Sternfaust

Sternfaust — CS2 Stats

DE76561198438024698[U:1:477758970]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,262Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,525Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating22,431Top 25% of 211,827 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#50756 of 258903 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,431 +769 31 Aug – 29 Oct · 30 days played
20,50922,903peak 22,90331 Aug29 Oct
23,170Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 472 below peak (22,903)
  • +732 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,569 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches12——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.92——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 21 Oct 2026 → 30 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate44.6%46.9%49.3%4.7% short
Shot accuracy12.6%13.0%13.4%0.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.981.081.120.14 short
Match win rate43.7%46.7%48.5%4.8% short

This profile sits below the typical Red band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSternfaustPREMIER22,431 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning48
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–48–4Last 10048%Win rateWTLLWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −3.2pp headshot accuracy · −21ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility6.7
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels1.1
Clutch7.2

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 47% on T to 28% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning4.8
Utility6.7
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time556ms+20ms
first ⅓ avg 536ms → last ⅓ avg 556ms
Headshot accuracy17.1%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 17.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 15 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · cache, 13 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · dust2, 17 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 68% over 19ancientWeakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2411–1346%-0.00
dust2S1913–668%0.01
anubisC135–838%0.01
ancientD133–1023%-0.02
nukeB126–650%-0.02
mirageB105–550%0.01
cacheA95–456%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

95,553Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
5,037Matches
43.7%Match win rate
44.6%Headshot %
12.6%Shot accuracy
11,119MVPs
1,927Hours (in match)
6,960Bombs planted
1,233Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,392
AWP8,437
FAMAS2,825
MP72,433
MP92,100

Lifetime map wins

9,896dust2
9,668inferno
5,236nuke
2,653vertigo
1,534train
468lake
237office
114cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

32Matches
53%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
93.4ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

56%1v1 clutch win
44%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Vertigo520%1.3618.8
Dust2475%1.3917.3
Ancient450%1.5121.8
Inferno450%1.2217.3
Mirage475%1.5417.3
Anubis367%1.2217.3
Nuke250%1.4016.5
Overpass1100%1.0618.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.9%Spray accuracy
75.1%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
552msReaction time
47.1%T opening success
28.4%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
10.1%Flash assists
12.71HE damage / grenade
6.60Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 28.408% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno16–130.0220%29 Oct →
anubis15–150.0113%29 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0117%29 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0515%28 Oct →
nuke13–110.0115%28 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0335%28 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0418%28 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.038%27 Oct →
cache13–50.0516%27 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.039%27 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0126%26 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0418%26 Oct →
ancient5–130.0213%26 Oct →
inferno13–80.0524%26 Oct →
inferno13–20.0319%26 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0524%11 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0818%11 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0426%11 Oct →
nuke13–60.0113%11 Oct →
inferno11–130.0116%10 Oct →
inferno4–130.0313%10 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0617%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0219%8 Oct →
dust213–30.0413%8 Oct →
mirage13–80.0510%8 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0117%7 Oct →
mirage16–130.0315%7 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0113%7 Oct →
inferno13–80.0217%6 Oct →
dust28–2-0.0516%6 Oct →
nuke16–140.0110%6 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0319%6 Oct →
anubis9–130.0221%5 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.1014%5 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0014%5 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0614%4 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0219%4 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.1127%3 Oct →
dust24–13-0.059%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0015%3 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0328%3 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0518%3 Oct →
dust213–30.0413%3 Oct →
anubis10–130.0320%1 Oct →
cache13–60.0419%1 Oct →
nuke9–130.0519%1 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0411%1 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0025%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.0318%30 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0115%30 Sept →
dust213–20.0430%30 Sept →
anubis9–130.0116%30 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0412%28 Sept →
anubis13–50.0014%28 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0113%28 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0410%28 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0116%28 Sept →
anubis14–160.1019%24 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0611%24 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0522%24 Sept →
mirage11–130.0020%24 Sept →
ancient16–130.0313%23 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0616%23 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0211%23 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0112%22 Sept →
anubis15–150.0221%22 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0510%22 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0413%21 Sept →
anubis13–100.0113%21 Sept →
dust213–50.0710%20 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0312%20 Sept →
dust213–40.0912%20 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0113%20 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0314%19 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0415%19 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0113%19 Sept →
dust213–50.0626%18 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0123%18 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0017%17 Sept →
inferno13–30.1214%17 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0120%17 Sept →
ancient10–130.008%17 Sept →
anubis13–100.0830%17 Sept →
nuke13–90.0117%17 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0313%17 Sept →
cache13–40.0611%17 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0318%16 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0120%16 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0612%15 Sept →
ancient6–130.0215%15 Sept →
inferno13–20.0923%15 Sept →
dust213–80.1517%15 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0616%15 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0427%15 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0517%14 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0714%14 Sept →
mirage9–130.0233%14 Sept →
dust213–20.1027%14 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.009%13 Sept →
cache7–130.0438%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.