2020 RMR
Renegades (Foil) | 2020 RMR
Foil
Market Data
LiquidityMedium
7d Volume152
Listings754
Collectibility
Budget TierBrowse the full CS2 sticker database, or the skins you can apply this one to. Stickers sit alongside charms and patches as cosmetic add-ons, and the price tracker follows what they sell for.
PlentifulSupply754 listings
152Volume · 7d
HighLiquidity
BudgetPrice Tier
Renegades (Foil) | 2020 RMR is a budget-tier Foil sticker at $0.22 — plentiful supply (754 active listings), high liquidity.
Variant premiumFoil trades at 11× the Paper version. Also available: Gold ($1.49), Holo ($0.12), Paper ($0.02)
Market characteristics
How these are measured- Liquidity
- 60/100MediumProvider scoreProvider liquidity score (SteamWebAPI, 0–100). Shown because 30-day sales are not recorded for this item. Method
- 7-day volume
- 152Steam Community Market sales in the last 7 days — the only sales window the sticker feed carries. Method
- Spread across marketplaces
- 581.8%13 marketplaces at the headline price(highest quote − lowest quote) ÷ lowest quote across tracked marketplaces, Steam excluded. Method
- Provider coverage
- 14 of 19Marketplaces quoting this item, out of those quoting anything in the current snapshot. Method
- Snapshot age
- 28 daysprices dated 27 Aug 2026Prices are a committed snapshot refreshed by a scheduled job, not a live feed. Method
High liquidity means the item has historically been easier to trade near the quoted price; it does not predict future performance.
Sticker Details
Market Data
LiquidityMedium
7-Day Volume152
Active Listings754
Compare Prices
14 marketplacesFrequently Asked Questions
- How much does the Renegades (Foil) | 2020 RMR sticker cost?
- The Renegades (Foil) | 2020 RMR sticker is currently priced from $0.22 across 14 marketplaces. Prices vary by marketplace, so compare above for the best deal.
- What variant is the Renegades (Foil) | 2020 RMR sticker?
- The Renegades (Foil) | 2020 RMR sticker is a Foil variant. Foil stickers have a metallic reflective finish.
- Where can I buy the Renegades (Foil) | 2020 RMR sticker?
- The cheapest listing for the Renegades (Foil) | 2020 RMR sticker is currently on DMarket at $0.22. You can also compare prices on 13 other marketplaces above.
- How is the Renegades (Foil) | 2020 RMR sticker traded?
- The Renegades (Foil) | 2020 RMR sticker is priced from $0.22 on 14 marketplaces; its liquidity score is 60/100; 754 listings are active; it is a Foil print (one of the scarcer prints in its capsule); it comes from the 2020 RMR capsule, and tournament capsules stop selling when their event ends. Figures are from the price snapshot dated 27 Aug 2026.
Related Resources
Explore CSDB.gg
Related
Trade-Up CalculatorCalculate trade-up outcomes and EVMarket TrendsSkin market price analysisSkin Trading GuideTrade securely and grow your inventorySkins Investing GuideGrow value with smart purchasesHow to Sell CS2 Skins for Real MoneyInstant-sell vs listing, fees, and the cash-out safety checklist