IndustrialSMGSouvenir available

P90 | Ash Wood Price

CS2 smg prices, float values & marketplace comparison

CSDB estimated value · Field-Tested

$0.03–$0.09

Medium confidenceBased on current listings on 8 marketplaces; 1,427 Steam sales in 30 days show it trades, but no cash sale prices are recorded.

Best current price

$0.04

Youpin (UU) · 64% below Steam

Steam$0.11
Best cash market$0.04
Difference$0.07
Cash discount ?64%
Highest buy order
$0.08Steam
30D sales
1,427Steam
Liquidity
70/100Very liquid
Float range
0.15–0.38Field-Tested
Listings
932tracked markets
Markets quoting
10

Marketplace prices from the daily snapshot · updated

Marketplace Prices

Field-Tested · updated
MarketplacePricevs Steamvs market median
Youpin (UU)Best price$0.0464%-33.3%Buy
Buff163Review$0.0555%-16.7%Buy
Skinport4.9ReviewCode CSDB$0.0555%-16.7%Buy
HaloSkinsReview$0.0645%0.0%Buy
SkinBaron4.4Review$0.0645%0.0%Buy
CSGO.com$0.0918%+50.0%Buy
Tradeit.gg4.8ReviewCode CSDB$0.0918%+50.0%Buy
Waxpeer4.0ReviewCode CSDB$0.109%+66.7%Buy
Steam Community MarketWallet funds$0.11

Each price is that marketplace's lowest listing for this exact wear and variant. Buyer fees, where a marketplace charges them, are on top.

Individual Listings

Field-Tested · CSFloat

See the actual items for sale — exact float, paint seed, stickers and screenshots — and how each is priced against the base value of this wear.

Price History

Field-Tested
Loading price history…

Full Price History

P90 | Ash Wood (Field-Tested) Steam price and trading volume since Nov 2013461 days tracked.

$1.71Latest
$218.01All-time high
$0.25All-time low
2,819Total sold
Nov 2013Trading volumeAug 2026

Full price & volume history via SteamWebAPI · Steam Community Market.

P90 Ash Wood Prices by Wear

WearCSDB valueBest priceSteam30D salesMarkets
Factory New$0.24–$0.32$0.22$0.341,39614
Minimal Wear$0.06–$0.10$0.06$0.11610
Field-Tested$0.03–$0.09$0.04$0.111,42710
Well-Worn$0.08–$0.17$0.05$0.1614612

CSDB value is an estimate from recorded sales and cleaned marketplace asks, shown as a range. "Best price" is the lowest listing that survived outlier checks. Where a wear has only a few asks and no recorded sales, CSDB shows the ask and declines to value it. Method

CSDB Market Score

Field-Tested
63/ 100Healthy market
  • Liquidity701,427 sales in 30 days, 932 listings
  • Demand100153% of listed supply sold in 30 days
  • Market depth758 marketplaces quoting, 932 listings
  • Spread quality0150% between the cheapest and dearest cleaned ask
  • Data confidence45current listings on 8 marketplaces; 1,427 Steam sales in 30 days show it trades, but no cash sale prices are recorded

How easy this market is to trade in at a fair price — not a view on where the price is going. Subscores appear only where the inputs exist for this wear.

Market Statistics

Field-Tested
CSDB estimated value
$0.03–$0.09medium confidence
Lowest current listing
$0.04
Cash-market median ask
$0.068 markets
Steam price
$0.11wallet funds
Steam median sale · 30D
$0.10wallet funds
Highest buy order
$0.087,389 wanted · Steam
Steam bid/ask spread
27%
Steam sales · 7D
431
Steam sales · 30D
1,427
Steam sales · 90D
4,589
Median time to sell
1 hoursSteam
Active listings
932tracked markets
Marketplaces quoting
10
Cross-market spread
150%cleaned asks, Steam excluded
Liquidity
70/100Very liquid

Only figures the data supports are listed — a missing row means the feed does not report it for this wear, not that it is zero. How these are measured

