coleman trebor

coleman trebor — CS2 Stats

GB76561198333154158[U:1:372888430]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

729Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
944Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,884 -674 11 Apr – 12 Jan · 49 days played
5,00010,930peak 10,93011 Apr12 Jan
10,930Peak Premier in tracked matches
64Days played since 2024-04-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,013), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate38.2%41.3%41.8%3.6% short
Shot accuracy18.7%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.230.950.98above
Match win rate48.6%42.6%43.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcoleman treborFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning59
Utility31

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–53–1Last 10046%Win rateWWLLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 636ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 660ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility3.1
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 655ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning5.9
Utility3.1
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time654ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 667ms → last ⅓ avg 654ms
Headshot accuracy16.4%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 16.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 15 May →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 2–1 · anubis, 11 Dec →
438msFastest reaction time · 2–1 · anubis, 11 Dec →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 13 Dec →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 70% over 10dust2Weakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC2711–1641%-0.01
mirageC229–1341%0.00
infernoS107–370%0.02
anubisS96–367%0.00
dust2C83–538%0.01
ancientA85–363%0.03
overpass—41–325%-0.03
cache—32–167%-0.01
vertigo—32–167%-0.00
basalt—30–30%-0.03
train—20–20%0.05
edin—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

48,285Lifetime kills
1.23K/D · Top 10% of Level 2 players
2,146Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 2 players
38.2%Headshot %
18.7%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 2 players
5,768MVPs
944Hours (in match)
3,593Bombs planted
844Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,757inferno
1,886dust2
1,809nuke
516train
261vertigo
149office
121cbble
36safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
655msReaction time
42.8%T opening success
51.8%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
3.4%Flash assists
11.60HE damage / grenade
5.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–9-0.0811%17 Sept →
cache13–90.0511%1 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0113%1 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0322%23 May →
ancient13–80.0818%23 May →
ancient10–130.0220%9 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0324%9 Mar →
nuke13–50.1214%7 Mar →
train8–130.1313%1 Mar →
nuke5–130.035%24 Aug →
overpass5–13-0.114%14 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0414%27 Jul →
train5–13-0.0421%2 Feb →
mirage16–130.0619%12 Jan →
nuke13–90.1010%12 Jan →
inferno13–11-0.0117%11 Jan →
nuke13–110.0614%11 Jan →
nuke10–130.0012%8 Jan →
mirage12–160.0112%6 Jan →
nuke3–13-0.0419%5 Jan →
inferno13–40.1117%5 Jan →
inferno13–6-0.0217%5 Jan →
vertigo13–5-0.0528%5 Jan →
nuke6–2-0.0821%5 Jan →
nuke11–13-0.0417%4 Jan →
mirage11–130.0017%3 Jan →
mirage13–110.0823%31 Dec →
inferno15–150.0420%30 Dec →
dust213–40.0621%25 Dec →
inferno16–140.0220%25 Dec →
mirage13–100.0120%24 Dec →
anubis13–80.0411%23 Dec →
inferno13–110.0518%23 Dec →
anubis14–160.0318%20 Dec →
mirage5–130.0218%20 Dec →
mirage16–13-0.0012%18 Dec →
vertigo13–70.057%18 Dec →
mirage10–13-0.0218%16 Dec →
nuke13–60.0710%16 Dec →
mirage6–130.0113%15 Dec →
mirage13–20.046%13 Dec →
nuke1–11-0.0617%13 Dec →
mirage10–130.0013%11 Dec →
ancient13–90.0412%11 Dec →
anubis2–10.0250%11 Dec →
basalt5–13-0.0210%8 Dec →
inferno8–13-0.0211%8 Dec →
ancient13–110.058%8 Dec →
nuke3–13-0.0517%6 Dec →
nuke9–130.0318%4 Dec →
dust26–13-0.057%2 Dec →
ancient10–130.0118%1 Dec →
mirage8–13-0.0710%1 Dec →
anubis13–9-0.0411%1 Dec →
anubis13–40.0010%1 Dec →
inferno8–13-0.0526%30 Nov →
mirage13–110.0614%25 Nov →
basalt5–13-0.054%24 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.048%24 Nov →
nuke13–20.047%24 Nov →
dust213–60.019%24 Nov →
mirage13–8-0.001%24 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0110%24 Nov →
mirage13–7-0.0412%24 Nov →
edin7–13-0.0510%22 Nov →
mirage9–130.0211%22 Nov →
mirage7–12-0.0011%22 Nov →
anubis11–13-0.0012%20 Nov →
basalt10–13-0.0118%19 Nov →
nuke13–20.0921%20 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0721%24 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0719%21 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0419%31 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0312%23 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.047%20 Jul →
nuke13–70.0525%19 Jul →
dust213–20.0823%19 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.008%17 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0722%17 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.1116%24 Jun →
ancient9–130.0211%13 Jun →
inferno13–2-0.017%12 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0510%11 Jun →
anubis13–50.039%6 Jun →
mirage13–110.0714%5 Jun →
nuke13–16-0.047%2 Jun →
inferno13–40.1528%15 May →
dust23–13-0.0118%9 May →
nuke16–140.0322%28 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0411%28 Apr →
dust210–130.0910%26 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0615%21 Apr →
vertigo10–130.0020%20 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0415%17 Apr →
overpass3–13-0.0821%17 Apr →
anubis13–9-0.044%14 Apr →
overpass11–130.029%14 Apr →
ancient13–100.027%12 Apr →
overpass13–50.0617%11 Apr →
nuke13–100.0311%11 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.