DCAMP

DCAMP — CS2 Stats

US76561198840161684[U:1:879895956]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

681Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,836Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#98078 of 252530 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,836 -1,553 20 Jun – 16 Oct · 17 days played
17,52220,760peak 20,76020 Jun16 Oct
21,116Peak Premier in tracked matches
47Days played since 2026-06-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,924 below peak (20,760)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,164 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDCAMPFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,836 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning53
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLLLWLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · +19ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility3.4
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch4.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 50% on T to 32% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 561ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning5.3
Utility3.4
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time566ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 594ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.5% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 1 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · dust2, 27 Jun →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · nuke, 28 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L3Current streak
17–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 64% over 36anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3623–1364%-0.00
dust2B209–1145%0.00
infernoC135–838%-0.03
nukeC94–544%0.01
ancientC83–538%0.01
cacheC73–443%-0.01
anubisD61–517%-0.04
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

266Matches
52%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
76.8ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3868%1.2216.2
Dust22934%1.1516.4
Ancient1861%0.9913.8
Inferno1338%0.9513.6
Nuke729%0.9917.3
Anubis633%0.8213.3
Cache540%1.0117.0
Overpass367%0.9916.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.0%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
561msReaction time
50.2%T opening success
31.6%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
8.39HE damage / grenade
4.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9938% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 31.5502% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–13-0.0512%16 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.106%16 Oct →
mirage11–130.0325%15 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0213%15 Oct →
nuke10–130.0219%15 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0517%15 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0112%15 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0416%15 Oct →
mirage4–11-0.088%14 Oct →
inferno9–130.0411%14 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0114%14 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0611%13 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0716%13 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0417%12 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0820%12 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0115%10 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0023%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.1111%8 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0317%8 Oct →
mirage13–110.0517%8 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.060%6 Oct →
mirage13–50.0113%6 Oct →
cache13–110.0318%5 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0124%2 Oct →
dust213–4-0.068%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0312%1 Oct →
dust213–110.0413%1 Oct →
nuke13–40.1329%1 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0213%1 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.018%29 Aug →
mirage13–1-0.008%28 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0625%28 Aug →
dust213–20.0428%28 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.039%28 Aug →
dust216–140.0617%28 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0410%28 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0414%28 Aug →
dust211–130.0110%28 Aug →
mirage13–60.0512%28 Aug →
inferno10–130.0119%28 Aug →
mirage13–10.0524%28 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0119%27 Aug →
mirage3–130.0111%21 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0321%21 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0415%18 Aug →
mirage13–110.0214%17 Aug →
anubis10–130.0227%13 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0111%12 Aug →
dust210–130.0524%12 Aug →
dust213–80.0518%12 Aug →
ancient13–100.009%11 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.036%11 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.058%8 Aug →
mirage13–70.0118%8 Aug →
dust29–130.0319%8 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.029%8 Aug →
cache13–110.0312%8 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0415%7 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0714%6 Aug →
mirage13–80.0412%6 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0110%5 Aug →
mirage13–60.0615%4 Aug →
dust210–13-0.024%3 Aug →
mirage19–160.0714%1 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0314%31 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0319%31 Jul →
mirage13–110.0112%30 Jul →
ancient15–150.0126%30 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.116%28 Jul →
mirage13–70.0223%28 Jul →
nuke10–130.0116%22 Jul →
ancient17–190.0214%21 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0513%16 Jul →
inferno5–130.0021%16 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0516%14 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0213%14 Jul →
ancient13–160.0515%12 Jul →
dust213–110.0011%12 Jul →
dust29–130.0113%7 Jul →
dust213–110.0114%2 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0311%1 Jul →
dust211–130.0117%1 Jul →
mirage13–110.0227%30 Jun →
mirage11–130.039%28 Jun →
cache15–19-0.0516%28 Jun →
mirage16–140.0327%27 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0642%27 Jun →
mirage16–13-0.0310%27 Jun →
nuke2–130.0120%26 Jun →
ancient13–30.0322%25 Jun →
cache13–110.0816%24 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0411%22 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0913%22 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0711%22 Jun →
overpass6–13-0.0315%22 Jun →
nuke13–90.046%22 Jun →
inferno13–90.0410%21 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0620%21 Jun →
mirage13–50.0222%21 Jun →
nuke13–50.0217%20 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.