samw

samw — CS2 Stats

76561197963119728[U:1:2854000]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,100Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,503Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,891Top 50% of 210,584 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#86711 of 257652 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,891 +1,252 2 Aug – 24 Oct · 38 days played
16,92420,613peak 20,6132 Aug24 Oct
20,613Peak Premier in tracked matches
44Days played since 2026-07-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 722 below peak (20,613)
  • +2,967 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,252 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 109 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate48.8%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy16.3%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.051.06meets
Match win rate44.8%45.7%46.3%1.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsamwFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,891 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning69
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLWLWWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.4pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 459ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.8
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.9
Utility5.8
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels7.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time496ms−129ms
first ⅓ avg 625ms → last ⅓ avg 496ms
Headshot accuracy16.3%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.32Best match rating · 4–0 · ancient, 7 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 14 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · ancient, 28 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 63% over 19cacheWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA1912–763%0.00
ancientB189–950%0.01
dust2B178–947%-0.00
anubisB136–746%-0.02
mirageB136–746%0.02
cacheD113–827%0.01
infernoC94–544%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

149,026Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
5,273Matches
44.8%Match win rate
48.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
16.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
15,696MVPs
2,661Hours (in match)
5,424Bombs planted
1,688Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4741,646
AWP18,492
P2503,578
SSG 082,503
Tec-92,255
Knife1,862

Lifetime map wins

21,679dust2
9,505inferno
4,072nuke
2,234cbble
1,655train
312vertigo
66aztec
36office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

361Matches
52%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
86.2ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient4648%1.0916.7
Anubis3941%1.0215.6
Nuke2255%1.0316.8
Mirage1844%1.1416.7
Dust21839%1.4018.2
Inferno1050%1.3917.8
Train771%0.9314.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
80.5%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
504msReaction time
58.2%T opening success
59.9%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
3.8%Flash assists
11.52HE damage / grenade
4.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–13-0.0915%24 Oct →
anubis16–140.0122%24 Oct →
ancient8–130.0121%24 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0118%22 Oct →
dust213–70.0210%22 Oct →
nuke13–30.0322%22 Oct →
inferno13–90.0938%14 Oct →
mirage7–130.0614%14 Oct →
nuke13–70.038%14 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0425%13 Oct →
nuke13–80.0022%13 Oct →
mirage13–30.1315%13 Oct →
ancient13–100.0222%10 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0321%10 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0121%9 Oct →
dust213–70.0016%9 Oct →
nuke16–120.0110%8 Oct →
inferno13–20.0812%7 Oct →
mirage13–100.0520%5 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0010%28 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.077%28 Sept →
cache11–130.0130%24 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0113%18 Sept →
cache10–130.0616%18 Sept →
inferno9–130.0215%18 Sept →
anubis13–110.017%17 Sept →
cache7–130.0526%17 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.078%16 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0517%15 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0110%15 Sept →
dust28–130.0617%12 Sept →
mirage16–130.098%12 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.040%12 Sept →
cache13–90.0326%12 Sept →
cache13–90.0221%11 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0726%11 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0021%11 Sept →
ancient4–130.005%11 Sept →
nuke16–140.0425%10 Sept →
anubis13–100.038%7 Sept →
ancient4–00.3232%7 Sept →
dust213–70.0627%7 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0214%6 Sept →
nuke13–100.0014%6 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0120%6 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.098%5 Sept →
ancient16–140.0123%2 Sept →
dust25–13-0.026%2 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0423%2 Sept →
ancient11–130.0629%31 Aug →
dust213–16-0.060%30 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0125%29 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0619%29 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0521%28 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0314%28 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0113%27 Aug →
nuke13–40.0219%27 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0520%26 Aug →
nuke13–80.0616%26 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0521%24 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0324%24 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0624%19 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0022%17 Aug →
dust25–130.0230%17 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0914%11 Aug →
mirage5–130.0030%9 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0517%9 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0327%9 Aug →
ancient13–30.0422%8 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0012%8 Aug →
inferno13–110.1017%8 Aug →
nuke10–130.0710%8 Aug →
anubis5–130.0011%7 Aug →
cache13–90.0713%7 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0123%6 Aug →
inferno15–150.0419%6 Aug →
ancient7–130.0317%6 Aug →
anubis13–2-0.0217%5 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0220%5 Aug →
ancient16–120.0122%5 Aug →
anubis10–130.0219%4 Aug →
mirage13–90.0423%4 Aug →
mirage13–80.0220%4 Aug →
dust211–13-0.029%3 Aug →
nuke8–130.0116%3 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0419%3 Aug →
mirage11–130.0027%3 Aug →
dust213–100.0122%2 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0124%22 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0222%22 Jul →
ancient13–60.0318%22 Jul →
dust213–80.0222%21 Jul →
dust213–40.0327%21 Jul →
nuke13–80.0221%21 Jul →
mirage14–160.0319%18 Jul →
anubis2–7-0.1320%18 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0216%17 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0616%17 Jul →
dust213–80.0618%17 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0628%17 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.