Mil-SpecHeavySouvenir available

M249 | Humidor Price

CS2 heavy prices, float values & marketplace comparison

CSDB estimated value · Field-Tested

$2.20–$2.55

High confidenceBased on 8 recorded sales in 30 days (Skinport) and current listings on 13 marketplaces.

Best current price

$2.03

SkinBaron · 38% below Steam

Steam$3.26
Best cash market$2.03
Difference$1.23
Cash discount ?38%
Highest buy order
$2.81Steam
30D sales
593Steam
Liquidity
62/100Liquid
Float range
0.15–0.38Field-Tested
Listings
410tracked markets
Markets quoting
13

Marketplace prices from the daily snapshot · updated

Marketplace Prices

Field-Tested · updated
MarketplacePricevs Steamvs market median
SkinBaronBest price4.4Review$2.0338%-19.4%Buy
CSFloat4.8Review$2.3329%-7.5%Buy
Tradeit.gg4.8ReviewCode CSDB$2.4026%-4.8%Buy
LIS-SKINS4.8Review$2.4724%-2.0%Buy
Skin.Land$2.4824%-1.6%Buy
HaloSkinsReview$2.5123%-0.4%Buy
Youpin (UU)$2.5223%0.0%Buy
Skinport4.9ReviewCode CSDB$2.5522%+1.2%Buy
Steam Community MarketWallet funds$3.26

Each price is that marketplace's lowest listing for this exact wear and variant. Buyer fees, where a marketplace charges them, are on top.

Individual Listings

Field-Tested · CSFloat

See the actual items for sale — exact float, paint seed, stickers and screenshots — and how each is priced against the base value of this wear.

Price History

Field-Tested
Latest$1.96
30D+0.5%
High · 2026-09-10$1.99
Low · 2026-08-27$1.95

Field-Tested · CSDB daily cross-market lowest listing · 14 observations

Loading price history…

Full Price History

M249 | Humidor (Field-Tested) Steam price and trading volume since Oct 2021180 days tracked.

$3.00Latest
$26.57All-time high
$0.03All-time low
10,344Total sold
Oct 2021Trading volumeSep 2026

Full price & volume history via SteamWebAPI · Steam Community Market.

M249 Humidor Prices by Wear

WearCSDB valueBest priceSteam30D salesMarkets
Factory New$3.60–$3.90$3.48$4.4010413
Minimal Wear$2.60–$3.20$2.82$3.586113
Field-Tested$2.20–$2.55$2.03$3.2659313
Well-Worn$2.80–$3.30$2.41$3.271610
Battle-Scarred$8.00–$8.80$8.32$4.4678

CSDB value is an estimate from recorded sales and cleaned marketplace asks, shown as a range. "Best price" is the lowest listing that survived outlier checks. Where a wear has only a few asks and no recorded sales, CSDB shows the ask and declines to value it. Method

CSDB Market Score

Field-Tested
66/ 100Healthy market
  • Liquidity62593 sales in 30 days, 410 listings
  • Demand100145% of listed supply sold in 30 days
  • Market depth8213 marketplaces quoting, 410 listings
  • Spread quality045.8% between the cheapest and dearest cleaned ask
  • Data confidence738 recorded sales in 30 days (Skinport) and current listings on 13 marketplaces

How easy this market is to trade in at a fair price — not a view on where the price is going. Subscores appear only where the inputs exist for this wear.

Market Statistics

Field-Tested
CSDB estimated value
$2.20–$2.55high confidence
Lowest current listing
$2.03
Cash-market median ask
$2.5213 markets
Median sale · 30D
$2.218 sales · Skinport
Steam price
$3.26wallet funds
Steam median sale · 30D
$2.95wallet funds
Highest buy order
$2.8119,967 wanted · Steam
Steam bid/ask spread
14%
Steam sales · 7D
139
Steam sales · 30D
593
Steam sales · 90D
2,124
Median time to sell
2 hoursSteam
Active listings
410tracked markets
Marketplaces quoting
13
Cross-market spread
45.8%cleaned asks, Steam excluded
Liquidity
62/100Liquid

Only figures the data supports are listed — a missing row means the feed does not report it for this wear, not that it is zero. How these are measured

Recent Sales — What It Actually Sells For

Listed prices are asks; these are completed sales on Skinport over the last 7 and 30 days. The gap between the two is the real negotiating room.

