Goat⚛ᵘᶜʰⁱʰᵃ

Goat⚛ᵘᶜʰⁱʰᵃ — CS2 Stats

JP76561198986767007[U:1:1026501279]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

573Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#66855 of 258293 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,201 -412 28 Feb – 27 Jun · 35 days played
18,95022,968peak 22,96828 Feb27 Jun
23,308Peak Premier in tracked matches
61Days played since 2026-02-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGoat⚛ᵘᶜʰⁱʰᵃFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning56
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–44–5Last 10051%Win rateLTLLWWWTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating · +18.7pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 44%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 41%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility4.4
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 90% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 36 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning5.6
Utility4.4
Mechanics8.9
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time585ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 592ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy30.2%+9.2%
first ⅓ avg 21.0% → last ⅓ avg 30.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 14 Mar →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 6–8 · rush_001, 16 Oct →
414msFastest reaction time · 6–8 · rush_001, 16 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 26 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
14–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 64% over 11anubisWeakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3821–1755%0.01
anubisC198–1142%0.02
infernoA117–464%-0.02
ancientB115–645%0.01
cacheA106–460%0.05
dust2—42–250%0.00
overpass—42–250%0.05
rush_001—10–10%0.03
nuke—10–10%0.03
office—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

293Matches
56%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
89.6ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
39%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4068%1.2318.2
Cache1963%1.4120.5
Anubis1953%1.2620.6
Dust21457%1.1219.7
Ancient1145%1.1218.2
Inferno862%0.9715.1
Overpass450%1.5616.0
Nuke333%1.0017.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.6%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
90.1%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
585msReaction time
46.4%T opening success
43.2%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
12.32HE damage / grenade
4.65Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–130.0325%25 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0160%21 Oct →
rush_0016–80.0380%16 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0426%14 Oct →
inferno13–110.0727%11 Oct →
cache13–90.0940%30 Sept →
cache8–10.1052%30 Sept →
mirage12–120.1020%27 Sept →
dust213–110.1135%26 Sept →
cache11–130.0545%26 Sept →
anubis13–110.0724%24 Aug →
cache7–130.0223%21 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0613%16 Aug →
dust213–110.0130%9 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0318%8 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0320%16 Jul →
mirage13–80.0223%12 Jul →
mirage13–60.0443%11 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0514%8 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0716%7 Jul →
anubis16–140.0216%4 Jul →
nuke11–130.0324%27 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0526%27 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0530%27 Jun →
overpass13–110.0231%26 Jun →
anubis11–130.1330%21 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0321%21 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0236%20 Jun →
anubis13–20.0143%14 Jun →
mirage13–30.0721%11 Jun →
anubis9–130.0818%5 Jun →
mirage13–90.0143%4 Jun →
mirage13–110.0928%4 Jun →
mirage13–90.0825%3 Jun →
cache13–100.0116%6 May →
cache13–100.0333%4 May →
cache12–120.0533%4 May →
mirage11–130.0028%4 May →
cache13–40.1014%3 May →
inferno13–11-0.0325%30 Apr →
cache13–70.0627%29 Apr →
cache10–130.0138%29 Apr →
overpass12–120.0422%26 Apr →
office2–13-0.0750%26 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0223%25 Apr →
ancient13–5-0.0011%23 Apr →
mirage2–13-0.0213%23 Apr →
ancient13–60.0530%6 Apr →
mirage8–1-0.0631%6 Apr →
ancient13–90.0624%4 Apr →
anubis13–110.0523%4 Apr →
anubis13–5-0.0132%26 Mar →
mirage13–00.1230%26 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0335%26 Mar →
anubis5–130.0018%25 Mar →
mirage4–130.0146%25 Mar →
anubis7–13-0.0641%24 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0229%23 Mar →
mirage13–60.0719%23 Mar →
inferno3–13-0.1038%23 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0438%22 Mar →
ancient12–16-0.0322%22 Mar →
mirage1–13-0.0450%22 Mar →
ancient15–15-0.0015%22 Mar →
mirage16–140.0533%21 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.0213%21 Mar →
mirage13–70.0118%21 Mar →
inferno13–1-0.0227%20 Mar →
mirage9–130.0020%20 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0421%20 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0316%19 Mar →
ancient13–80.0926%19 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0228%19 Mar →
anubis13–5-0.0016%19 Mar →
ancient10–130.0337%18 Mar →
anubis5–13-0.0228%18 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.119%18 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0318%17 Mar →
mirage9–130.0120%16 Mar →
mirage13–00.1436%14 Mar →
overpass13–00.1314%14 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0620%14 Mar →
anubis13–70.0817%13 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.018%13 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0124%13 Mar →
overpass8–13-0.0018%12 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0123%11 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0531%10 Mar →
anubis9–13-0.0425%10 Mar →
mirage16–120.0315%9 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0324%9 Mar →
mirage2–13-0.0617%5 Mar →
mirage13–90.0521%5 Mar →
anubis13–50.0916%4 Mar →
anubis9–13-0.0215%3 Mar →
ancient13–100.0224%2 Mar →
mirage16–120.065%2 Mar →
mirage13–30.0828%1 Mar →
mirage13–110.0623%1 Mar →
mirage13–70.0524%28 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.