NotJade

NotJade — CS2 Stats

76561199813373496[U:1:1853107768]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

379Tracked matches26%Win rate2024Tracked since
CSDB Rating2.3 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating7,082Light Blue band · top ~68.8% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,082 -2,917 21 Mar – 9 Oct · 9 days played
7,08211,032peak 11,03221 Mar9 Oct
11,032Peak Premier in tracked matches
45Days played since 2026-03-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,950 below peak (11,032)
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,918 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNotJadePREMIER7,082 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning30
Utility3

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD39–56–5Last 10039%Win rateTWLLLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Last 20

  • 5–12–3 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility0.3
Positioning3.0
Opening Duels0.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 604ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning3.0
Utility0.3
Mechanics3.4
Opening Duels1.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 2.3/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.05−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.05
Reaction time599ms−65ms
first ⅓ avg 664ms → last ⅓ avg 599ms
Headshot accuracy13.9%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 12.9% → last ⅓ avg 13.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 4–13 · inferno, 20 Jun →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · cache, 9 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · dust2, 26 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 17 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 57% over 7cacheWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD205–1525%-0.05
infernoC176–1135%-0.02
nukeA169–756%-0.04
dust2D93–633%-0.04
anubisA74–357%-0.02
cacheD71–614%-0.04
vertigoC73–443%-0.02
ancientD62–433%-0.04
overpass—43–175%-0.03
train—32–167%0.01
office—31–233%-0.03
boulder—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.4%Spray accuracy
65.5%Counter-strafing
15.4°Preaim
604msReaction time
37.0%T opening success
32.9%CT opening success
0.00Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
0.10HE damage / grenade
0.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 15.4143° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.0121% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–12-0.0520%14 Oct →
anubis13–80.0510%14 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.088%9 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0612%9 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.1319%7 Oct →
train13–20.050%6 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0521%2 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.104%2 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0710%26 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0621%26 Sept →
mirage5–3-0.0616%26 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0615%24 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0419%23 Sept →
mirage13–90.0519%18 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0728%18 Sept →
cache12–12-0.040%10 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0710%10 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.078%9 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.110%9 Sept →
vertigo3–13-0.0412%9 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0857%9 Sept →
boulder10–13-0.0513%5 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0514%5 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0221%30 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0618%30 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0311%30 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.049%10 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.038%10 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0214%10 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.053%9 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0314%4 Aug →
nuke13–80.0317%4 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.109%3 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0712%3 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0013%3 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0327%3 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0715%3 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0512%2 Aug →
anubis7–130.010%2 Aug →
nuke13–60.0011%2 Aug →
dust213–7-0.026%31 Jul →
inferno13–90.0014%31 Jul →
anubis13–20.067%31 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0712%27 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.038%25 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0317%25 Jul →
vertigo6–130.0617%21 Jul →
office5–13-0.0616%21 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.088%21 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0112%16 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0510%16 Jul →
ancient11–130.0615%15 Jul →
dust212–16-0.0815%15 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.126%15 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0814%14 Jul →
ancient6–130.0012%14 Jul →
vertigo9–13-0.0515%8 Jul →
office10–13-0.0117%8 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0716%8 Jul →
overpass13–110.0213%24 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.039%20 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.057%20 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0214%20 Jun →
inferno4–130.1010%20 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0410%10 Jun →
inferno7–130.0910%10 Jun →
dust210–130.0217%10 Jun →
cache11–6-0.045%10 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0214%29 May →
inferno13–8-0.018%29 May →
nuke7–13-0.0213%27 May →
mirage7–13-0.0318%27 May →
cache5–13-0.0213%27 May →
inferno12–12-0.0315%22 May →
anubis13–11-0.077%13 May →
vertigo13–30.0513%6 May →
train9–13-0.0323%6 May →
office11–3-0.0123%6 May →
train13–40.0213%22 Apr →
mirage8–130.0317%17 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0515%10 Apr →
vertigo13–80.029%10 Apr →
overpass13–10-0.057%6 Apr →
nuke13–3-0.0317%6 Apr →
overpass13–11-0.0314%2 Apr →
vertigo4–13-0.0510%1 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0925%1 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0816%1 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.0219%25 Mar →
nuke13–5-0.0513%25 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0718%25 Mar →
dust213–50.0112%25 Mar →
nuke9–130.017%23 Mar →
anubis3–13-0.124%23 Mar →
vertigo13–5-0.1118%23 Mar →
nuke13–4-0.055%21 Mar →
inferno13–6-0.0115%19 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.028%19 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.067%17 Mar →
inferno13–00.016%17 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.