NickyB

NickyB — CS2 Stats

PROBBL EsportsDenmarkRiflerSettings & gear profile →

DK76561199103886088[U:1:1143620360]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,117Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongSupport
CSDB Leaderboard#15084 of 251312 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,264 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,264 → 3,264
+57Tracked matches · now 3,117
+6.7ppWin rate · 60.0% → 66.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,652 +0 29 Aug – 23 Sept · 11 observations
25,65225,652peak 25,65229 Aug23 Sept
Faceit ELO: 3,264 +0 29 Aug – 23 Sept · 11 observations
3,2643,264peak 3,26429 Aug23 Sept
25,652Peak Premier on CSDB
3,264Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,264
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 236 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNickyBFACEITLevel 10 · 3,264 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,264csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning75
Utility77

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–46Last 10054%Win rateWWWWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +60pp win rate · +0.10 avg rating · +3.8pp headshot accuracy · +50ms reaction

Win rate up 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.10
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Last 10

  • 10–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.11
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility7.7
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.5
Clutch4.8

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.75 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 77 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning7.5
Utility7.7
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels7.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time481ms+22ms
first ⅓ avg 459ms → last ⅓ avg 481ms
Headshot accuracy20.7%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 20.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–1 · eldorado, 5 Oct →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 1–3 · ancient, 9 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 12–16 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 22 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W10Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 59% over 22cacheWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2412–1250%0.01
mirageA2213–959%0.01
infernoA1710–759%0.01
ancientA1710–759%0.03
cacheC145–936%0.02
anubis—31–233%0.01
dust2—11–0100%0.17
eldorado—11–0100%0.24
poseidon—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,042Matches
60%Win rate
1.50Avg K/D
100.2ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient32063%1.6519.7
Nuke12264%1.5018.5
Inferno12058%1.6119.7
Anubis12060%1.4720.0
Mirage11348%1.4419.4
Vertigo11373%1.7020.5
Overpass9368%1.5620.3
Train2255%1.6920.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$2,438Inventory value23ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Butterfly Knife | Freehand (Factory New)$1,053StatTrak™ AK-47 | Bloodsport (Minimal Wear)$445★ Sport Gloves | Omega (Field-Tested)$284StatTrak™ SSG 08 | Dragonfire (Field-Tested)$147StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Angry Mob (Minimal Wear)$91StatTrak™ Desert Eagle | Printstream (Battle-Scarred)$88

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.7%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
74.5%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
461msReaction time
57.9%T opening success
60.0%CT opening success
0.75Enemies flashed / flash
10.5%Flash assists
11.42HE damage / grenade
12.07Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage16–120.1021%10 Oct →
inferno13–100.1333%10 Oct →
nuke13–90.0715%10 Oct →
ancient13–50.0418%10 Oct →
dust213–20.1722%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.0913%9 Oct →
mirage9–20.1337%9 Oct →
inferno13–40.0933%9 Oct →
eldorado9–10.2411%5 Oct →
poseidon9–30.0439%5 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.0014%5 Oct →
inferno9–5-0.0029%5 Oct →
cache11–130.0221%3 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0323%3 Oct →
cache11–130.0221%3 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0323%3 Oct →
ancient13–50.0718%3 Oct →
cache7–130.0330%3 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0113%3 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0113%3 Oct →
cache7–130.0330%3 Oct →
ancient13–50.0718%3 Oct →
nuke5–130.0413%2 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0611%2 Oct →
cache13–40.0730%2 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0611%2 Oct →
cache13–40.0730%2 Oct →
nuke5–130.0413%2 Oct →
inferno12–160.0217%2 Oct →
inferno12–160.0217%2 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0118%2 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0118%2 Oct →
ancient13–20.0712%2 Oct →
ancient13–20.0712%2 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.035%2 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.035%2 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0424%2 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0424%2 Oct →
mirage13–50.1130%28 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0443%27 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0411%27 Sept →
inferno4–90.0118%25 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0117%25 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0124%25 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0124%25 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0117%25 Sept →
mirage13–50.0331%22 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0621%22 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0621%22 Sept →
mirage13–50.0331%22 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0417%22 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0311%22 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0417%22 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0311%22 Sept →
mirage13–50.0026%22 Sept →
nuke13–00.0521%22 Sept →
mirage13–50.0026%22 Sept →
nuke13–00.0521%22 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0224%19 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.074%19 Sept →
nuke13–60.0619%18 Sept →
ancient13–40.0217%18 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0017%18 Sept →
nuke13–70.0322%18 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0041%18 Sept →
anubis13–160.0118%13 Sept →
nuke13–70.0213%13 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0321%13 Sept →
inferno16–120.0219%12 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0231%12 Sept →
cache16–130.0429%10 Sept →
inferno13–70.0927%10 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0027%10 Sept →
nuke13–50.0718%9 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0313%9 Sept →
ancient12–30.1123%9 Sept →
ancient1–30.0660%9 Sept →
mirage16–140.0221%8 Sept →
anubis13–70.0316%7 Sept →
mirage3–130.0016%6 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0521%6 Sept →
mirage13–110.0120%6 Sept →
mirage3–80.0935%5 Sept →
ancient13–10.1324%5 Sept →
inferno13–90.0417%5 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0422%5 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0125%5 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0021%4 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0526%31 Aug →
inferno13–160.0033%31 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0123%24 Aug →
nuke14–160.0517%24 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0415%9 Aug →
nuke13–100.0012%9 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0117%9 Aug →
cache13–50.0018%8 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0218%8 Aug →
mirage13–70.0419%8 Aug →
cache13–20.038%7 Aug →
nuke13–10.0832%7 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.