Retired

🇺🇦 crushCS2 Settings, Crosshair & Config

Igor Shevchenko

RiflerUkraineAge 31Retired

Settings last verified

crush
628eDPI
66cmcm / 360°
1.57Sensitivity
0.92HLTV Rating

crush is a retired professional CS2 rifler from Ukraine. crush plays with a medium sensitivity setup at 628 eDPI (400 DPI × 1.57 sens), which is below the pro average of 846. crush uses 1280x960 resolution (4:3 Stretched) on a ZOWIE XL2546, paired with a ZOWIE EC2-B. Over their last 215 tracked maps, crush holds a 0.92 HLTV rating.

Igor "crush" Shevchenko is a Ukrainian rifler. He has been competing since 2015, 11 years in the scene. He has passed through 12 organisations in that time, settling longest at Vega Squadron for 1 year and 5 months.

crush's eDPI of 628 (400 DPI × 1.57 sensitivity) sits at the 13th percentile of the 1007 pros we track, much lower than most pros — a large-mousepad, whole-arm aiming style. The pro median is 800 eDPI, so before copying these numbers wholesale, translate the feel to your own setup with the eDPI calculator rather than matching DPI and sensitivity digit-for-digit.

Like 57% of the pros in our database, crush plays 1280x960 stretched — the classic 4:3 choice that makes character models appear wider at the cost of horizontal field of view. Stretched players tend to value target width for spray control over the extra edge-of-screen information native 16:9 gives.

On gear, the ZOWIE EC2-B is a proven pro choice — 3 other players in our database use the same mouse, and the ZOWIE XL2546 monitor pairing is a staple of tier-one setups. Full peripherals, with every pro using each item, are listed below.

Compare these settings with the rest of the CS2 pro player database, convert the sensitivity to your own DPI with the sensitivity converter, copy the crosshair from the pro crosshair codes list, or look up the hardware in the gear database.

Mouse & Sensitivity Settings

Sensitivity

DPI400
In-Game Sensitivity1.57
eDPI628
Zoom Sensitivity1
Polling Rate1000Hz
cm/360°66cm
628
Avg 846
LowMediumHigh

Mouse & Mousepad

MouseZOWIE EC2-B
MousepadZOWIE G-SR-SE Blue

Crosshair Settings

Not available
StyleClassic Static
ColorUnknown
Size0
Thickness0
Gap0
DotNo
OutlineNo

Video & Display Settings

Display

Resolution1280x960
Aspect Ratio4:3
Scaling ModeStretched
Refresh Rate240Hz
MonitorZOWIE XL2546
Display ModeFullscreen

Advanced Video

Viewmodel & Bob Settings

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov68
viewmodel_offset_x2.5
viewmodel_offset_y0
viewmodel_offset_z-1.5
viewmodel_presetpos2

Console Commands

viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5

Weapon Bob

cl_bob_lower_amt21
cl_bobamt_lat0.4
cl_bobamt_vert0.25
cl_bobcycle0.98

Config & Download

Download crush's complete CS2 config as an autoexec file, or copy all console commands at once.

autoexec.cfg preview
// crush's CS2 Config — Generated by CSDB.gg
// https://csdb.gg/player/crush/

// Sensitivity
sensitivity "1.57"
zoom_sensitivity_ratio "1"

// Crosshair
cl_crosshairstyle "4"
cl_crosshairsize "0"
cl_crosshairgap "0"
cl_crosshairthickness "0"
cl_crosshairdot "0"
cl_crosshair_drawoutline "0"

// Viewmodel
viewmodel_fov "68"
viewmodel_offset_x "2.5"
viewmodel_offset_y "0"
viewmodel_offset_z "-1.5"

Full Gear & Peripherals

crush's Inventory

crush's CS2 inventory is currently worth $4,105.04 across 69 items at live marketplace prices. Updated Jul 28, 2026.

Full inventory breakdown & value history →

crush Performance Stats

Career averages from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

0.92
crush48–62 match record · 43.6% win rate
0.92HLTV Rating
66.18ADR
67.06%KAST
51.2%HS %
+-3.01K–D Diff / Map
43.6%Win Rate
215Maps Played
110Matches
5,620Rounds

Current Form — Last 5 Maps

0.951WIN
0.531WIN
0.55Zero Tenacity
0.82Zero Tenacity
0.87Zero Tenacity

Recent-map rating 0.74-0.18 vs the tracked average of 0.92.

Performance data from professional matches via PandaScore. Averages over the last 215 tracked maps.

Recent Team Matches

Recent match results for this player's team.

Loading match history…

Career Timeline

  1. FAVBET Team|Analyst1 yr 3 mo
  2. Natus Vincere Youth|Coach3 mo
  3. Natus Vincere Junior|Coach10 mo
  4. Natus Vincere Youth|Coach1 yr 2 mo
  5. Team Unique1 yr
  6. HellRaisers6 mo
  7. Vega Squadron|inactive1 mo
  8. Vega Squadron1 yr 4 mo
  9. pro10011 mo
  10. Art of Cybergame2 mo
  11. Selectah1 mo
  12. Team Preparation2 mo
  13. Worst Players2 mo
  14. eXplosive5 mo

Career Teammates

Players crush has shared a roster with, ordered by time together. Derived from overlapping team spells — it says they were teammates and for how long, not how they performed together.

Players With Similar Settings

Setup similarity — aim speed, display, crosshair and viewmodel. This compares how they configure the game, not how they play it.

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity does crush use in CS2?
crush uses 400 DPI with 1.57 in-game sensitivity, resulting in 628 eDPI. This translates to approximately 66 cm per 360-degree turn. This is below the pro average of 846 eDPI, suggesting a preference for precision over speed.
What mouse does crush use?
crush currently uses the ZOWIE EC2-B at 400 DPI with a 1000Hz polling rate, paired with a ZOWIE G-SR-SE Blue mousepad.
What resolution does crush play on?
crush plays on 1280x960 (4:3) with Stretched display mode at 240Hz on a ZOWIE XL2546.
What is crush's crosshair code?
crush's crosshair code is not currently available. Check back later as we regularly update player settings.
What is crush's HLTV rating?
Across 215 tracked professional maps, crush holds a 0.92 HLTV rating with 66.18 ADR and a 67.06% KAST, on a 48–62 match record (43.6% win rate). Averages are drawn from professional matches via PandaScore.
Spotted something out of date?

crush's data is refreshed weekly, so a very recent change can lag. Tell us what moved and where you saw it — an editor reviews every report before anything changes.

Related