cairne

cairne — CS2 Stats

PRO“eudaimonia”FnaticUkraineRiflerSettings & gear profile →

UA76561198884121016[U:1:923855288]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,521Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.3 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 4,521 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 4,521 → 4,521
+32Tracked matches · now 4,521
−3.3ppWin rate · 63.3% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 4,521 +0 28 Aug – 16 Oct · 12 observations
4,5214,521peak 4,52128 Aug16 Oct
4,521Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 4,521
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Reached: 4,000 ELO · 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO
  • 4,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcairneFACEITLevel 10 · 4,521 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO4,521csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning73
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–44Last 10056%Win rateLWWLLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 423ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 413ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 423ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.6
Utility5.6
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning7.3
Utility5.6
Mechanics8.8
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact8.3

Composite 8.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time445ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 483ms → last ⅓ avg 445ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–3 · poseidon, 9 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · cache, 6 Sept →
336msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 19 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
10–16In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 90% over 10dust2Weakest map · 20% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS2114–767%0.02
cacheS2015–575%0.00
infernoA1710–759%0.03
mirageD154–1127%0.01
dust2D153–1220%-0.02
anubisS109–190%0.03
office—10–10%0.17
poseidon—11–0100%0.23

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,061Matches
58%Win rate
1.37Avg K/D
95.2ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
19Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient85165%1.5019.1
Mirage76255%1.3518.8
Anubis49759%1.3417.9
Dust238856%1.3918.6
Nuke24657%1.3919.2
Vertigo17063%1.4118.9
Inferno7559%1.2816.7
Train5968%1.5519.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$4,277Inventory value18ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Specialist Gloves | Crimson Kimono (Field-Tested)$1,703M4A1-S | Blue Phosphor (Factory New)$921Five-SeveN | Hyper Beast (Minimal Wear)$591MP9 | Hot Rod (Factory New)$275Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Factory New)$184USP-S | Whiteout (Minimal Wear)$166

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.8%Headshot accuracy
40.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.2%Spray accuracy
89.7%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
442msReaction time
47.9%T opening success
54.4%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
7.75HE damage / grenade
9.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office11–130.1731%3 Nov →
ancient13–20.1120%30 Oct →
anubis13–80.0821%30 Oct →
mirage8–130.0222%30 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0323%30 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0741%30 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0219%29 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0217%29 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0126%28 Oct →
inferno13–110.0517%28 Oct →
cache13–60.0121%27 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0019%27 Oct →
cache11–130.0225%21 Oct →
dust217–190.0124%21 Oct →
inferno14–160.0324%20 Oct →
ancient10–130.0523%20 Oct →
cache13–100.0719%20 Oct →
cache13–40.0027%19 Oct →
inferno13–70.0525%19 Oct →
cache10–130.0122%16 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0315%16 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0315%16 Oct →
cache10–130.0122%16 Oct →
ancient13–50.0828%14 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0321%14 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0321%14 Oct →
ancient13–50.0828%14 Oct →
inferno13–90.0623%14 Oct →
ancient13–40.0720%14 Oct →
ancient13–40.0720%14 Oct →
inferno13–90.0623%14 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0116%14 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0521%14 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0521%14 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0116%14 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0422%10 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0117%10 Oct →
cache13–100.0222%10 Oct →
ancient11–130.0110%9 Oct →
mirage13–50.0122%9 Oct →
cache19–17-0.0128%9 Oct →
poseidon9–30.2330%9 Oct →
inferno13–10.0720%7 Oct →
anubis14–160.0112%7 Oct →
ancient13–50.0723%7 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0326%3 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0223%3 Oct →
cache13–50.0217%3 Oct →
inferno13–110.0229%3 Oct →
cache13–90.0131%2 Oct →
mirage13–110.0519%2 Oct →
inferno11–130.0236%1 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0126%1 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0218%1 Oct →
anubis13–50.2030%29 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0124%27 Sept →
dust213–60.1023%27 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0416%27 Sept →
cache13–90.0521%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.0225%26 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0129%25 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0116%25 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0310%25 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0116%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0129%25 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0310%25 Sept →
mirage13–80.0431%24 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0319%24 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0030%23 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0030%23 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0210%23 Sept →
mirage20–220.0514%23 Sept →
ancient13–100.0017%23 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0124%23 Sept →
ancient13–100.0017%23 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0124%23 Sept →
mirage20–220.0514%23 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0815%23 Sept →
inferno13–50.0831%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0522%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0522%23 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0815%23 Sept →
inferno13–50.0831%23 Sept →
inferno11–130.0230%15 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0519%6 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0620%6 Sept →
inferno13–80.0722%6 Sept →
cache13–60.0342%6 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0232%5 Sept →
cache13–110.0020%5 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0023%5 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0214%4 Sept →
cache13–30.0128%3 Sept →
anubis16–130.0117%3 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0219%3 Sept →
cache13–80.0215%30 Aug →
mirage10–130.0930%30 Aug →
anubis13–20.0528%30 Aug →
dust213–160.0327%23 Aug →
mirage11–130.0124%22 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.