404chanti

404chanti — CS2 Stats

RU76561197961350783[U:1:1085055]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,691Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,679Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,948Top 50% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#56898 of 259388 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,270 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (18 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,948 +6,314 14 Jun – 15 Oct · 13 days played
15,63422,716peak 22,71614 Jun15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,270 +0 1 Sept – 18 Sept · 3 observations
2,2702,270peak 2,2701 Sept18 Sept
22,940Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,270Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-01-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,270
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 230 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 768 below peak (22,716)
  • -768 over 30 days · declining
  • +310 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,052 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate53.0%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy17.4%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.090.03 short
Match win rate48.2%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG404chantiFACEITLevel 9 · 2,270 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,948 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,270csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning46
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–51–1Last 10048%Win rateLWLWWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.9pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility3.6
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 35 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning4.6
Utility3.6
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time536ms−59ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 536ms
Headshot accuracy17.8%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 17.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 2–13 · dust2, 27 May →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · cache, 29 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 9–0 · ancient, 24 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 8 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 63% over 8cacheWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC208–1240%-0.00
ancientA2011–955%0.01
nukeA1710–759%0.01
dust2C156–940%0.01
infernoA85–363%-0.01
cacheC83–538%0.00
anubisB63–350%0.04
overpass—41–325%-0.02
vertigo—21–150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

175,027Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
5,236Matches
48.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
53.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
17.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
13,533MVPs
3,679Hours (in match)
5,410Bombs planted
2,024Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4796,917
AWP13,182
FAMAS3,297
Knife2,253
P2502,234

Lifetime map wins

9,034inferno
4,730dust2
4,172nuke
3,541vertigo
2,276train
1,086cbble
268lake
122safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,813Matches
52%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
73.6ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient18153%1.0215.6
Mirage14055%0.9814.0
Anubis10349%0.9113.5
Nuke9154%1.0414.9
Dust26239%0.9914.0
Inferno4848%0.9914.5
Overpass4248%0.8513.5
Vertigo4045%1.0614.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.6%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.8%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
535msReaction time
42.3%T opening success
38.7%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
1.4%Flash assists
5.18HE damage / grenade
5.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4779 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.7315% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–13-0.0810%25 Oct →
anubis16–130.0015%25 Oct →
vertigo11–130.0816%25 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0328%25 Oct →
nuke13–80.0820%24 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0311%24 Oct →
ancient9–00.0627%24 Oct →
mirage11–130.0320%24 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0714%22 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0214%22 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0216%22 Oct →
ancient13–50.0324%15 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0213%8 Oct →
dust25–130.0333%8 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0612%29 Sept →
nuke13–30.0417%29 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0322%29 Sept →
cache6–130.0939%29 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0212%10 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0115%10 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0029%10 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.028%3 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.039%1 Sept →
ancient13–80.0618%1 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0828%30 Aug →
dust216–12-0.0114%22 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.048%18 Jul →
nuke13–110.0421%18 Jul →
dust213–90.0618%18 Jul →
mirage13–90.0213%17 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0112%15 Jul →
cache5–130.0517%15 Jul →
mirage13–80.0015%15 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0614%13 Jul →
nuke13–50.0413%13 Jul →
mirage13–30.029%13 Jul →
mirage13–60.0326%12 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0413%11 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.026%11 Jul →
cache13–80.0227%11 Jul →
nuke13–50.0226%9 Jul →
inferno13–40.0027%8 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0213%8 Jul →
nuke16–12-0.0223%1 Jul →
dust28–130.0213%1 Jul →
ancient13–100.0721%30 Jun →
nuke13–110.0619%30 Jun →
mirage13–30.0317%30 Jun →
inferno13–4-0.0121%30 Jun →
inferno16–13-0.0415%19 Jun →
ancient0–13-0.1013%19 Jun →
anubis13–80.028%14 Jun →
mirage6–130.0116%13 Jun →
nuke15–150.0212%13 Jun →
overpass13–70.008%12 Jun →
nuke16–12-0.037%12 Jun →
nuke11–130.0326%12 Jun →
ancient13–80.0411%12 Jun →
overpass14–16-0.0016%9 Jun →
ancient13–70.0611%8 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0521%8 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0317%3 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0119%3 Jun →
dust22–130.1225%27 May →
nuke7–130.0227%26 May →
ancient11–13-0.0513%25 May →
anubis13–60.0814%25 May →
mirage6–130.0329%25 May →
ancient7–130.0621%20 May →
anubis10–130.0723%20 May →
cache10–130.0116%19 May →
nuke13–9-0.0118%19 May →
mirage14–16-0.0115%18 May →
inferno13–20.0133%18 May →
ancient6–130.0211%17 May →
mirage6–130.0110%30 Apr →
ancient18–22-0.0310%29 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0219%29 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0119%29 Apr →
overpass4–13-0.0721%25 Apr →
anubis2–130.0312%23 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0424%12 Mar →
ancient13–6-0.056%12 Mar →
mirage13–10.0221%8 Mar →
ancient16–140.0114%6 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0414%6 Mar →
nuke15–190.0015%6 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.0021%6 Mar →
anubis14–160.0136%6 Mar →
mirage0–13-0.0432%6 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0118%13 Feb →
dust213–30.0114%2 Feb →
dust24–130.0017%26 Jan →
dust25–130.0525%26 Jan →
mirage6–130.0730%24 Jan →
overpass4–130.0013%24 Jan →
ancient13–100.0517%24 Jan →
ancient13–90.039%24 Jan →
dust213–110.0321%13 Jan →
vertigo13–7-0.0424%13 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.