kebab666

kebab666 — CS2 Stats

LB76561198385145122[U:1:424879394]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,031Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,863Hours in CS64Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating36,829Top 1% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersGold band · top ~0.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3 of 260024 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,363 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Oct 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 36,829 +8,492 29 Aug – 20 Oct · 10 days played
28,33736,829peak 36,82929 Aug20 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,363 +0 29 Aug – 4 Oct · 5 observations
1,3631,363peak 1,36329 Aug4 Oct
36,880Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,363Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
16Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,363
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 168 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 36,829
  • +6,724 over 30 days · improving
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Gold band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches260371−111
Win rate73%69%+4pp
K/D1.832.18−0.35
Headshot %52%48%+4pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 6 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate45.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.241.09
Match win rate55.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkebab666FACEITLevel 10 · 1,363 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER36,829 · Gold band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,363csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning75
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT80–15–5Last 10080%Win rateLWWWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +8.2pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 363ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 404ms

Last 20

  • 16–3–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 405ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility6.2
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch5.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 70% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 70% on CT to 47% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning7.5
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.13+0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.08 → last ⅓ avg 0.13
Reaction time425ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 426ms → last ⅓ avg 425ms
Headshot accuracy25.0%−4.5%
first ⅓ avg 29.4% → last ⅓ avg 25.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.53Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 27 Oct →
69%Best headshot accuracy · 9–3 · inferno, 17 Oct →
266msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · dust2, 20 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 17 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

27Longest win streak
2–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 100% over 8dust2Weakest map · 72% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2823–582%0.15
dust2S2518–772%0.08
mirageS1511–473%0.07
nukeS86–275%0.08
cacheS88–0100%0.04
ancientS76–186%0.04
anubisS66–0100%0.05
overpass—11–0100%0.03
debris—11–0100%0.27
vertigo—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (72% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

141,628Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
6,506Matches
55.0%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
45.3%Headshot %
11.1%Shot accuracy
19,927MVPs
3,850Hours (in match)
7,805Bombs planted
1,956Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,527
AWP22,320
Knife3,148
MP93,098
FAMAS2,973
SSG 082,690

Lifetime map wins

11,497dust2
9,168inferno
2,634nuke
2,297train
770vertigo
259lake
227safehouse
114office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

104Matches
71%Win rate
1.39Avg K/D
82.9ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

49%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
22Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust23967%1.3616.6
Mirage3373%1.5117.2
Overpass8100%1.2713.4
Ancient850%1.1415.3
Nuke786%1.7916.7
Cache3100%0.8513.3
Anubis367%1.2411.0
Inferno250%1.6423.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.3%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
79.9%Counter-strafing
7.1°Preaim
428msReaction time
46.8%T opening success
70.1%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
10.01HE damage / grenade
9.12Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–130.2443%5 Nov →
mirage12–4-0.0122%5 Nov →
dust213–30.1240%3 Nov →
dust27–10.0717%3 Nov →
nuke13–40.0127%3 Nov →
dust213–100.0827%3 Nov →
dust210–130.0732%3 Nov →
cache13–90.0716%1 Nov →
overpass9–10.0338%1 Nov →
ancient13–80.0726%1 Nov →
nuke13–60.1017%31 Oct →
mirage13–100.0623%31 Oct →
inferno6–90.0014%31 Oct →
nuke9–10.0925%31 Oct →
dust213–80.1726%31 Oct →
cache13–80.1120%31 Oct →
cache13–50.0517%31 Oct →
inferno9–40.1421%30 Oct →
inferno9–00.2417%30 Oct →
dust212–120.1725%30 Oct →
mirage13–50.1327%30 Oct →
ancient12–120.0523%30 Oct →
cache13–30.038%30 Oct →
inferno13–90.1521%30 Oct →
dust213–60.1221%30 Oct →
dust213–30.1736%30 Oct →
inferno9–70.1524%28 Oct →
inferno8–80.2125%28 Oct →
inferno9–60.2733%28 Oct →
inferno9–10.5038%28 Oct →
inferno7–130.1026%27 Oct →
inferno9–20.5329%27 Oct →
mirage12–120.0221%27 Oct →
dust211–130.0333%26 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0033%24 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0023%24 Oct →
dust213–70.1931%24 Oct →
mirage9–130.0741%23 Oct →
dust20–4-0.0533%23 Oct →
dust213–60.0353%23 Oct →
dust213–40.0419%23 Oct →
dust211–130.1126%23 Oct →
mirage13–60.1322%23 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.0430%23 Oct →
debris9–50.2735%23 Oct →
inferno9–50.2124%20 Oct →
inferno9–20.1547%20 Oct →
mirage15–150.0932%20 Oct →
dust213–100.0741%20 Oct →
nuke13–40.0426%20 Oct →
inferno9–60.1222%19 Oct →
anubis13–20.0933%19 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0016%19 Oct →
anubis13–10.1230%19 Oct →
ancient13–50.0650%19 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0431%19 Oct →
dust213–30.1050%19 Oct →
ancient13–30.0321%19 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0218%18 Oct →
dust213–40.0353%18 Oct →
nuke13–100.0627%18 Oct →
dust213–100.0840%18 Oct →
dust213–60.1315%18 Oct →
nuke13–60.0143%18 Oct →
anubis13–90.0633%18 Oct →
inferno9–40.0625%18 Oct →
dust28–4-0.0125%18 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0113%17 Oct →
ancient13–00.0814%17 Oct →
mirage13–60.0733%17 Oct →
inferno9–00.2357%17 Oct →
inferno9–10.0867%17 Oct →
inferno9–20.0756%17 Oct →
inferno9–30.1569%17 Oct →
inferno9–30.1926%17 Oct →
inferno6–90.0550%17 Oct →
nuke3–130.1235%17 Oct →
dust211–130.0517%17 Oct →
dust213–70.1421%17 Oct →
vertigo7–9-0.0028%16 Oct →
inferno9–00.3832%16 Oct →
inferno9–20.1933%16 Oct →
inferno9–60.0133%16 Oct →
inferno9–40.0138%16 Oct →
mirage13–70.0727%16 Oct →
inferno13–60.0518%16 Oct →
cache13–50.0325%16 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0524%16 Oct →
dust213–110.0721%15 Oct →
anubis13–30.0133%15 Oct →
mirage13–60.0629%15 Oct →
mirage13–20.1517%15 Oct →
mirage13–10.0313%15 Oct →
mirage7–00.1323%15 Oct →
mirage13–50.0417%15 Oct →
cache13–30.0821%15 Oct →
cache13–50.028%15 Oct →
anubis13–20.0530%15 Oct →
inferno4–00.0343%15 Oct →
inferno13–00.000%15 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches27-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.