WearSold (7d)Median (7d)Sold (30d)Median (30d)30d range
Factory New1$3.956$3.90$3.61$3.95
Minimal Wear06$2.65$1.94$2.79
Field-Tested1$2.498$2.21$1.91$2.60
Well-Worn01$1.77$1.77$1.77
Battle-Scarred01$2.42$2.42$2.42

Sold-price data via Skinport, refreshed daily (as of 22 Sept). One marketplace's completed sales — a floor on truth, not the whole market.

Float Analysis

0.000.50
0.00 FNMWFTWWBS1.00
WearFloats this skin can rollShare of its rangeCSDB value
Factory New0.000.0714%$3.60–$3.90
Minimal Wear0.070.1516%$2.60–$3.20
Field-Tested0.150.3846%$2.20–$2.55
Well-Worn0.380.4514%$2.80–$3.30
Battle-Scarred0.450.5010%$8.00–$8.80
  • Float premium within a wear:not published yet. Measuring it needs completed sales with their exact floats, and CSDB does not hold enough of those for this skin to separate a float premium from ordinary price noise. Load the individual listings above to see how each item's float sits within its wear.

Lowest Floats on the Market

M249 Humidor Details

Weapon
M249
Finish
Humidor
Rarity
Mil-Spec
Category
Heavy
Collection
The 2021 Mirage Collection
First seen on market
14 Sept 2021
Float range
0.000.50
Paint index
827
StatTrak™ available
No
Souvenir available
Yes
Case drop odds (grade)
~79.92%
Heavy skins tracked
210
  • Cheaper than 21% of M249 finishes, comparing each at its most affordable valued wear.
  • #13 of 25 M249 finishes by Steam sales in the last 30 days (all wears).

Market Summary

M249 | Humidor Field-Tested has a CSDB estimated market value of $2.20–$2.55 (high confidence), with the cheapest tracked listing at $2.03 on SkinBaron. Steam lists it at $3.26, so the best cash price is 38% lower. This wear recorded 593 Steam sales in the past 30 days and scores 62/100 for liquidity. Across the wears CSDB can value, M249 | Humidor spans about $2.20–$8.80.

Other M249 Skins

All M249 skins →

Nearest in value first.

More From The 2021 Mirage Collection

About M249 | Humidor

A strong open-area LMG, the M249 is the perfect choice for players willing to trade a slow fire rate for increased accuracy and a high ammo capacity. It has been spray-painted with a brown and purple vine and flower pattern. \"What are they keeping in there?\"— Official in-game description

M249 | Humidor is a Mil-Spec heavy finish from the The 2021 Mirage Collection, on the market since 2021. It has no StatTrak™ version, and as a Souvenir item from Major souvenir packages.

The M249 is a heavy in CS2 that costs $5,200 in-game.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is M249 | Humidor worth?
M249 | Humidor is worth roughly $2.20–$8.80 depending on wear, on CSDB's estimate. Factory New: $3.60–$3.90; Minimal Wear: $2.60–$3.20; Field-Tested: $2.20–$2.55; Well-Worn: $2.80–$3.30; Battle-Scarred: $8.00–$8.80.
What is the cheapest M249 | Humidor?
The cheapest tracked listing is Field-Tested at $2.03 on SkinBaron, 38% below the Steam price of $3.26.
What is the Factory New M249 | Humidor price?
Factory New M249 | Humidor has a CSDB estimated value of $3.60–$3.90 (high confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $3.48 on Skinport, against $4.40 on Steam.
What is the Minimal Wear M249 | Humidor price?
Minimal Wear M249 | Humidor has a CSDB estimated value of $2.60–$3.20 (high confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $2.82 on CSFloat, against $3.58 on Steam.
What is the Field-Tested M249 | Humidor price?
Field-Tested M249 | Humidor has a CSDB estimated value of $2.20–$2.55 (high confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $2.03 on SkinBaron, against $3.26 on Steam.
What float can M249 | Humidor have?
M249 | Humidor rolls floats from 0.00 to 0.50. Factory New 0.00–0.07, Minimal Wear 0.07–0.15, Field-Tested 0.15–0.38, Well-Worn 0.38–0.45, Battle-Scarred 0.45–0.50.
How liquid is M249 | Humidor?
Field-Tested M249 | Humidor scores 62/100 on CSDB's liquidity measure (liquid): 593 sales in 30 days against 410 active listings — about 21 days of supply at that rate.
When was M249 | Humidor released?
M249 | Humidor first appeared on the Steam Community Market on 14 September 2021. That is its first market listing, which for most items is within a day of release.

Related