XAN1

XAN1 — CS2 Stats

DE76561197962758994[U:1:2493266]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,302Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,121Top 10% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#19916 of 259566 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,121 -393 14 Jul – 29 Oct · 30 days played
24,40226,355peak 26,35514 Jul29 Oct
26,771Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-07-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,234 below peak (26,355)
  • +7 over 30 days · steady
  • +238 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,879 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGXAN1FACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER25,121 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning61
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–47–8Last 10045%Win rateWLLLWTWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · +33ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility5.8
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch5.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 46% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.1
Utility5.8
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time523ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 540ms → last ⅓ avg 523ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 11–13 · ancient, 20 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · dust2, 18 Jul →
313msFastest reaction time · 2–5 · cache, 19 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 20 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
2–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 83% over 6anubisWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3312–2136%-0.02
cacheB2210–1245%-0.01
infernoB137–654%0.00
anubisD102–820%-0.03
mirageS107–370%-0.02
nukeS65–183%-0.00
ancient—41–325%0.05
rush_001—10–10%-0.22
overpass—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

363Matches
51%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
88.2ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4159%0.9916.1
Anubis2658%0.9813.2
Inferno2143%1.1714.7
Dust22065%1.4415.6
Vertigo1638%0.9014.0
Overpass714%0.8414.3
Ancient757%0.9114.3
Nuke540%1.0016.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
67.2%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
529msReaction time
61.1%T opening success
46.0%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
10.14HE damage / grenade
8.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–6-0.0419%29 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0218%29 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0623%29 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0345%27 Oct →
dust213–30.0218%27 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0518%22 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0113%22 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0027%22 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0718%21 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0619%21 Oct →
nuke13–50.0321%20 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0223%20 Oct →
dust213–10.0420%20 Oct →
anubis13–100.0113%19 Oct →
cache2–50.0826%19 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.017%14 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0219%14 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.029%13 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0923%13 Oct →
inferno6–90.0540%13 Oct →
mirage13–30.0815%13 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0424%12 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0118%12 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0121%12 Oct →
dust213–70.0635%12 Oct →
anubis10–130.0027%9 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0716%9 Oct →
dust213–20.0428%8 Oct →
dust213–50.0220%8 Oct →
cache15–150.0019%8 Oct →
inferno13–60.0525%8 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0116%6 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0415%6 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0216%6 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.220%5 Oct →
cache2–130.023%30 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0217%30 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0212%30 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0612%29 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0616%16 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0330%16 Sept →
inferno13–40.0017%16 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0825%15 Sept →
dust26–1-0.0231%15 Sept →
mirage13–20.0611%15 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0712%15 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0517%14 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0125%14 Sept →
cache13–90.0321%14 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0118%2 Sept →
overpass4–00.0827%2 Sept →
cache13–20.0427%2 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0511%2 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0314%1 Sept →
dust29–130.0315%1 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0015%28 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0414%14 Aug →
dust29–130.0225%14 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0318%13 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0631%13 Aug →
inferno8–80.0429%13 Aug →
inferno9–40.0524%12 Aug →
inferno9–5-0.0121%12 Aug →
inferno9–30.0338%12 Aug →
dust210–130.0117%11 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0226%11 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0726%28 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0319%28 Jul →
cache13–100.0420%28 Jul →
cache13–3-0.006%27 Jul →
dust216–12-0.0327%27 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0414%27 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0328%27 Jul →
nuke13–50.0027%24 Jul →
cache5–130.0133%24 Jul →
anubis0–30.000%24 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0633%24 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0522%24 Jul →
dust26–13-0.066%23 Jul →
ancient13–10.0342%23 Jul →
mirage16–12-0.0336%23 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0538%23 Jul →
ancient11–130.1314%20 Jul →
cache13–00.000%20 Jul →
ancient10–130.039%20 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0817%19 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0318%19 Jul →
anubis0–13-0.070%19 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0850%18 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0524%18 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0730%18 Jul →
cache13–3-0.016%18 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0222%18 Jul →
anubis13–30.0226%17 Jul →
cache13–30.0415%17 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0017%17 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0015%17 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0615%15 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0323%15 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0123%14 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.