385

385 — CS2 Stats

BG76561199066575041[U:1:1106309313]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,881Tracked matches45%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,328Top 5% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4550 of 252702 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,359 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−616Premier CS Rating · 27,944 → 27,328
0Faceit ELO · 2,359 → 2,359
+7Tracked matches · now 2,881
−3.5ppWin rate · 48.3% → 44.8%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,328 +454 5 Aug – 17 Oct · 16 days played
26,02527,944peak 27,9445 Aug17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,359 +0 2 Sept – 16 Oct · 4 observations
2,3592,359peak 2,3592 Sept16 Oct
28,063Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,359Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-08-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,359
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 141 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 616 below peak (27,944)
  • +1,033 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,672 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG385FACEITLevel 10 · 2,359 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,328 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,359csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim97
Positioning57
Utility28

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–39–5Last 10056%Win rateLWLLWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · +48ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim9.7
Utility2.8
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 97 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 39 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.7
Positioning5.7
Utility2.8
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time501ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 494ms → last ⅓ avg 501ms
Headshot accuracy34.7%−10.0%
first ⅓ avg 44.7% → last ⅓ avg 34.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 9–7 · inferno, 9 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 1–9 · inferno, 12 Aug →
328msFastest reaction time · 7–1 · anubis, 12 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 17 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
10–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 6infernoWeakest map · 43% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3622–1461%0.04
infernoC219–1243%0.03
anubisA2113–862%0.06
dust2B84–450%0.03
nukeS64–267%0.07
ancientA53–260%-0.01
cache—31–233%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

762Matches
54%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
88.4ADR
58%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage26251%1.2118.4
Inferno12557%1.2819.0
Dust211852%1.0315.9
Ancient8152%1.1217.8
Anubis8154%1.1316.8
Nuke6362%1.3920.3
Overpass1669%1.3420.4
Train1656%1.4619.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

32.8%Headshot accuracy
42.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
510msReaction time
58.8%T opening success
47.8%CT opening success
0.25Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
6.49HE damage / grenade
4.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2489 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–130.0942%17 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0225%17 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0628%17 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.1840%17 Oct →
dust213–00.1138%17 Oct →
anubis13–100.1835%15 Oct →
nuke13–50.1520%15 Oct →
dust28–130.0623%15 Oct →
inferno6–90.0337%14 Oct →
nuke13–40.1548%12 Oct →
dust216–130.0536%12 Oct →
nuke13–90.0233%11 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0420%11 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0333%11 Oct →
inferno9–70.0446%11 Oct →
inferno9–60.1244%11 Oct →
inferno9–70.0342%11 Oct →
inferno7–90.0829%9 Oct →
inferno9–70.2029%9 Oct →
inferno3–80.0128%5 Oct →
dust210–130.0217%5 Oct →
cache7–130.0135%5 Oct →
nuke1–130.0135%5 Oct →
nuke2–130.0232%5 Oct →
inferno3–130.0355%5 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0630%5 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0127%5 Oct →
anubis1–40.0050%5 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0053%5 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0042%5 Oct →
anubis13–90.0624%4 Oct →
ancient0–13-0.080%4 Oct →
cache13–110.0267%4 Oct →
inferno5–90.0334%4 Oct →
inferno9–70.1138%4 Oct →
inferno8–80.1141%4 Oct →
inferno9–70.0732%4 Oct →
inferno8–80.0150%4 Oct →
inferno8–80.0240%4 Oct →
inferno9–60.1141%4 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0321%28 Sept →
dust213–80.0627%28 Sept →
anubis15–150.1327%27 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0227%27 Sept →
anubis13–50.1517%27 Sept →
mirage13–50.0723%27 Sept →
mirage0–8-0.0667%12 Sept →
mirage6–00.1844%12 Sept →
mirage13–40.1164%16 Aug →
mirage13–80.0258%16 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0239%16 Aug →
mirage13–80.0236%16 Aug →
mirage13–20.0580%16 Aug →
mirage13–90.1257%15 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0143%15 Aug →
mirage8–130.0660%15 Aug →
mirage13–80.1243%15 Aug →
mirage5–130.1337%15 Aug →
anubis13–10.1375%14 Aug →
mirage13–80.0243%14 Aug →
mirage13–70.1145%14 Aug →
mirage13–60.0250%14 Aug →
mirage13–10.0964%14 Aug →
mirage13–110.0740%14 Aug →
mirage13–110.1439%14 Aug →
mirage13–50.1567%13 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0260%13 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0061%13 Aug →
mirage9–20.0633%13 Aug →
nuke13–20.0859%13 Aug →
mirage13–70.1145%13 Aug →
mirage8–10.0320%13 Aug →
anubis13–90.0750%12 Aug →
anubis7–10.1567%12 Aug →
anubis6–130.0859%12 Aug →
anubis13–40.0943%12 Aug →
inferno1–9-0.23100%12 Aug →
anubis13–50.0973%12 Aug →
mirage6–130.0150%12 Aug →
mirage13–30.0639%12 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0750%11 Aug →
mirage13–40.0967%11 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0139%9 Aug →
mirage10–130.0132%9 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.0119%9 Aug →
anubis13–10.0842%9 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0316%8 Aug →
mirage6–9-0.0750%8 Aug →
ancient13–50.0445%6 Aug →
anubis13–50.0024%6 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0133%6 Aug →
dust25–130.0748%6 Aug →
mirage10–130.0539%6 Aug →
anubis13–70.0045%5 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0217%5 Aug →
anubis7–130.0543%5 Aug →
mirage6–130.0456%5 Aug →
inferno16–130.0346%5 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0950%5 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0513%4 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.