Jaffe

Jaffe — CS2 Stats

NO76561198997631222[U:1:1037365494]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,060Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,036Top 50% of 210,584 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#55323 of 257628 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,698 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,036 +466 15 Aug – 20 Oct · 18 days played
20,59122,667peak 22,66715 Aug20 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,698 +0 2 Sept – 24 Sept · 4 observations
1,6981,698peak 1,6982 Sept24 Sept
22,852Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,698Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-08-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,698
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 53 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 631 below peak (22,667)
  • +431 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,964 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJaffeFACEITLevel 8 · 1,698 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,036 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,698csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning67
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–41Last 10059%Win rateLWLWWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility7.2
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning6.7
Utility7.2
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time602ms+46ms
first ⅓ avg 556ms → last ⅓ avg 602ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–9 · cache, 13 Oct →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 7 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · anubis, 24 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 12 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 27cacheWeakest map · 44% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2719–870%-0.00
ancientA2212–1055%-0.01
cacheC188–1044%-0.02
dust2A106–460%0.04
mirageA95–456%-0.03
anubisS96–367%-0.03
inferno—42–250%-0.04
vertigo—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,416Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
71.7ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke28063%1.0914.3
Ancient27752%1.0314.5
Dust214443%0.9013.2
Anubis13544%0.9313.8
Inferno10546%0.9013.1
Cache9848%1.0013.6
Mirage7937%0.8912.7
Train6164%1.0114.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
29.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.7%Spray accuracy
79.4%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
609msReaction time
44.5%T opening success
53.4%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
11.06HE damage / grenade
9.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient7–13-0.0616%24 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.029%24 Oct →
cache10–13-0.059%20 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0126%19 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0222%19 Oct →
nuke13–80.0420%17 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0713%17 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0325%13 Oct →
cache13–90.1226%13 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.013%13 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0710%13 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.0424%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0416%10 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0410%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0414%10 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0214%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0910%7 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0137%7 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0117%6 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0125%6 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0611%5 Oct →
nuke13–30.0518%5 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0124%3 Oct →
nuke13–40.0521%2 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0016%2 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0319%2 Oct →
dust213–70.0512%1 Oct →
ancient13–80.0827%1 Oct →
cache13–50.0012%1 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0314%28 Sept →
dust213–40.0524%28 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0210%26 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0721%25 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0527%25 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0111%25 Sept →
ancient19–160.0316%24 Sept →
nuke10–130.0216%24 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0418%23 Sept →
nuke9–130.008%23 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0023%22 Sept →
vertigo13–40.0117%22 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0616%19 Sept →
mirage19–15-0.0514%19 Sept →
nuke13–40.0119%19 Sept →
dust213–80.0922%18 Sept →
cache9–13-0.017%18 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.039%18 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0117%17 Sept →
nuke13–10.038%14 Sept →
ancient13–00.1022%12 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0319%12 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0611%12 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.083%10 Sept →
ancient17–19-0.0216%10 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0321%10 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0519%10 Sept →
anubis13–70.0017%10 Sept →
nuke13–40.0812%10 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0714%9 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0520%8 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0310%6 Sept →
nuke13–110.0415%6 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.099%6 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0517%6 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0112%6 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0315%5 Sept →
dust213–60.0112%4 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0031%3 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0815%3 Sept →
mirage11–130.0113%1 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0111%1 Sept →
dust27–130.0219%1 Sept →
nuke13–40.027%1 Sept →
ancient13–60.0210%31 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.027%30 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0921%28 Aug →
cache13–110.0219%28 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0318%27 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.065%26 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0419%26 Aug →
dust28–130.1112%26 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0715%25 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0221%24 Aug →
mirage16–140.0118%22 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0310%22 Aug →
ancient19–15-0.059%21 Aug →
cache13–50.0520%21 Aug →
nuke20–220.0122%20 Aug →
ancient22–190.0814%19 Aug →
ancient13–70.0117%17 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0211%17 Aug →
nuke13–70.0317%15 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0215%15 Aug →
anubis13–110.0122%15 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.012%15 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.015%15 Aug →
cache13–60.0518%15 Aug →
cache5–13-0.1128%15 Aug →
dust26–130.0915%14 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0115%12 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.