Jun1ori

Jun1ori — CS2 Stats

NE76561199161156187[U:1:1200890459]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,181Tracked matches41%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,898Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#57782 of 260012 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,628 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,898 +2,673 1 Sept – 4 Nov · 30 days played
19,22522,814peak 22,8141 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,628 +0 1 Sept – 30 Sept · 5 observations
1,6281,628peak 1,6281 Sept30 Sept
23,285Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,628Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,628
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 123 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 916 below peak (22,814)
  • +1,353 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,102 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJun1oriFACEITLevel 9 · 1,628 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,898 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,628csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning69
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–54–2Last 10044%Win rateLWLLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · +4ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 607ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.0
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch4.2

Excellent counter-strafingEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 85% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 85% on T to 47% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 598ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.9
Utility6.0
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels7.2
Win Impact2.1

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time599ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 591ms → last ⅓ avg 599ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 13 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 16 Oct →
453msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · anubis, 30 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 14cacheWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2314–961%0.01
dust2C197–1237%0.02
mirageC187–1139%0.01
nukeA149–564%0.03
cacheD144–1029%0.00
ancientD103–730%-0.01
anubis—20–20%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

476Matches
53%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
84.0ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8845%1.0816.4
Nuke4250%1.1117.5
Inferno3560%1.1817.1
Ancient3050%1.1017.1
Dust22548%1.1615.7
Anubis2162%1.0115.1
Vertigo1250%1.0117.3
Cache1182%1.1016.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
88.7%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
598msReaction time
84.6%T opening success
47.4%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
11.4%Flash assists
9.97HE damage / grenade
8.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0516%4 Nov →
nuke13–70.1120%4 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0119%4 Nov →
inferno10–130.1215%3 Nov →
nuke13–16-0.0322%2 Nov →
inferno13–10-0.0312%2 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0116%2 Nov →
dust24–13-0.0420%31 Oct →
inferno13–50.0514%31 Oct →
inferno9–130.0315%30 Oct →
dust28–130.0016%28 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0023%25 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0518%25 Oct →
mirage10–130.0121%24 Oct →
dust216–130.0319%20 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0410%20 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0411%19 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0023%18 Oct →
cache13–100.0420%18 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0220%18 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0319%18 Oct →
dust213–60.0213%18 Oct →
nuke11–130.0616%18 Oct →
dust213–50.0821%18 Oct →
inferno13–70.0321%18 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0223%18 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0021%17 Oct →
nuke13–80.0928%17 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0315%17 Oct →
dust23–130.0310%16 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0322%16 Oct →
cache10–130.0722%16 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0317%16 Oct →
dust213–30.0233%16 Oct →
dust213–60.0115%16 Oct →
inferno13–80.0417%15 Oct →
mirage13–80.0314%15 Oct →
anubis11–130.0022%15 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0324%15 Oct →
nuke13–70.0522%15 Oct →
nuke13–90.0821%15 Oct →
cache16–140.0819%15 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0419%14 Oct →
nuke13–10.1031%14 Oct →
mirage3–130.0321%14 Oct →
inferno13–40.1317%13 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0225%13 Oct →
cache7–130.0220%13 Oct →
inferno16–130.0718%13 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.078%12 Oct →
nuke13–70.0213%12 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0722%12 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0113%12 Oct →
ancient13–80.0415%12 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0216%10 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0115%10 Oct →
mirage16–130.0418%9 Oct →
mirage12–160.0020%8 Oct →
ancient13–50.0426%7 Oct →
ancient15–150.0118%7 Oct →
inferno13–70.0723%6 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0520%6 Oct →
dust211–130.0822%6 Oct →
cache13–110.0118%6 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0522%6 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0215%5 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0224%5 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0317%5 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0423%5 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0415%5 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0317%4 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0310%4 Oct →
mirage13–100.0817%4 Oct →
nuke13–30.0526%4 Oct →
dust24–130.0118%4 Oct →
ancient9–130.0020%4 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0311%4 Oct →
dust27–130.0016%3 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0319%3 Oct →
cache13–160.0423%3 Oct →
mirage13–70.0111%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0020%30 Sept →
dust213–110.0329%30 Sept →
inferno13–0-0.0215%30 Sept →
nuke13–80.0230%30 Sept →
dust213–100.0222%30 Sept →
inferno6–130.0325%30 Sept →
dust29–130.0220%30 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0310%30 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0117%30 Sept →
mirage11–130.0110%30 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0217%30 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0228%30 Sept →
inferno13–30.0528%30 Sept →
dust211–130.0613%30 Sept →
mirage9–130.0111%29 Sept →
mirage3–130.0725%29 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0022%29 Sept →
mirage13–60.0523%29 Sept →
dust210–13-0.009%29 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.