JonesyNaistenTappaja

JonesyNaistenTappaja — CS2 Stats

76561198788806474[U:1:828540746]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

946Tracked matches64%Win rate2025Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,823Purple band · top ~21.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3 · 880 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,823 +2,882 15 Sept – 14 Oct · 18 days played
12,67316,823peak 16,82315 Sept14 Oct
16,823Peak Premier in tracked matches
880Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-09-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 880
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 21 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 16,823
  • +2,882 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,177 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJonesyNaistenTappajaFACEITLevel 3 · 880 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER16,823 · Purple bandPEAK ELO880csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning51
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–43–5Last 10052%Win rateWWWWLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility5.3
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch2.2

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 576ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.1
Utility5.3
Mechanics8.8
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact9.8

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time581ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 582ms → last ⅓ avg 581ms
Headshot accuracy15.0%−4.5%
first ⅓ avg 19.4% → last ⅓ avg 15.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 11 Oct →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · nuke, 4 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · inferno, 1 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 13infernoWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2616–1062%0.01
mirageA2313–1057%0.01
dust2C146–843%0.01
cacheS139–469%0.03
ancientB105–550%-0.01
infernoD91–811%-0.02
anubis—41–325%0.02
train—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

106Matches
51%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
72.0ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3951%0.8813.4
Nuke2450%1.0414.2
Anubis1346%0.8012.5
Dust2838%0.6410.1
Inferno743%0.9115.0
Ancient771%0.7613.1
Train580%0.7711.8
Cache20%0.6310.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.5%Spray accuracy
89.6%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
576msReaction time
42.1%T opening success
37.8%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
1.9%Flash assists
7.01HE damage / grenade
12.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5004% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3927 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.8297% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–50.1121%14 Oct →
dust213–50.0920%14 Oct →
mirage16–130.0213%14 Oct →
nuke13–100.0511%14 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.1222%14 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0520%14 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0518%13 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0017%13 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0413%13 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0716%13 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0226%12 Oct →
cache13–40.006%12 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.069%12 Oct →
cache13–40.1811%11 Oct →
anubis13–70.0516%11 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0223%11 Oct →
inferno15–150.0513%11 Oct →
cache13–80.0520%10 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0317%10 Oct →
mirage10–130.0118%10 Oct →
nuke10–30.0414%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0713%10 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0210%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0017%9 Oct →
cache13–60.0615%9 Oct →
cache10–13-0.006%9 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0215%9 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0710%9 Oct →
ancient13–90.036%9 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.037%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0311%8 Oct →
ancient13–00.0822%8 Oct →
nuke13–50.0419%8 Oct →
dust213–50.0730%8 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.028%8 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0213%8 Oct →
cache13–50.0418%8 Oct →
anubis5–130.1120%8 Oct →
nuke16–140.026%8 Oct →
dust213–7-0.048%7 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.017%7 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0513%7 Oct →
dust215–150.0119%7 Oct →
dust211–130.0022%7 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0512%6 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0522%6 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0420%5 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.028%5 Oct →
mirage10–130.0415%5 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0216%5 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0517%5 Oct →
mirage13–50.0026%5 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0213%5 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0314%4 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0434%4 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0230%4 Oct →
mirage10–130.018%4 Oct →
cache13–30.0219%4 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0124%4 Oct →
mirage9–130.0518%4 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0611%4 Oct →
nuke13–100.0922%4 Oct →
dust213–20.1625%4 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0311%3 Oct →
train13–6-0.0313%3 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0612%3 Oct →
cache11–130.1618%3 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0319%3 Oct →
nuke13–50.1023%3 Oct →
inferno8–130.0428%1 Oct →
mirage13–20.1328%1 Oct →
mirage13–50.0315%1 Oct →
dust29–130.0513%1 Oct →
nuke9–130.1419%1 Oct →
nuke8–8-0.0110%1 Oct →
mirage13–30.1218%1 Oct →
nuke9–130.0014%1 Oct →
nuke13–50.0318%1 Oct →
nuke11–130.0022%30 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0418%30 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0511%30 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0226%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0115%29 Sept →
nuke13–60.0533%29 Sept →
mirage13–30.1417%29 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0324%29 Sept →
dust213–160.0231%29 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.0513%29 Sept →
cache9–130.0415%28 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0516%28 Sept →
ancient9–130.0216%28 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0817%28 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0226%28 Sept →
nuke13–80.0221%28 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.105%28 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0114%28 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0223%27 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0515%27 Sept →
mirage9–130.0232%15 Sept →
mirage13–80.0129%15 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.