ppWin rate · 60.7% → 57.1%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,880 +477 22 Apr – 3 Nov · 28 days played
24,33526,880peak 26,88022 Apr3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,527 +0 30 Aug – 31 Oct · 7 observations
2,5272,527peak 2,52730 Aug31 Oct
27,000Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,527Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-04-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,527
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 473 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,880
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,120 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate64.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.841.09
Match win rate49.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKumaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,527 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,880 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,527csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning58
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT43–52–5Last 10043%Win rateLWWWWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · −15ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.8
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 569ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.8
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact7.4

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time564ms−77ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy25.1%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 25.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 7 Aug →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · ancient, 10 May →
406msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · cache, 19 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 8 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 55% over 11infernoWeakest map · 0% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3917–2244%0.01
cacheB137–654%-0.03
nukeA116–555%0.01
anubisC104–640%0.00
ancientC94–544%0.01
infernoD80–80%-0.02
mirageB63–350%-0.00
overpass—31–233%-0.03
stronghold—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

278,687Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
8,604Matches
49.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
64.4%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 10 players
16.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
26,854MVPs
5,983Hours (in match)
11,631Bombs planted
2,363Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47116,798
AWP14,487
P25010,237
MAC-105,613
MP95,546
FAMAS4,655

Lifetime map wins

29,254dust2
20,639inferno
5,268nuke
4,088train
2,531cbble
1,569vertigo
213office
81lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,078Matches
49%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
79.5ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust222056%1.1516.2
Inferno10448%1.1016.8
Anubis10055%1.0616.0
Ancient7054%1.0216.0
Mirage6535%0.9614.8
Overpass3642%1.0416.6
Nuke3551%1.0616.3
Train3554%1.0416.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.5%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.4%Spray accuracy
85.6%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
569msReaction time
30.5%T opening success
51.0%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
10.1%Flash assists
9.70HE damage / grenade
7.81Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.5055% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0031%3 Nov →
mirage13–3-0.0018%3 Nov →
cache13–10-0.0919%30 Oct →
dust213–3-0.073%30 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0129%30 Oct →
mirage13–30.0536%27 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0514%27 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0326%23 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0422%22 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0417%19 Oct →
inferno10–130.0520%12 Sept →
dust217–19-0.0219%10 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0921%31 Aug →
dust213–40.0621%29 Aug →
ancient13–100.0328%24 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0133%13 Aug →
dust213–110.0528%13 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0332%13 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0117%11 Aug →
dust210–130.0617%11 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0231%9 Aug →
dust216–12-0.0229%7 Aug →
nuke13–40.1628%7 Aug →
dust29–130.0131%7 Aug →
cache13–70.0029%5 Jun →
ancient5–130.0236%4 Jun →
anubis13–110.0523%4 Jun →
nuke15–150.0821%2 Jun →
dust26–130.0432%30 May →
inferno8–13-0.0333%30 May →
anubis13–9-0.0524%30 May →
dust213–3-0.0331%30 May →
ancient11–13-0.0132%26 May →
overpass10–13-0.0320%20 May →
anubis13–100.0519%20 May →
dust28–130.0624%20 May →
dust25–130.0535%19 May →
dust216–12-0.0125%19 May →
dust29–130.0031%18 May →
nuke13–40.0323%18 May →
dust213–70.0929%17 May →
dust216–140.0629%17 May →
anubis5–130.0928%16 May →
ancient13–6-0.0116%16 May →
cache13–6-0.0516%16 May →
dust29–13-0.0330%15 May →
dust28–13-0.0217%14 May →
stronghold13–8-0.0331%14 May →
cache13–10-0.0434%14 May →
cache11–13-0.0035%14 May →
cache8–13-0.0023%13 May →
inferno1–13-0.0539%13 May →
nuke11–13-0.0315%12 May →
dust213–80.0837%12 May →
ancient12–12-0.0429%12 May →
ancient13–20.0439%10 May →
dust213–50.0722%10 May →
dust213–40.0623%10 May →
mirage2–13-0.0521%10 May →
dust213–110.0421%10 May →
dust27–130.0212%10 May →
cache8–13-0.0220%10 May →
ancient13–80.0128%10 May →
dust210–13-0.0518%10 May →
anubis3–13-0.0410%10 May →
dust210–13-0.0026%9 May →
dust211–13-0.0613%9 May →
overpass9–13-0.0428%9 May →
nuke13–11-0.0127%9 May →
nuke16–130.0122%9 May →
cache13–1-0.0117%8 May →
cache10–130.0232%8 May →
nuke2–13-0.0728%8 May →
anubis11–13-0.0024%8 May →
dust212–16-0.0522%8 May →
cache13–11-0.0320%8 May →
ancient8–130.0222%8 May →
dust211–130.0230%7 May →
dust210–130.0217%7 May →
ancient11–130.0022%7 May →
inferno15–150.0024%7 May →
dust29–13-0.0412%7 May →
dust211–130.0218%6 May →
nuke15–15-0.0229%5 May →
anubis2–13-0.0313%5 May →
dust213–160.0125%5 May →
dust213–11-0.0526%5 May →
nuke10–130.0332%5 May →
dust213–70.0930%4 May →
dust28–130.0217%3 May →
dust213–70.0122%3 May →
anubis9–13-0.0430%29 Apr →
inferno3–13-0.0216%29 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0215%28 Apr →
nuke13–5-0.0215%27 Apr →
anubis8–130.0420%25 Apr →
overpass13–4-0.0230%25 Apr →
dust212–16-0.0221%25 Apr →
mirage11–130.0114%22 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0514%22 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.