impi

impi — CS2 Stats

AT76561197960374372[U:1:108644]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,255Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,222Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,435 -1,357 21 Mar – 31 Aug · 16 days played
25,69528,857peak 28,85721 Mar31 Aug
28,857Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,263Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-03-21

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate45.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy7.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.061.09
Match win rate50.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGimpiFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,263csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning64
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateLWLLWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · +20ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility7.6
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.80 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.4
Utility7.6
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time519ms−77ms
first ⅓ avg 596ms → last ⅓ avg 519ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–9 · anubis, 13 Jul →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · ancient, 9 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · anubis, 2 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 23 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
3–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 10cacheWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2613–1350%0.01
anubisC2511–1444%0.01
ancientB2111–1052%0.01
nukeA106–460%0.04
cacheC83–538%0.01
infernoA74–357%0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%0.12
shelter—11–0100%0.06
mirage—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

137,089Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
6,363Matches
50.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
45.6%Headshot %
7.7%Shot accuracy
15,839MVPs
3,222Hours (in match)
8,961Bombs planted
1,560Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,254
AWP25,672
SG 5534,954
P2503,269
Knife3,268
MP92,771

Lifetime map wins

15,027inferno
12,842dust2
7,427nuke
2,994train
1,501vertigo
1,159cbble
216office
152aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,022Matches
52%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
77.3ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis63555%0.9814.3
Ancient52052%1.0315.2
Dust240452%1.0114.9
Inferno30256%1.0614.6
Nuke19751%1.0214.9
Mirage8834%0.9012.6
Cache3754%1.0114.4
Overpass1354%1.0213.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.4%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.9%Spray accuracy
78.8%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
501msReaction time
40.4%T opening success
55.4%CT opening success
0.80Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
8.04HE damage / grenade
15.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–13-0.0523%25 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0124%16 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0213%14 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0315%13 Oct →
dust213–90.0018%11 Oct →
anubis10–130.0111%11 Oct →
anubis7–130.0111%6 Oct →
anubis16–120.0616%6 Oct →
dust219–160.0919%20 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0019%19 Sept →
dust24–13-0.048%12 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0911%8 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0418%7 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0613%7 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0224%3 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0111%2 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0514%29 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.028%12 Aug →
nuke13–60.1024%12 Aug →
dust213–100.0015%11 Aug →
ancient13–50.0135%9 Aug →
anubis16–120.0112%8 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.027%7 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0114%6 Aug →
ancient13–100.0127%1 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0217%30 Jul →
ancient13–100.0814%26 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0517%23 Jul →
nuke13–30.0315%23 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0118%23 Jul →
inferno13–50.0230%18 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0526%18 Jul →
cache13–50.0325%18 Jul →
anubis11–130.0623%18 Jul →
dust27–130.0025%18 Jul →
inferno13–110.0518%18 Jul →
dust213–80.0824%18 Jul →
anubis13–50.0215%18 Jul →
ancient13–80.0612%18 Jul →
anubis13–70.0715%18 Jul →
nuke13–80.1315%18 Jul →
anubis13–50.1218%17 Jul →
dust27–3-0.018%17 Jul →
anubis13–70.0727%17 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.027%16 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0212%16 Jul →
dust213–80.0612%16 Jul →
fachwerk13–80.1226%16 Jul →
shelter13–70.0617%16 Jul →
ancient16–140.0411%16 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0012%16 Jul →
anubis6–130.0416%15 Jul →
dust213–100.0824%15 Jul →
nuke13–60.1012%15 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0411%14 Jul →
cache13–40.0420%14 Jul →
dust211–130.0419%14 Jul →
ancient5–130.0818%14 Jul →
anubis13–40.047%14 Jul →
inferno13–60.0611%14 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0312%14 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0016%14 Jul →
cache1–13-0.0125%14 Jul →
inferno8–130.0019%14 Jul →
ancient13–70.1020%13 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0714%13 Jul →
anubis13–90.1416%13 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0021%13 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0614%13 Jul →
cache13–60.1122%5 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0227%5 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.0121%5 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.0331%4 Jul →
nuke4–130.038%3 Jul →
inferno13–80.0425%3 Jul →
nuke13–80.0618%3 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.048%3 Jul →
anubis5–130.0313%3 Jul →
ancient15–150.0114%2 Jul →
ancient12–160.0224%30 Jun →
ancient13–8-0.0013%30 Jun →
dust213–100.0623%28 Jun →
dust28–130.0518%27 Jun →
dust29–130.0315%27 Jun →
anubis13–80.0110%27 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0215%26 Jun →
anubis13–5-0.0316%26 Jun →
nuke13–100.0528%26 Jun →
ancient13–4-0.0112%26 Jun →
mirage11–130.0311%26 Jun →
dust213–60.0729%23 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0623%23 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0621%23 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.0720%28 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0516%28 Mar →
dust213–80.0710%26 Mar →
ancient14–160.0322%26 Mar →
ancient13–20.0218%23 Mar →
dust24–13-0.0122%23 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0220%21 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.