m0RGZ_irL

m0RGZ_irL — CS2 Stats

US76561198841523873[U:1:881258145]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,334Tracked matches70%Win rate2022Tracked since
4,107Hours in CS35Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating27,892Top 5% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#2750 of 252649 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,892 -1,544 16 Aug – 16 Oct · 28 days played
27,89230,100peak 30,10016 Aug16 Oct
30,100Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-08-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,208 below peak (30,100)
  • -858 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,108 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Gold band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches140——
Win rate29%——
K/D0.90——
Headshot %68%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate63.1%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy2.9%13.0%13.2%10.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.081.061.07meets
Match win rate58.6%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGm0RGZ_irLFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER27,892 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning61
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT63–35–2Last 10063%Win rateLWLWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · −106ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 435ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 467ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility7.0
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch5.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning6.1
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time519ms+56ms
first ⅓ avg 463ms → last ⅓ avg 519ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%−6.7%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 4 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 1 Oct →
250msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · dust2, 5 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
7–1In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 78% over 9nukeWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2416–867%0.00
cacheA1912–763%0.01
ancientS1712–571%0.02
anubisB126–650%-0.01
infernoS97–278%-0.01
nukeC83–538%0.02
mirageA74–357%-0.02
train—22–0100%0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.12
overpass—11–0100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

56,663Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,580Matches
58.6%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 8 players
63.1%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
2.9%Shot accuracy
5,020MVPs
974Hours (in match)
1,296Bombs planted
604Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

8,851vertigo
7,518train
4,145dust2
3,879office
2,722inferno
1,209nuke
106cbble
27lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

89Matches
61%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
80.5ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2148%1.3318.8
Mirage2176%0.9313.1
Dust21963%0.9714.8
Anubis956%0.9714.3
Ancient875%1.2716.3
Train667%0.8815.5
Vertigo333%1.2320.0
Nuke20%1.0918.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.5%Headshot accuracy
33.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.1%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
524msReaction time
46.5%T opening success
49.1%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
8.8%Flash assists
11.44HE damage / grenade
10.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.4502% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis10–13-0.090%16 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0521%16 Oct →
cache11–130.0119%16 Oct →
ancient13–70.073%16 Oct →
dust213–110.0213%16 Oct →
inferno13–80.0525%16 Oct →
mirage13–80.0619%16 Oct →
ancient6–130.0215%15 Oct →
cache13–20.0418%15 Oct →
nuke13–90.049%15 Oct →
dust29–130.015%14 Oct →
anubis13–40.017%14 Oct →
dust213–10-0.056%14 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0016%13 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0219%13 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0112%9 Oct →
cache13–50.0315%9 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0518%9 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0213%9 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0114%9 Oct →
inferno11–0-0.058%9 Oct →
ancient13–20.0512%9 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.095%9 Oct →
train13–70.0113%9 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0117%4 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0319%4 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0613%2 Oct →
cache13–100.0623%2 Oct →
dust213–30.0512%2 Oct →
mirage13–70.0413%2 Oct →
anubis13–80.039%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.0614%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.0417%2 Oct →
cache9–13-0.027%2 Oct →
nuke4–130.0138%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0725%1 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0417%1 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0113%1 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0518%1 Oct →
cache13–70.0211%30 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0413%29 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0123%29 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0622%29 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0617%29 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.124%27 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0416%26 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0613%26 Sept →
cache13–80.0217%25 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0319%25 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0218%25 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0810%25 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0813%25 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0324%25 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0214%23 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0316%22 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0211%20 Sept →
ancient10–130.0718%20 Sept →
anubis13–50.0513%20 Sept →
cache15–150.0123%19 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.117%19 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0320%19 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0516%18 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0519%18 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0224%18 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0723%18 Sept →
mirage13–100.0025%17 Sept →
dust213–30.0717%13 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0521%12 Sept →
dust28–130.0127%12 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0212%12 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0913%12 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0611%12 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0316%12 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0620%10 Sept →
train13–100.0416%7 Sept →
ancient13–50.1323%7 Sept →
cache13–100.1220%6 Sept →
anubis13–110.0328%5 Sept →
nuke6–130.0216%5 Sept →
dust213–70.1127%5 Sept →
cache13–100.058%5 Sept →
anubis2–130.0423%5 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0020%5 Sept →
mirage13–40.0417%5 Sept →
overpass13–60.1127%5 Sept →
ancient13–60.0618%5 Sept →
inferno13–40.1623%5 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0415%4 Sept →
dust213–50.2019%4 Sept →
dust213–60.0526%18 Aug →
nuke13–100.0524%18 Aug →
ancient5–130.0415%17 Aug →
dust213–70.0523%17 Aug →
ancient13–100.1015%17 Aug →
cache13–60.0520%17 Aug →
nuke13–80.1032%16 Aug →
dust213–90.0733%16 Aug →
anubis13–110.1318%16 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0124%16 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0116%16 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.