Miller

Miller — CS2 Stats

JE76561199094722302[U:1:1134456574]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

694Tracked matches65%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating17,754Purple band · top ~17.4% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 694 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,754 +1,000 24 Jul – 2 Oct · 9 days played
16,61018,003peak 18,00324 Jul2 Oct
18,112Peak Premier in tracked matches
19Days played since 2026-07-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 249 below peak (18,003)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,246 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMillerPREMIER17,754 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim45
Positioning55
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–29–14Last 10057%Win rateLWWTWTWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +14.5pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 6–2–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 8–8–4 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim4.5
Utility5.1
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch7.6

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 630ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.5
Positioning5.5
Utility5.1
Mechanics3.9
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time554ms−71ms
first ⅓ avg 625ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy17.0%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 9–0 · nuke, 12 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 1–9 · nuke, 17 Aug →
367msFastest reaction time · 6–9 · nuke, 18 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 31 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 61% over 75ancientWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA7546–2961%0.03
mirageC104–640%-0.01
infernoB84–450%0.01
ancientD62–433%-0.00
dust2—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

91Matches
49%Win rate
1.30Avg K/D
85.3ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

58%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage933%1.4416.7
Nuke560%1.7317.8
Dust2450%1.2119.0
Inferno333%1.0817.3
Cache367%1.1317.3
Anubis10%0.8814.0
Ancient10%0.9519.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
67.5%Counter-strafing
12.9°Preaim
630msReaction time
42.0%T opening success
39.1%CT opening success
0.32Enemies flashed / flash
12.1%Flash assists
10.36HE damage / grenade
3.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.9247° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5933% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3249 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke6–9-0.1123%18 Aug →
nuke9–60.0316%18 Aug →
nuke9–60.0114%18 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0913%18 Aug →
nuke9–60.0614%18 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0222%18 Aug →
nuke9–30.0832%18 Aug →
nuke9–30.0613%18 Aug →
nuke9–5-0.095%18 Aug →
nuke1–9-0.21100%17 Aug →
nuke5–90.054%16 Aug →
nuke9–70.2011%15 Aug →
nuke4–90.089%14 Aug →
nuke5–9-0.045%14 Aug →
nuke3–9-0.1729%14 Aug →
nuke2–9-0.063%14 Aug →
nuke6–90.069%14 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0512%13 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.026%13 Aug →
nuke9–20.0619%12 Aug →
nuke9–20.2216%12 Aug →
nuke9–70.1026%12 Aug →
nuke8–80.0316%12 Aug →
nuke9–30.2115%12 Aug →
nuke9–10.1216%12 Aug →
nuke9–6-0.0814%12 Aug →
nuke8–80.0710%12 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0320%12 Aug →
nuke7–90.0627%12 Aug →
nuke7–90.0218%12 Aug →
nuke9–00.316%12 Aug →
nuke6–9-0.0220%12 Aug →
nuke9–50.062%11 Aug →
nuke9–30.1528%11 Aug →
nuke3–9-0.2240%11 Aug →
nuke9–40.0715%11 Aug →
nuke9–30.1015%11 Aug →
nuke9–7-0.0124%11 Aug →
nuke9–1-0.0113%10 Aug →
nuke9–6-0.0520%10 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0010%10 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.107%10 Aug →
nuke9–30.0918%6 Aug →
nuke7–9-0.0011%6 Aug →
nuke1–9-0.0821%6 Aug →
nuke9–60.1114%5 Aug →
nuke9–30.1011%5 Aug →
nuke3–9-0.0710%5 Aug →
nuke9–50.1826%5 Aug →
nuke9–50.1223%5 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0311%5 Aug →
nuke13–40.0123%5 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0514%4 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0416%4 Aug →
nuke5–9-0.0815%4 Aug →
nuke9–5-0.027%4 Aug →
nuke6–9-0.0720%4 Aug →
nuke9–50.1117%4 Aug →
nuke7–9-0.018%4 Aug →
nuke13–80.1216%4 Aug →
nuke13–70.028%3 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.006%3 Aug →
mirage13–80.0314%3 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0218%3 Aug →
mirage13–50.0018%3 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0211%3 Aug →
dust213–7-0.048%2 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0517%2 Aug →
nuke13–90.0716%2 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0810%2 Aug →
nuke9–40.0311%2 Aug →
mirage12–120.0116%31 Jul →
nuke13–10.0720%31 Jul →
nuke9–60.1925%31 Jul →
nuke9–20.1711%31 Jul →
nuke8–80.1512%30 Jul →
nuke9–2-0.0215%30 Jul →
nuke13–10.0610%30 Jul →
nuke9–6-0.0613%30 Jul →
nuke9–10.1324%30 Jul →
nuke9–50.0121%30 Jul →
nuke10–30.1117%30 Jul →
nuke9–7-0.0319%30 Jul →
inferno13–60.1316%30 Jul →
mirage16–13-0.0111%30 Jul →
nuke9–20.1414%30 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0622%29 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0614%29 Jul →
inferno8–130.0220%29 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0217%28 Jul →
mirage13–110.0815%28 Jul →
inferno13–30.0412%28 Jul →
inferno13–30.0415%28 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0013%28 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0716%28 Jul →
ancient13–160.0017%28 Jul →
ancient13–40.1227%28 Jul →
ancient16–120.027%24 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0213%24 Jul →
nuke13–110.0513%24 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.