Ayden

Ayden — CS2 Stats

AU76561198427792574[U:1:467526846]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,129Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,339 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Sep 2026 (60 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,339 → 2,339
+98Tracked matches · now 5,129
0.0ppWin rate · 60.0% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,339 +0 1 Sept – 3 Sept · 2 observations
2,3392,339peak 2,3391 Sept3 Sept
2,339Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
75Days played since 2026-04-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,339
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 161 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAydenFACEITLevel 9 · 2,339 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,339csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning61
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–43Last 10057%Win rateWLWWLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · +9ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility7.2
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 29% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.1
Utility7.2
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time526ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 526ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%−3.0%
first ⅓ avg 21.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 21 Jun →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · dust2, 8 May →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · anubis, 30 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 21 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 73% over 11infernoWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2714–1352%0.01
ancientS2014–670%0.00
dust2A138–562%-0.02
infernoD124–833%-0.01
anubisS118–373%-0.00
cacheC83–538%0.01
nukeA85–363%-0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,269Matches
50%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
74.6ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage60847%0.9814.4
Ancient32049%1.0514.8
Anubis27952%1.0314.6
Dust224645%0.9814.5
Nuke12749%1.0915.4
Inferno12738%0.9414.4
Vertigo8539%0.9714.7
Overpass4963%1.0413.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.2%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.8%Spray accuracy
87.3%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
524msReaction time
28.7%T opening success
63.4%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
11.0%Flash assists
9.98HE damage / grenade
15.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.7456% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–10-0.0113%16 Oct →
cache16–190.0418%14 Oct →
cache13–100.0224%14 Oct →
ancient13–90.0816%12 Oct →
inferno7–130.0314%12 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0017%11 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0215%10 Oct →
ancient13–90.0125%8 Oct →
dust213–30.0718%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.099%7 Oct →
anubis13–110.0016%7 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0318%5 Oct →
nuke9–130.0229%3 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0311%30 Sept →
inferno10–130.0513%30 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.048%29 Sept →
mirage13–90.0022%28 Sept →
cache10–130.0222%26 Sept →
dust216–130.0513%25 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0929%24 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0218%24 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0320%14 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0413%12 Sept →
mirage13–40.1131%11 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0319%10 Sept →
mirage7–130.0415%3 Sept →
ancient13–40.0120%2 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0124%1 Sept →
anubis13–110.0520%31 Aug →
nuke13–100.0224%30 Aug →
mirage13–70.0222%30 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0022%27 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0619%27 Aug →
cache13–80.0010%27 Aug →
ancient7–130.0318%26 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0421%25 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0622%25 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0523%24 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0716%23 Aug →
mirage13–100.0122%23 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0126%20 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0214%20 Aug →
nuke9–50.0520%19 Aug →
inferno9–40.0526%19 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0120%17 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0314%13 Aug →
mirage13–60.0523%11 Aug →
cache6–130.0218%6 Aug →
mirage19–17-0.0315%5 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0017%1 Aug →
cache13–70.0021%27 Jul →
inferno13–80.0128%23 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0316%23 Jul →
mirage13–60.0513%21 Jul →
mirage13–40.0119%19 Jul →
mirage10–130.0125%15 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0025%8 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0223%7 Jul →
ancient11–130.1024%6 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0725%3 Jul →
nuke13–100.0247%2 Jul →
nuke6–9-0.1425%2 Jul →
ancient13–90.0132%1 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0223%24 Jun →
ancient13–90.0615%22 Jun →
mirage13–20.1642%21 Jun →
anubis13–20.0246%20 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0429%20 Jun →
anubis8–130.0129%19 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.0525%16 Jun →
ancient16–140.0323%10 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0128%7 Jun →
dust21–13-0.0915%1 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0115%1 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0222%30 May →
ancient16–120.0717%27 May →
ancient13–4-0.0313%26 May →
overpass13–110.0120%22 May →
mirage13–10-0.0317%15 May →
anubis13–7-0.0019%13 May →
inferno8–13-0.0227%11 May →
mirage8–130.0220%10 May →
ancient9–13-0.0523%9 May →
ancient10–13-0.0124%9 May →
dust213–40.0250%8 May →
ancient16–120.0218%7 May →
inferno8–13-0.0428%7 May →
dust213–8-0.0133%7 May →
inferno11–13-0.049%6 May →
mirage14–16-0.0814%6 May →
dust213–11-0.0321%29 Apr →
mirage13–70.1130%25 Apr →
anubis13–60.0531%23 Apr →
anubis13–9-0.0215%22 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0022%20 Apr →
dust23–13-0.083%20 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0125%16 Apr →
mirage10–130.0312%16 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0614%16 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.0224%16 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.