farenst

farenst — CS2 Stats

TR76561198424948680[U:1:464682952]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,243Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,981Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,792 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Sep 2026 (56 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,792 → 1,792
+73Tracked matches · now 1,243
+10.2ppWin rate · 43.3% → 53.6%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,628 -1,001 25 Feb – 5 Jul · 11 days played
21,62824,436peak 24,43625 Feb5 Jul
Faceit ELO: 1,792 +0 6 Sept – 9 Sept · 2 observations
1,7921,792peak 1,7926 Sept9 Sept
24,436Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,792Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
70Days played since 2026-01-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,792
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 209 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate49.8%48.2%50.9%1.2% short
Shot accuracy13.2%13.2%13.7%0.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.971.071.090.12 short
Match win rate42.4%46.9%48.4%5.9% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfarenstFACEITLevel 9 · 1,792 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,792csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning56
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateLWWWWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · −29ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility6.1
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 27% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 559ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact6.2

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time553ms−78ms
first ⅓ avg 631ms → last ⅓ avg 553ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%+2.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 23 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · mirage, 17 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 3 Nov →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 17 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 62% over 21infernoWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B6230–3248%0.01
mirageA2113–862%-0.01
infernoC52–340%-0.03
overpass—43–175%0.05
cache—33–0100%0.00
anubis—32–167%0.04
ancient—20–20%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

300,098Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
7,242Matches
42.4%Match win rate
49.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
13.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
16,720MVPs
8,981Hours (in match)
8,383Bombs planted
1,600Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47138,903
AWP42,698
Knife2,845
FAMAS2,822
MP92,655

Lifetime map wins

34,250dust2
9,295inferno
2,609vertigo
1,309train
826nuke
115office
102cbble
55lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,214Matches
51%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
82.2ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage27247%1.2117.8
Dust225558%1.2617.6
Inferno12047%1.0515.7
Anubis9552%0.9815.3
Vertigo7651%1.2317.9
Ancient5737%0.9816.1
Nuke2339%0.8413.3
Overpass1362%1.4117.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
559msReaction time
26.7%T opening success
56.3%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
5.42HE damage / grenade
13.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.6966% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust24–13-0.0715%3 Nov →
dust213–60.0615%28 Oct →
cache13–60.0618%28 Oct →
dust213–4-0.050%28 Oct →
dust213–50.1320%21 Oct →
dust213–00.0229%17 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0317%17 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0419%11 Oct →
dust215–190.039%7 Oct →
dust213–30.0614%5 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0127%4 Oct →
dust23–130.0126%4 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0515%4 Oct →
dust213–10-0.096%4 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0513%4 Oct →
mirage12–120.0013%3 Oct →
mirage11–3-0.0725%29 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0311%28 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0230%25 Sept →
dust213–40.1829%23 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0910%18 Sept →
anubis13–60.0729%17 Sept →
mirage2–00.0150%17 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0233%11 Sept →
dust211–130.0419%9 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0029%7 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0113%23 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0720%21 Aug →
dust29–130.0329%15 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0116%15 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0123%7 Aug →
dust23–13-0.046%6 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0530%2 Aug →
dust24–13-0.058%2 Aug →
dust213–40.0630%30 Jul →
dust210–130.0421%29 Jul →
dust213–70.0222%27 Jul →
dust213–7-0.038%26 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.056%5 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.103%5 Jul →
dust213–70.039%16 May →
cache13–11-0.0213%4 May →
dust211–130.0220%4 May →
dust28–13-0.0021%3 May →
dust24–13-0.0136%3 May →
mirage9–13-0.0411%1 May →
dust28–130.027%29 Apr →
dust213–110.0326%23 Apr →
dust211–130.0044%23 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0317%17 Apr →
mirage13–80.0115%16 Apr →
mirage13–70.0319%14 Apr →
dust28–13-0.036%11 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0121%10 Apr →
dust213–90.0620%9 Apr →
mirage9–130.0116%5 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0413%3 Apr →
dust213–90.0534%3 Apr →
dust213–80.0216%1 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0328%1 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0122%29 Mar →
dust214–16-0.0417%28 Mar →
dust213–70.0722%19 Mar →
dust216–130.0215%19 Mar →
dust211–130.0014%16 Mar →
dust213–60.0921%15 Mar →
anubis13–80.0418%15 Mar →
dust213–60.1520%12 Mar →
dust25–130.0613%12 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0518%12 Mar →
dust29–130.0320%10 Mar →
ancient3–130.0027%6 Mar →
overpass10–130.0321%6 Mar →
dust213–20.1518%28 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0219%28 Feb →
dust213–6-0.0224%26 Feb →
inferno13–80.0216%26 Feb →
overpass13–40.0228%25 Feb →
dust210–130.0115%25 Feb →
overpass13–60.0518%25 Feb →
dust213–160.0213%23 Feb →
mirage13–110.0620%22 Feb →
overpass13–90.1118%22 Feb →
mirage13–00.0620%20 Feb →
dust29–13-0.0321%18 Feb →
dust213–70.0019%12 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0117%12 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.037%11 Feb →
anubis17–190.0213%9 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0417%7 Feb →
dust213–10.0727%7 Feb →
dust213–7-0.0214%4 Feb →
mirage13–20.0012%1 Feb →
ancient3–13-0.0813%1 Feb →
mirage13–9-0.0216%31 Jan →
mirage13–9-0.0418%25 Jan →
dust22–130.0324%25 Jan →
dust213–80.0720%10 Jan →
mirage16–14-0.0014%7 Jan →
mirage13–100.0313%4 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.