I love going mid

I love going mid — CS2 Stats

LA76561198873870478[U:1:913604750]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

897Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,129Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,030 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (44 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,030 → 1,030
+14Tracked matches · now 897
+1.6ppWin rate · 44.8% → 46.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,472 +246 11 Jun – 6 Jul · 4 days played
18,22618,658peak 18,65811 Jun6 Jul
Faceit ELO: 1,030 +0 30 Aug – 22 Sept · 5 observations
1,0301,030peak 1,03030 Aug22 Sept
18,658Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,030Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2026-06-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,030
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 21 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate61.5%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy9.1%12.7%13.0%3.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.051.06meets
Match win rate42.3%45.7%46.3%4.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGI love going midFACEITLevel 7 · 1,030 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,030csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning81
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–47–4Last 10049%Win rateTLLWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −9ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility4.3
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels7.2
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning8.1
Utility4.3
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels9.0
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time572ms−90ms
first ⅓ avg 662ms → last ⅓ avg 572ms
Headshot accuracy28.2%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 28.7% → last ⅓ avg 28.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 13 Oct →
69%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · inferno, 7 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · inferno, 25 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · cache, 10 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 83% over 6nukeWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C5221–3140%0.02
mirageA117–464%-0.00
nukeD92–722%0.04
infernoS86–275%-0.00
anubisS75–271%0.01
cacheS65–183%0.03
ancient—43–175%0.04
vertigo—10–10%0.06
office—10–10%0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

56,578Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
3,046Matches
42.3%Match win rate
61.5%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 7 players
9.1%Shot accuracy
8,295MVPs
1,740Hours (in match)
2,342Bombs planted
711Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,060dust2
3,461inferno
2,169nuke
1,535train
1,406vertigo
381cbble
264lake
184office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

207Matches
53%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
79.5ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust25452%1.1515.6
Mirage4248%1.1614.1
Ancient2966%1.3116.7
Inferno1968%1.1214.9
Anubis1242%1.0715.8
Nuke1050%1.2617.2
Cache683%1.4516.0
Overpass450%1.1215.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.8%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
84.5%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
564msReaction time
65.1%T opening success
66.7%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
6.90HE damage / grenade
6.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–120.0732%26 Oct →
nuke10–130.0924%21 Oct →
dust27–130.0729%15 Oct →
nuke13–60.1928%13 Oct →
dust213–40.0533%10 Oct →
dust213–90.1433%2 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0125%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0634%2 Oct →
mirage13–80.0324%30 Sept →
dust213–110.0230%28 Sept →
dust213–110.0731%24 Sept →
dust24–130.1124%24 Sept →
nuke8–130.0544%24 Sept →
vertigo7–130.0618%24 Sept →
nuke2–130.0440%21 Sept →
dust213–100.1019%19 Sept →
dust210–130.0625%18 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0324%18 Sept →
dust212–120.0923%18 Sept →
dust27–130.0938%17 Sept →
dust213–80.0840%17 Sept →
anubis13–60.1127%17 Sept →
dust29–130.1621%17 Sept →
dust213–40.0727%8 Sept →
dust29–110.0135%4 Sept →
nuke13–110.0531%3 Sept →
mirage13–80.0125%2 Sept →
mirage8–130.0515%29 Aug →
dust28–130.1041%27 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0427%27 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0624%27 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0517%25 Aug →
nuke8–130.0120%25 Aug →
dust213–90.0240%24 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0024%22 Aug →
inferno13–100.0135%20 Aug →
dust213–100.0632%19 Aug →
nuke9–130.0344%19 Aug →
inferno13–100.0434%18 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0830%18 Aug →
mirage7–130.0137%15 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0418%15 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0230%14 Aug →
mirage13–90.0323%13 Aug →
dust213–40.1033%12 Aug →
dust22–130.0241%12 Aug →
dust28–130.0024%12 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0539%12 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0517%11 Aug →
inferno13–100.0635%11 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0023%11 Aug →
cache13–30.0730%10 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0134%10 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0635%10 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0733%10 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0311%9 Aug →
dust21–13-0.085%9 Aug →
dust213–40.0920%9 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0319%9 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0514%6 Aug →
dust210–130.0533%5 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0424%4 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.0129%29 Jul →
anubis13–90.0627%29 Jul →
anubis13–70.0413%28 Jul →
ancient13–110.0332%28 Jul →
cache13–70.0740%28 Jul →
cache8–130.0323%27 Jul →
ancient13–40.0543%21 Jul →
cache13–110.0214%21 Jul →
dust213–70.0129%15 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0221%15 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0124%14 Jul →
inferno13–160.0210%14 Jul →
dust213–80.0227%11 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0525%11 Jul →
dust26–130.0219%10 Jul →
dust25–130.0242%10 Jul →
dust213–80.0122%10 Jul →
office11–130.0155%10 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0428%8 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0320%8 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0023%7 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0569%7 Jul →
cache11–1-0.0157%6 Jul →
cache13–50.0158%6 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0416%6 Jul →
ancient13–100.0641%4 Jul →
ancient11–130.0323%4 Jul →
mirage13–40.0124%4 Jul →
dust213–60.0725%2 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0314%27 Jun →
anubis13–8-0.0323%22 Jun →
mirage13–80.0229%19 Jun →
dust213–60.0023%17 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0221%17 Jun →
dust212–12-0.0120%17 Jun →
dust24–6-0.0245%16 Jun →
overpass7–13-0.0319%11 Jun →
dust212–120.0217%11 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.