fab1o

fab1o — CS2 Stats

76561198891057079[U:1:930791351]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,289Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (38 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+75Tracked matches · now 1,289
−6.9ppWin rate · 48.3% → 41.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,936 +4,660 7 Nov – 5 Jan · 5 days played
8,27612,936peak 12,9367 Nov5 Jan
Faceit ELO: 2,902 +0 4 Sept – 25 Sept · 2 observations
2,9022,902peak 2,9024 Sept25 Sept
12,936Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,902Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
79Days played since 2024-02-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfab1oFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,902csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning66
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–46–5Last 10049%Win rateLLWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · −52ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility5.2
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.6
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact2.1

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time567ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy24.7%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 26.7% → last ⅓ avg 24.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 4–1 · mirage, 8 Apr →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 4–1 · mirage, 8 Apr →
359msFastest reaction time · 16–13 · ancient, 12 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · train, 28 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 69% over 13mirageWeakest map · 44% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3214–1844%0.03
ancientA2314–961%0.02
infernoS139–469%0.03
dust2B126–650%0.01
anubisA53–260%-0.03
nuke—40–40%0.01
train—43–175%0.16
cache—30–30%0.02
vertigo—20–20%0.04
overpass—20–20%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 32). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,520Matches
51%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
79.0ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient16457%1.1216.8
Mirage16052%1.1116.2
Dust211249%1.0116.2
Anubis6755%1.0615.2
Inferno6551%1.0716.6
Cache2658%1.0516.9
Nuke2446%0.9814.4
Train650%0.9817.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.0%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.0%Spray accuracy
85.5%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
542msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
50.3%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
6.77HE damage / grenade
10.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 32 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage14–160.0017%22 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0220%14 Oct →
inferno13–110.0943%13 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.067%8 Oct →
cache5–130.0930%29 Sept →
ancient13–80.0822%23 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0739%13 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0026%12 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0124%11 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0416%11 Sept →
mirage13–30.0924%8 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0220%7 Sept →
ancient13–80.0619%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0323%1 Sept →
mirage10–130.0228%11 Aug →
dust221–25-0.0034%11 Aug →
dust20–130.0025%10 Aug →
mirage15–150.0121%6 Aug →
mirage8–130.0833%6 Aug →
ancient2–130.0221%6 Aug →
mirage1–130.0135%5 Aug →
inferno13–100.0225%4 Aug →
cache11–130.0525%3 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0126%3 Aug →
ancient13–90.0820%26 Jul →
mirage0–7-0.040%24 Jun →
mirage9–130.0522%16 Jun →
mirage4–130.0425%5 May →
dust29–13-0.0428%28 Apr →
train13–10.1331%28 Apr →
train13–40.1825%28 Apr →
dust213–90.0229%13 Apr →
vertigo9–13-0.0433%10 Apr →
ancient13–40.1931%8 Apr →
mirage4–10.2450%8 Apr →
dust27–130.0131%29 Mar →
ancient12–120.0535%29 Mar →
mirage13–110.1625%28 Mar →
ancient13–80.0425%28 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0220%28 Mar →
ancient13–60.0128%28 Mar →
mirage12–120.0643%27 Mar →
anubis15–150.0218%26 Mar →
mirage10–130.0737%9 Feb →
inferno9–130.0732%25 Dec →
inferno13–60.0817%24 Dec →
overpass10–13-0.0123%11 Dec →
mirage13–90.0440%6 Dec →
ancient13–4-0.0224%8 Oct →
nuke8–130.0731%7 Oct →
ancient9–130.0322%6 Oct →
mirage13–40.0437%2 Oct →
ancient13–110.0223%2 Oct →
ancient7–130.0221%30 Sept →
inferno13–50.0620%26 Sept →
mirage13–20.0926%26 Sept →
mirage3–130.0025%26 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0421%20 Sept →
dust213–80.0535%17 Jun →
inferno13–100.0523%24 Feb →
mirage3–130.0120%21 Feb →
dust213–16-0.0424%18 Feb →
dust26–13-0.0224%17 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0213%2 Feb →
mirage9–130.0319%22 Jan →
ancient13–90.0418%18 Jan →
anubis13–7-0.0216%17 Jan →
anubis3–13-0.0616%15 Jan →
anubis13–11-0.0419%14 Jan →
ancient4–13-0.0829%7 Jan →
nuke10–130.0023%6 Jan →
ancient3–13-0.0719%5 Jan →
mirage13–20.1632%5 Jan →
mirage13–50.1233%31 Dec →
mirage13–8-0.0122%30 Dec →
dust213–80.0426%28 Dec →
inferno14–16-0.0420%27 Dec →
mirage13–110.0630%26 Dec →
dust213–50.0723%26 Dec →
mirage12–120.0019%25 Dec →
inferno13–40.0218%24 Dec →
inferno10–130.0223%23 Dec →
inferno13–9-0.0121%18 Dec →
mirage9–130.0336%27 Nov →
train13–70.1030%24 Nov →
train7–130.2132%14 Nov →
dust213–80.0819%7 Nov →
ancient13–10-0.0226%24 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0245%22 Jul →
ancient13–100.0117%19 Jul →
ancient13–40.0527%18 Jul →
vertigo9–130.1248%6 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0143%16 Feb →
inferno4–13-0.0026%15 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.1038%14 Feb →
overpass1–13-0.0820%14 Feb →
nuke8–130.0142%14 Feb →
ancient13–100.0324%13 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0416%13 Feb →
ancient8–13-0.0616%13 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.