Float Analysis

0.000.45
0.00 FNMWFTWWBS1.00
WearFloats this skin can rollShare of its rangeCSDB value
Factory New0.000.0715.6%$0.24–$0.32
Minimal Wear0.070.1517.8%$0.06–$0.10
Field-Tested0.150.3851.1%$0.03–$0.09
Well-Worn0.380.4515.6%$0.08–$0.17
  • Float premium within a wear:not published yet. Measuring it needs completed sales with their exact floats, and CSDB does not hold enough of those for this skin to separate a float premium from ordinary price noise. Load the individual listings above to see how each item's float sits within its wear.

Lowest Floats on the Market

P90 Ash Wood Details

Weapon
P90
Finish
Ash Wood
Rarity
Industrial
Category
SMG
Collection
The Train Collection
First seen on market
21 Nov 2013
Float range
0.000.45
Paint index
234
StatTrak™ available
No
Souvenir available
Yes
Case drop odds (grade)
~79.92%
SMG skins tracked
293
  • Cheaper than 86% of P90 finishes, comparing each at its most affordable valued wear.
  • #20 of 51 P90 finishes by Steam sales in the last 30 days (all wears).

Market Summary

P90 | Ash Wood Field-Tested has a CSDB estimated market value of $0.03–$0.09 (medium confidence), with the cheapest tracked listing at $0.04 on Youpin (UU). Steam lists it at $0.11, so the best cash price is 64% lower. This wear recorded 1,427 Steam sales in the past 30 days and scores 70/100 for liquidity. Across the wears CSDB can value, P90 | Ash Wood spans about $0.03–$0.32.

Other P90 Skins

All P90 skins →

Nearest in value first.

More From The Train Collection

About P90 | Ash Wood

Easily recognizable for its unique bullpup design, the P90 is a great weapon to shoot on the move due to its high-capacity magazine and low recoil. It has been spray-painted freehand using twigs as stencils.— Official in-game description

P90 | Ash Wood is a Industrial smg finish from the The Train Collection, on the market since 2013. It has no StatTrak™ version, and as a Souvenir item from Major souvenir packages.

The P90 is a smg in CS2 that costs $2,350 in-game.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is P90 | Ash Wood worth?
P90 | Ash Wood is worth roughly $0.03–$0.32 depending on wear, on CSDB's estimate. Factory New: $0.24–$0.32; Minimal Wear: $0.06–$0.10; Field-Tested: $0.03–$0.09; Well-Worn: $0.08–$0.17.
What is the cheapest P90 | Ash Wood?
The cheapest tracked listing is Field-Tested at $0.04 on Youpin (UU), 64% below the Steam price of $0.11.
What is the Factory New P90 | Ash Wood price?
Factory New P90 | Ash Wood has a CSDB estimated value of $0.24–$0.32 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $0.22 on CSFloat, against $0.34 on Steam.
What is the Minimal Wear P90 | Ash Wood price?
Minimal Wear P90 | Ash Wood has a CSDB estimated value of $0.06–$0.10 (low confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $0.06 on CSFloat, against $0.11 on Steam.
What is the Field-Tested P90 | Ash Wood price?
Field-Tested P90 | Ash Wood has a CSDB estimated value of $0.03–$0.09 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $0.04 on Youpin (UU), against $0.11 on Steam.
What float can P90 | Ash Wood have?
P90 | Ash Wood rolls floats from 0.00 to 0.45. Factory New 0.00–0.07, Minimal Wear 0.07–0.15, Field-Tested 0.15–0.38, Well-Worn 0.38–0.45.
How liquid is P90 | Ash Wood?
Field-Tested P90 | Ash Wood scores 70/100 on CSDB's liquidity measure (very liquid): 1,427 sales in 30 days against 932 active listings — about 20 days of supply at that rate.
When was P90 | Ash Wood released?
P90 | Ash Wood first appeared on the Steam Community Market on 21 November 2013. That is its first market listing, which for most items is within a day of release.

Related